US Sailing's 2016 Chubb U.S. Junior Sailing Championship for the Sears, Bemis and Smythe Trophies
Mission Bay Yacht Club | August 11-15, 2016

C420 (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 15, 2016 5:26:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (20 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 35, Nicholas Marwell/J. Noble Reynoso, San Francisco Yacht Club, 2-4-5-[16]-1-4-3-1-1-3- ; 24   
2. 33, Ian Moran/Abercrombie "Abie" Griggs, Edgewater Yacht Club, 1-1-1-[8]-5-7-1-4-7-1- ; 28   
3. 34, Cole Harris/Tanner Chapko, San Diego Yacht Club, 5-6-2-9-2-2-[21/DSQ]-2-8-5- ; 41   
4. 39, Connor Bayless/Kimmie Leonard, Annapolis Yacht Club, 7-11-6-3-[21/OCS]-6-2-7-2-7- ; 51   
5. 66, Jack Reiter/Dot Obel, San Diego Yacht Club, 4-9-7-1-4-1-4-[21/OCS]-12-10- ; 52T   
6. 23, Jack Brown/Kelsey Slack, Toms River Yacht Club, 3-5-8-6-6-12-7-[21/OCS]-3-2- ; 52T   
7. 44, Dylan Ascencios/Asher Zittrer, Lakewood Yacht Club, 9-2-[11]-2-7-5-8-3-9-11- ; 56   
8. 28, Ryan Hunter/Teddy Nicolosi, Chicago Yacht Club, 8-7-3-13-9-14-5-[21/OCS]-4-6- ; 69   
9. 42, Alden Grimes/Victoria Boatwright, Conanicut Yacht Club, 10-8-[17]-10-15-8-6-6-11-9- ; 83   
10. 29, Max Anker/Chris Lukens, Riverside Yacht Club, 15-16-13-7-3-[21/OCS]-16-5-5-4- ; 84   
11. 26, Jack Murphy/Connor Blanchet, Chatham Yacht Club, 6-3-10-[14]-8-10-9-12-14-13- ; 85   
12. 38, Scott McKinney/Thomas J Rice, LIMA, 12-12-4-4-10-3-17-11-[18]-18- ; 91   
13. 25, Garrett Mergenthaler/Levi Hencke, Lake Norman YC, [18]-10-12-12-11-18-14-13-6-16- ; 112   
14. 27, Robert Hunter/Gloria Kevliciute, Chicago Yacht Club, [16]-14-9-15-12-15-10-12/ZFP-15-15- ; 117   
15. 22, Johnny Walton/Zach Rockwell, crescent sail yacht club, 13-15-14-5-[21/OCS]-9-13-21/OCS-16-14- ; 120   
16. 32, Simon Boeger/Drake Hayes, Encinal Yacht Club, 14-[20]-18-19-17-16-12-9-13-8- ; 126T   
17. 43, Alexandra Mares/Katy Hannan, Houston Yacht Club, 11-17-15-18-14-11-11-10-[19]-19- ; 126T   
18. 36, Sandy Park/Gabriel El Hajji, Waikiki Yacht Club, 19-13-[20]-11-16-13-15-16-17-17- ; 137   
19. 24, Kyle Mergenthaler/Andrew Dodd, Lake Norman YC, 17-19-16-17-18-[21/OCS]-18-15-10-12- ; 142   
20. 37, Riley Read/Matthew Reynolds, Willamette Sailing Club, [20]-18-19-20-13-17-19-14-20-20- ; 160   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network