LYC OLYMPIC CLASSES REGATTA (LOCR) - Competitor Registration
LAUDERDALE YACHT CLUB | January 14-16, 2017

Finn Dinghy (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 16, 2017 1:00:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
RUS1   Alexey Selivanov   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
USA   John F Dane   [5]   3   3   5   2   4   2   2   21T  
2  
3  
Can 63   Gordon Stevens   2   [5]   4   3   3   3   3   3   21T  
3  
4  
USA28   Toth Phil   7   2   [11/RET]   2   3.7/RDG   3.7/RDG   5   4   27.4  
4  
5  
74   Henry Sprague   3   4   2   [6]   11/DNE   2   4   5   31  
5  
6  
USA12   Steve Landeau   4   6   5   4   4   5   [8]   6   34  
6  
7  
FRA126   Derek Mess   6   [7]   7   7   5   6   6   7   44  
7  
8  
BRA 109   Charles Lindsay   [9]   8   6   8   6   7   7   9   51  
8  
9  
USA98   Jack Jennings   8   9   [11/RET]   9   7   8   9   8   58  
9  
10  
USA 401   Craig Johnson   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   77  
10  
 



International Laser Radial (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 16, 2017 12:47:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
210459   Erika Reineke   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   [20/RET]   7  
1  
2  
207144   Chase Carraway   2   3   2   2   5   3   3   [20/RET]   20  
2  
3  
180087   Christina Sakellaris   3   4   [7]   3   4   7   2   1   24  
3  
4  
198678   Corinne Peters   7   6   4   4   2   [11]   4   3   30  
4  
5  
195664   Carrson Pearce   4   5   6   [8]   3   5   6   2   31  
5  
6  
195429   Carrter Pearce   9   2   5   [14]   8   8   7   5   44  
6  
7  
197044   Carly Broussard   5   8   10   5   7   4   8   [20/OCS]   47  
7  
8  
209313   Sophia Reineke   8   [10]   8   6   10   6   9   4   51  
8  
9  
203630   Sophia Sole   6   7   14   7   [17]   12   5   6   57  
9  
10  
206614   Christian Ehrnrooth   [15]   9   9   10   6   10   12   7   63  
10  
11  
170673   James Liebl   11   11   3   9   12   2   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   68  
11  
12  
208574   Hallie Schiffman   10   12   11   11   16   9   10   [20/OCS]   79  
12  
13  
191997   Luke Welker   [14]   13   12   13   9   14   14   8   83  
13  
14  
200323   Lucas Sawin   13   [18]   18   15   13   15   11   11   96  
14  
15  
200538   Brett Putnam   17   16   13   17   [18]   16   13   10   102  
15  
16  
208098   Colin DORSEY   16   15   [17]   16   15   13   16   12   103  
16  
17  
193288   Claire Sears   12   14   15   12   11   [20/RET]   20/DNC   20/DNC   104  
17  
18  
206155   Collin Porter   [18]   17   16   18   14   17   15   9   106  
18  
19  
210873   Matthew Wallace   19   19   19   19   [20/RET]   20/RET   20/DNC   20/DNC   136  
19  
 



International Laser Full Rig (27 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, January 18, 2017 9:33:10 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
180192   Enrique Arathoon   2   1   1   1   2   [8]   1   2   10  
1  
2  
199796   Malcolm Lamphere   1   [8]   2   5   7   4   3   5   27  
2  
3  
203193   Agustin Vidal Incatasciato   [8]   4   6   4   6   7   6   3   36  
3  
4  
210539   Ford McCann   6   10   7   [12]   4   10   4   1   42  
4  
5  
207143   Ernesto Rodriguez   15   9   9   3   1   1   [18]   10   48  
5  
6  
199338   Marshall McCann   5   6   14   6   [17]   2   12   4   49  
6  
7  
188149   Greg Martinez   13   3   4   2   10   [16]   13   7   52  
7  
8  
180521   Marek Zaleski   [16]   16   3   10   8   3   7   9   56  
8  
9  
188778   Matias Dyck   4   13   5   7   12   [15]   2   14   57  
9  
10  
209071   Henry Marshall   3   2   [13]   11   5   13   11   13   58  
10  
11  
209376   Luke Ruitenberg   7   [29/RET]   11   8   14   9   5   6   60  
11  
12  
209749   Gerald Williams   [29/OCS]   14   8   9   3   11   10   12   67  
12  
13  
204462   Forrest wachholz   10   12   [17]   15   11   5   8   15   76  
13  
14  
208411   Richard Didham   12   5   10   13   15   [17]   14   11   80  
14  
15  
206719   Noah Collinson   11   7   [29/RET]   16   13   6   15   17   85  
15  
16  
210460   Gage Wilson   14   19   12   [20]   9   14   16   8   92  
16  
17  
108411   Paul Didham   9   11   15   18   19   [21]   17   16   105  
17  
18  
174311   PEDRO Fernandez   [29/OCS]   23   29/DNF   14   18   12   9   18   123  
18  
19  
195876   Jack Marshall   18   18   18   19   [20]   19   20   19   131  
19  
20  
204461   James Juhasz   20   17   19   17   [21]   20   21   21   135  
20  
21  
204077   Brendan Aulthouse   19   15   16   [29/DNC]   23   22   22   22   139  
21  
22  
197124   Stephen Streater   17   20   20   21   22   [23]   23   23   146  
22  
23  
195445   Jensen McTighe   [29/DNC]   29/DNC   29/DNC   22   16   18   19   20   153  
23  
24  
173996   Bill McKenzie   22   22   22   24   24   24   [29/DNC]   29/DNC   167  
24  
25  
200603   Emerson Cowart   21   21   21   23   [29/RET]   29/RET   29/DNC   29/DNC   173  
25  
26  
201251   Conrad Vandlik   [29/DNC]   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   203T  
26  
26  
199123   Colin Brego   [29/DNC]   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   203T  
26  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network