2016 Around the Island Race
Conanicut Yacht Club | September 04, 2016

PHRF (95 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 04, 2016 4:58:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
753   Watermark   -36   Jack Lefort [J]   CYC / NYYC   02:40:24   1   1  
1  
2  
60456   White Rhino 2   -75   Todd Stuart [J]   NYYC   02:40:49   2   2  
2  
3  
USA 33   Avalanche the 5th   74   Jake and Ben Jacobsen [H]   CYC   02:40:52   3   3  
3  
4  
USA 4   Reef Points   -64   Gurdon Wattles [J]   NYYC   02:41:26   4   4  
4  
5  
1578   Lucy   186   Katja Sertl [C]   CYC   02:41:54   5   5  
5  
6  
629   Kestrel   93   Sean Doyle [H]   CYC / NYYC   02:43:39   6   6  
6  
7  
T4171   Manic   102   Alex Wadson [H]   RBYC   02:43:45   7   7  
7  
8  
GRE 55   Irie 2   -60   Brian Cunha [J]   IYAC   02:44:00   8   8  
8  
9  
63447   Hidalgo   68   Richard Moody [G]   RDYC / JYC   02:46:31   9   9  
9  
10  
14111   Aurora   108   Andrew Kallfelz [F]   CYC   02:47:13   10   10  
10  
11  
52948   Dragon   48   Hugh Balloch [G]   CYC   02:47:16   11   11  
11  
12  
37   XS   103   Ed Adams [F]   Ida Lewis YC   02:47:59   12   12  
12  
13  
35   Yonder   87   Doug Newhouse [H]   NYYC   02:48:37   13   13  
13  
14  
USA 50400   Entropy   6   Paul Hamilton [J]   CYC / RORC / CCA / JYC   02:48:41   14   14  
14  
15  
4212   The Cat Came Back   -6   Lincoln Mossop [J]   NYYC   02:48:44   15   15  
15  
16  
2   Junkanoo   117   Suzy Leech [D]   CYC   02:49:18   16   16  
16  
17  
5291   Obstreperous   174   Mike Hill [E]   CYC   02:50:10   17   17  
17  
18  
53236   Lynx   150   Dennis Nixon [B]   CYC   02:50:26   18   18  
18  
19  
1976   Mischief   85   David Schwartz [F]   Bristol Yacht Club   02:50:32   19   19  
19  
20  
USA 42258   Breakaway   80   Paul Grimes [F]   CYC   02:51:20   20   20  
20  
21  
4116   Risky Business   174   Matt Coughlin [E]   EGYC   02:51:35   21   21  
21  
22  
126   Picante   70   John Sahagian [G]   JYC   02:52:07   22   22  
22  
23  
43   Grimace   83   Dawson & Ben Hodgson [F]   Wickford Mudheads   02:52:33   23   23  
23  
24  
960   Kona   186   Neil McDermott [C]   Wickford Yacht Club   02:52:48   24   24  
24  
25  
1533   Conundrum   186   William Porter [C]   CYC   02:53:47   25   25  
25  
26  
41893   Hawk   100   Barker & Mckvicker [F]   Sail Newport/IYAC   02:53:53   26   26  
26  
27  
US 1575   Wharf Rat   186   Matt Dunbar [C]   CYC   02:54:43   27   27  
27  
28  
101   Luna   165   Chris Brown [E]   JYC   02:55:30   28   28  
28  
29  
1041   Mutinous Dogs   174   Marc Holdaway [E]   Storm Trysail/Bristol Yacht Club   02:56:10   29   29  
29  
30  
52490   Sugaree   138   James Cornwall [B]   RIYC   02:56:20   30   30  
30  
31  
64   Evangeline   132   Howard Balloch [E]   CYC   02:57:22   31   31  
31  
32  
30306   Bella   27   Mark Nannini [H]   SN   02:57:30   32   32  
32  
33  
579   GiJima   117   Gordon Fletcher [D]   Wickford Yacht Club   02:59:11   33   33  
33  
34  
51317   Shadowfax   55   Stewart Abramson [G]   Newport Yacht Club   02:59:41   34   34  
34  
35  
56   Spirit   96   EC Helme [H]   CHNYC   03:03:48   35   35  
35  
36  
686589   Leonessa   165   Ray DeLeo [E]   Bristol   03:03:51   36   36  
36  
37  
373   Lucky   117   Chris Murray [D]   ILYC   03:05:28   37   37  
37  
38  
414   Coup D' Etat   116   Michael Shea [B]   NYYC   03:05:36   38   38  
38  
39  
USA92   J Rhino   117   Jared Lazor [D]   NMYC   03:05:52   39   39  
39  
40  
110   Volador   151   Daniel M. Borsutzky [E]   Hamilton Beach Club   03:06:13   40   40  
40  
41  
USA 1535   Machbuster   186   Jeff Westcott [C]   CYC   03:07:18   41   41  
41  
42  
60430   Gallop   87   Dennis Ferreira [F]   Newport Yacht Club   03:07:58   42   42  
42  
43  
189   Balding Eagles   117   Keith Longson [D]   NYYC   03:08:09   43   43  
43  
44  
43746   Joyride   113   Stephen McCrory [F]   Wickford Yacht Club   03:08:11   44   44  
44  
45  
608   Goodfoot   161   Ross Weene [E]   none   03:08:19   45   45  
45  
46  
73499   Anser   121   Peter Allstrom [F]   none   03:09:16   46   46  
46  
47  
55110   Haerlem   84   Hendrikus Wisker [F]   Storm TrySail   03:09:26   47   47  
47  
48  
41941   Sarabande   74   Mitchell Menard [G]   SIRA   03:10:32   48   48  
48  
49  
30577   Double Black   128   Adam Marks [B]   Newport Yacht Club   03:10:43   49   49  
49  
50  
61   Cetacean   151   Peter Maloney [B]   Bristol Yacht Club   03:10:47   50   50  
50  
51  
83   Serendipity   208   Gary Venable [A]   SIRA / NYC   03:12:10   51   51  
51  
52  
3932   Sabasa   188   Robert Connerney [A]   Ida Lewis   03:13:28   52   52  
52  
53  
42619   Mystic   182   Chris Borden [A]   None   03:17:50   53   53  
53  
54  
112   Al Fresco   174   Jack Ferdinandi [A]   None   03:19:55   54   54  
54  
55  
40020   Susan Elizabeth   146   Robert Vincent [B]   Fowler's Rocks   03:23:01   55   55  
55  
56  
USA 60645   C'est Bon   68   Carl Merz [G]   IYAC   03:23:10   56   56  
56  
57  
32   Whalayed   121   John Whaley [F]   QDNYC   03:24:42   57   57  
57  
58  
157   CYC 2010   186   Will Dunning [C]   CYC   03:26:09   58   58  
58  
59  
13982   Expresso   155   Jan Trousilek [B]   Czech Yacht Club PRAGUE, NYC   03:30:36   59   59  
59  
60  
277   Summer Song   216   Tony Lush [A]   CYC   03:35:50   60   60  
60  
61  
40726   Water Dancer   198   Les Stevens [A]   Newport Yacht Club   03:35:51   61   61  
61  
62  
610   Mental Floss   172   Randy Church [A]   QDNYC   03:36:48   62   62  
62  
63  
95   Summer Wind   199   Tripp Alyn [A]   Coasters Harbor Navy Yacht Club   03:44:42   63   63  
63  
64  
N30103   Carinthia   207   Todd Cook [A]   Harlem Yacht Club   04:03:31   64   64  
64  
65  
51500   Diamante   74   Scott Foberg [B]   Newport Yacht Club   04:11:48   65   65  
65  
66  
104   Tanstaafl   183   Peter Corr [A]   Tiverton Yacht Club   04:23:47   66   66  
66  
67  
286   No Worries   -500   Skip Whyte [K]   Wickford Yacht Club   NO TIME   96/DNS   96T  
67  
67  
USA025   Epiphany   124   Nick Bowen [B]   Barrington Yacht Club   NO TIME   96/DNF   96T  
67  
67  
11965   Lono   232   Steven Clemens [E]   Narragansett Terrace Yacht Club   NO TIME   96/DNF   96T  
67  
67  
60782   HH42   -21   Glenn Walters [J]   IYAC   NO TIME   96/DNF   96T  
67  
67  
62   When   255   David Goss [E]   Clark Yacht Club   NO TIME   96/DNS   96T  
67  
67  
49   Marquis II   75   Sam Goldblatt [G]   None   NO TIME   96/DNS   96T  
67  
67  
32666   Floating Point   90   Roy Guay [F]   Newport Yacht Club   NO TIME   96/DNS   96T  
67  
67  
1864   Whale Rock Racing   -500   Arthur Bulger [K]   CYC   NO TIME   96/DNS   96T  
67  
67  
93082   SeaJai   57   James Hennigan [G]   Newport Yacht Club   NO TIME   96/DNS   96T  
67  
67  
208   Haraka   101   Craig Forbes [B]   RIYC   NO TIME   96/DNS   96T  
67  
67  
622   Catch   186   Peter Parsons [C]   CYC   NO TIME   96/DNS   96T  
67  
67  
USA4994   White Gold   -12   James D Bishop [J]   CYC   NO TIME   96/DNS   96T  
67  
67  
3294   Fastlane   174   Harry Lane [E]   JYC   NO TIME   96/DNS   96T  
67  
67  
910   Bambina   -500   Oliver Moore [K]   Bristol Yacht Club   NO TIME   96/DNS   96T  
67  
67  
167   Blue Lobster   108   Ian Maccini [H]   Sail Newport   NO TIME   96/DNS   96T  
67  
67  
616   Tenacious   193   Robert Iriye [A]   Newport Yacht Club   NO TIME   96/DNS   96T  
67  
67  
42911   Coconut Telegraph   84   Vin & Kristy McAteer [F]   NYYC / EGYC   NO TIME   96/DNS   96T  
67  
67  
USA 11   Hornets   -500   Tripp Burd [K]   EYC   NO TIME   96/DNS   96T  
67  
67  
50487   Seaweed   97   Lennart Nilsson / Delude-Dix [B]   CYC   NO TIME   96/DNS   96T  
67  
67  
52643   Settler   -9   Tom Rich [J]   Ida Lewis Yacht Club   NO TIME   96/DNS   96T  
67  
67  
357   Blitz   138   Chris Tate [E]   AHYC   NO TIME   96/DNS   96T  
67  
67  
314   Convergence   140   James Linsley [B]   Eastern Yacht Club   NO TIME   96/DNS   96T  
67  
67  
165   Larvik   177   Kim Andersen [A]   Coles River Club   NO TIME   96/DNS   96T  
67  
67  
1719      -500   Sandra Tartaglino [K]   NENSA   NO TIME   96/DNS   96T  
67  
67  
62994   Two Dogs   182   David McClintock [E]   Sail Newport   NO TIME   96/DNS   96T  
67  
67  
203   Ursa   72   Brooke Mastrorio [G]   SIRA   NO TIME   96/DNS   96T  
67  
67  
43   Vayu   152   Douglas Ellison [B]   Greenwich Yacht Club   NO TIME   96/DNS   96T  
67  
67  
1082   Challenger   255   Charles Shoemaker [E]   Newport Yacht Club   NO TIME   96/DNS   96T  
67  
67  
2100   Godzilla   87   Don Wineberg [F]   CYC   NO TIME   96/DNS   96T  
67  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network