OCYC - 2016 MAYRA SJSS JR. REGATTA #3
Ocean City Yacht Club | July 14, 2016

Opti Green (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 14, 2016 1:47:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
18534   Jack Finley    AYC   1   2   1   7   1   12  
1  
2  
1532   Elizabeth McCarron    Riverton Yacht Club   3   1   4   4   8   20  
2  
3  
18576   Joseph Qualtier    AYC   4   5   2   1   9   21  
3  
4  
20612   Jackson Foster    Yacht Club of Stone Harbor   2   3   9   5   7   26  
4  
5  
12742   james O'Rourke    Sea Isle   10   10   3   2   2   27  
5  
6  
18547   Matthew Hark    OCYC   6   11   7   8   3   35  
6  
7  
14637   Imogene Nuss    CYCCM   8   8   8   9   6   39  
7  
8  
13   Gabrielle Ouimet    CYCCM   12   4   10   10   5   41  
8  
9  
15992   Katie Loeper    Avalon Yacht Club   5   13   11   3   10   42  
9  
10  
9035   Lily Major    Riverton yacht club   15/DNS   15/DNS   6   6   4   46  
10  
11  
9924   Isabella Vaules    OCYC   13   9   5   11   11   49  
11  
12  
8309   Hayden Eshelman    Avalon Yacht Club   9   7   12   15/DNF   13   56  
12  
13  
17908   Carina Rose    CYCCM   7   6   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   58  
13  
14  
3   Nick Donato    YCSIC   11   12   13   12   12   60  
14  
 



Opti (42 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 14, 2016 1:32:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
16220   Bradley Whiteway [Blue]   Avalon Yacht Club   2   2   1   1   2   8  
1  
2  
1104   Kostis Koukoutsakis [Red]   YCSIC   4   1   13   2   1   21  
2  
3  
17783   Dolan Grisbaum [Blue]   OCYC   3   8   14   3   7   35  
3  
4  
18523   Jack Bolton [Blue]   AYC   1   4   17   13   3   38  
4  
5  
11856   Claire Miller [Blue]   BYC   8   19   3   8   5   43  
5  
6  
20534   Grace Finley [Red]   AYC   23   7   6   4   6   46  
6  
7  
18351   Aidan Cullen [Blue]   OCYC   5   3   16   6   21   51  
7  
8  
6756   Patrick McCarron [Red]   Eileen McCarron   7   12   5   14   18   56  
8  
9  
20391   Chloe Prettyman [Red]   Ocean City Yacht Club   16   15   7   18   4   60  
9  
10  
5086   Mackenzie Smith [Red]   CYCCM   24   10   11   5   12   62T  
10  
11  
20462   Skye Mada [Blue]   CRYC   11   6   20   17   8   62T  
11  
12  
47   Alexandros Koukoutsakis [White]   YCSIC   10   21   15   9   11   66  
12  
13  
20323   Carol Davis [Blue]   CYCCM   15   11   4   16   24   70  
13  
14  
20897   Max Miller [White]   AYC   9   5   18   21   19   72  
14  
15  
8160   Nicholas Schreder [Blue]   AYC   20   13   8   10   29   80  
15  
16  
13246   Harrison Beach [Blue]   Avalon Yacht Club   19   31   10   12   20   92  
16  
17  
15297   Lauren Murray [White]   BYC   17   14   2   19   43/DNF   95  
17  
18  
17323   Farrah Sheffer [Blue]   AYC   18   24   19   27   9   97  
18  
19  
20901   Conor Alt [Red]   ayc   6   22   29   26   15   98  
19  
20  
19745   Jackson Eshelman [Blue]   Avalon Yacht Club   27   16   36   22   10   111  
20  
21  
19583   Ava Del Vescovo [Blue]   Avalon Yacht Club   21   34   24   20   13   112  
21  
22  
8812   Lenny Warren [White]   AYC   29   32   26   15   16   118  
22  
23  
12920   Sam Eshelman [Blue]   Avalon Yacht Club   25   20   22   25   27   119  
23  
24  
19707   Alexander Yurgin [White]   Ocean City   13   17   25   43/DNF   23   121  
24  
25  
20216   William Mazzeo [Blue]   OCYC   22   25   30   24   30   131  
25  
26  
15691   William Bennett [Blue]   Avalon Yacht Club   28   33   27   7   43/DNF   138  
26  
27  
20715   Jamie Lynch [Blue]   AYC   26   28   34   11   43/DNF   142T  
27  
28  
20215   Nicholas Mazzeo [Blue]   OCYC   35   18   33   30   26   142T  
28  
29  
4872   marc marchetti [Red]   GWYC   30   26   38   32   17   143  
29  
30  
7114   Luke Stanton [Blue]   Ocean City Yacht Club   14   23   21   43/DNF   43/DNF   144  
30  
31  
8371   Keenan Stahl [White]   BYC   12   29   23   43/DNF   43/DNF   150  
31  
32  
2714   Ethan Cane [Blue]   CYCCM   31   27   28   23   43/DNF   152  
32  
33  
20674   Nathan Acito [Blue]   Ocean City Yacht Club   36   9   31   34   43/DNS   153  
33  
34  
16418   Avery Campbell [Blue]   CYCCM   38   43/DNS   9   43/DNF   22   155  
34  
35  
15932   Nicholas Galinus [Blue]   OCYC   37   35   32   28   25   157  
35  
36  
15086   Devin Smith [Blue]   CYCCM   32   30   12   43/DNF   43/DNF   160  
36  
37  
18063   Frankie Burns [White]   Mary Elizabeth Burns   34   37   35   29   28   163  
37  
38  
10623   Elizabeth Fourney [Blue]   GWYC   33   36   43/DNF   43/DNF   14   169  
38  
39  
3568   Colin Kennedy [Blue]   AYC   39   41   37   31   43/DNF   191  
39  
40  
19751   Billy Donato [Blue]   YCSIC   40   38   39   33   43/DNF   193  
40  
41  
8575   Matthew Becket [Blue]   OCYC   43/DNF   39   41   35   43/DNF   201  
41  
42  
8852   Ella Becket [White]   Kristin Becket   43/DNF   40   40   43/DNF   43/DNF   209  
42  
 



Laser 4.7 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 14, 2016 1:36:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
71355   Mary Jane Tague    Avalon Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
186524   Anna Croasdale    YCSH   5   4   4   2   2   17  
2  
3  
209619   Aimee Buttenbaum    Avalon Yacht Club   3   7   5   4   4   23  
3  
4  
155607   Michael Gublo    GWYC   6   6   6   3   3   24  
4  
5  
131575   Sophie Sheffer    AYC   9   2   2   6   6   25  
5  
6  
203948   Rebecca May    Yacht Club of Sea Isle City   4   5   7   5   5   26  
6  
7  
166959   Maeve Faherty    BYC   2   3   8   7   7   27  
7  
8  
126398   Gregory Gaasche    AYC   7   8   3   8   8   34  
8  
9  
4   Ben Griffaton    YCSIC   8   9   9   9   9   44  
9  
 



Laser Radial (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 14, 2016 1:49:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
184647   Michael Pinto    Ocean city yacht club   1   1   1   2   3   8  
1  
2  
197132   Blake Eshelman    Avalon Yacht Club   6   4   6   3   1   20T  
2  
3  
178848   Brendan O'Connor    Brigantine Yacht Club   5   7   2   4   2   20T  
3  
4  
208593   Colin Seybold    Yacht Club of Sea Isle City   3   2   4   5   7   21  
4  
5  
1   Giorgos Koukoutsakis    YCSIC   2   3   7   6   4   22  
5  
6  
169644   Louis Margay    YCSIC   7   8   5   1   6   27  
6  
7  
148880   Grant Harm    Grant Harm   4   9   3   7   10   33  
7  
8  
206150   Sean May    Yacht Club of Sea Isle City   9   5   15/OCS   15/DNF   5   49  
8  
9  
209680   Megan Mansfield    YCSIC   14   6   8   15/DNF   8   51  
9  
10  
11   Riley Campbell    CYCCM   8   10   9   15/DNF   15/DNF   57  
10  
11  
201247   Brian Loeper    Avalon Yacht Club   13   14   12   8   11   58  
11  
12  
205465   Aidan Ryder    CRYC   11   11   15/OCS   15/DNF   9   61  
12  
13  
158645   Luc Santilli    Ocean City Yacht Club   10   13   10   15/DNF   15/DNF   63  
13  
14  
161028   Connor Schiela    Ayc   12   12   11   15/DNF   15/DNF   65  
14  
 



C-420 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 14, 2016 1:45:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
1934   Kailin Burns /
Blaize Ciarrochi  
Mary Elizabeth Burns/    11   5   1   1   1   19  
1  
2  
7827   Garrett Roach /
Justin Roach  
Yacht Club of Stone Harbor/    2   1   5   5   7   20T  
2  
3  
7717   Sean Groskoph /
Jake Bennett  
Avalon Yacht Club/    3   2   9   2   4   20T  
3  
4  
5043   Alexander Lombard /
Anthony Ciarrocchi  
OCYC/    8   6   2   3   2   21  
4  
5  
7343   Luke Follman /
Kieran Hogan  
AYC/    4   4   3   6   5   22  
5  
6  
3990   Reilly Burns /
Grace Smith  
Mary Elizabeth Burns/    5   8   4   4   3   24  
6  
7  
3652   Sean Caricich /
Maxim Kreider  
OCYC/    6   3   10   7   9   35  
7  
8  
OCYC2   Nicholas Hark /
Brendan McGinn  
OCYC/    9   9   7   8   6   39  
8  
9  
CYCCM2   Riley Friedman /
Riley Friedman  
CYCCM/    1   7   11   11   13   43  
9  
10  
5063   Conor McGinn /
Quinn Sullivan  
OCYC/    13   10   6   10   8   47  
10  
11  
AYC 02   Skyler Mundenar /
Elizabeth Herr  
AYC/    7   12   8   13   12   52  
11  
12  
2082   ELizabeth CIrii /
Meg Cirri  
AYC/    10   13   13   9   10   55  
12  
13  
CYCCM4   Dillan Smith /
Hannah Cane  
CYCCM/    12   11   12   12   11   58  
13  
 



Sunfish (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 14, 2016 1:40:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
81239   Amanda Foster    Yacht Club of Stone Harbor   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
3834   Aidan Boni    Corinthian Yacht club of cape may   3   2   3   2   2   12  
2  
3  
8   Erin Caricich    OCYC   4   4   2   3   3   16  
3  
4  
4075   Bryant Powell    Cooper River Yacht Club   2   3   5/DNF   5/DNS   5/DNS   20  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network