Bass River Yacht Club 420 Invitational
Bass River Yacht Club | July 12, 2016

420 Class (29 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 12, 2016 12:48:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
7032   Gemma Walls /
Erin Daly  
Orleans Yacht Club/ Orleans Yacht Club   2   2   4   3   11  
1  
2  
7846   Tommy Szymanski /
Mary Bush  
Chatham Yacht Club/ Chatham Yacht Club   3   4   2   4   13  
2  
3  
7689   Ashley Dart /
Clayton Kincaid  
Chatham Yacht Club/ Chatham Yacht Club   9   1   1   5   16  
3  
4  
7305   James McCullough /
Marita Nothacker  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ Hyannis Yacht Club   6   3   5   7   21  
4  
5  
7034   Paul Kuechler /
John Holbrook  
Orleans Yacht Club/ Orleans Yacht Club   1   15   6   1   23T  
5  
6  
5577   Jack Ciluzzi /
Charles Nystrom  
HYC/ CMYC   5   13   3   2   23T  
6  
7  
5432   Sam Monaghan /
Allison Gilson  
Cotuit/ ACMYC Cotuit   8   5   7   9   29  
7  
8  
1301   HENRI BARZUN /
JULIA COCHRAN  
COTUIT MOSQUITO YACHT CLUB/    7   6   11   6   30  
8  
9  
6224   Tom Dugan    1   10   11   8   8   37  
9  
10  
7061   Abigail Lenox /
Ryan Goldstein  
Chatham Yacht Club/ Chatham Yacht Club   4   7   13   23   47  
10  
11  
5578   Kari Gould /
  
Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club/    11   10   17   12   50  
11  
12  
1798   Ellie Earnshaw /
Emily Miller  
WDYC/ West Dennis Yacht Club   14   18   9   19   60  
12  
13  
7309   Elliot Kinder /
Grace Cotoia  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ Hyannis Yacht Club   20   9   10   22   61  
13  
14  
7559   Will Bailey /
Hank Bailey  
Chatham Yacht Club/ Chatham Yacht Club   19   8   20   15   62  
14  
15  
7310   Alexis Papavasiliou /
William Martone  
hyannis yacht club/ Hyannis Yacht Club   17   16   21   10   64  
15  
16  
369   Isabelle Dodd /
Erika Pacheco  
Wdyc/ West Dennis Yacht Club   12   17   12   25   66  
16  
17  
7306   Joshua Hersey /
Veronica Smith  
Hyannis/ Hyannis   23   14   18   14   69  
17  
18  
6197   Lauren Cooper /
Ashley Cooper  
BRYC/ Bass River Yacht Club   18   20   15   18   71  
18  
19  
7319   Ryan Downey /
Benjamin O'Toole  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ Hyannis Yacht Club   16   23   22   11   72T  
19  
20  
6576   Caroline Earnshaw /
Elizabeth Corney  
WDYC/ WDYC   21   19   16   16   72T  
20  
21  
7307   Ellen Efstathiou /
Alex McFarland  
Hyannis YC/ Hyannis YC   15   12   23   24   74  
21  
22  
62241   Andrew Schimmell /
Brett Gophran  
1/ 1   13   22   26   20   81T  
22  
23  
2012   JJ Mirisola /
Emma O'Donovan  
Yarmouth Sailing/ Yarmouth Sailing   22   24   14   21   81T  
23  
24  
6296   Francis Lapinski /
Owen Primeau  
Chatham Yacht Club/    24   21   19   17   81T  
24  
25  
118   Rachel Corliss /
Cyrus Kurd  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ Hyannis Yacht Club   25   25   24   13   87  
25  
26  
2013   Kendall Swanson /
Luke Chamberlin  
Yarmouth Sailing/ Yarmouth Sailing   26   26   25   26   103  
26  
27  
DNS   Tessa Shields    BRYC   27   27   27   27   108  
27  
28  
DNS   Noah Rubinson    West Dennis Yacht Club   28   28   28   28   112  
28  
29  
DNS   Lydia Barker /
Shaye Haggerty  
BRYC/ Bass River   29   29   29   29   116  
29  
 



420 Class Green (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 12, 2016 12:52:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
2596   Harridan Bottomley    1   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
2650   Timothy Boston /
Jayden Haggerty  
Bryc/ Bass River   3   4   2   2   11T  
2  
3  
8850   Sarah Alix /
Kayla Salmon  
West Dennis Yacht Club/ West Dennis Yacht Club   2   2   4   3   11T  
3  
4  
2585   Connor Gauphran    1   4   3   5   5   17  
4  
5  
2941   Christopher Johnson /
William Sobchuk  
West Dennis Yacht Club/ West Dennis Yacht Club   5   6   3   4   18  
5  
6  
4062   Sophia Adams    Bass river yacht club   6   5   7   6   24  
6  
7  
61971   DJ Faivre /
Kayla Champagne  
Bass River Yacht Club/ Bass River Yacht Club   7   7   6   7   27  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network