2016 Commodore's Cup - San Diego to Mission Bay and Back
Cortez Racing Association | July 16-17, 2016

1 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 18, 2016 11:55:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
7119   Numbers   -15   Goetz Taylor49   Ivan Batanov    SDYC   2   1   3T  
1  
2  
69152   Staghound   -48   Franklin RP50   Alec Oberschmidt /
  
SWYC/    1   2   3T  
2  
 



2 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 18, 2016 11:55:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
46217   HASL FREE   48   J120 J120   Rudolph Hasl
Philip Hasl  
SDYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
46307   El Sueño   24   Beneteau F47.7   Brad Alberts    CRA/SWYC   3   2   5  
2  
3  
180   Anarchy   12   Melges Melges 32   SCOT TEMPESTA    SDYC/CRA   2   5   7T  
3  
4  
46961   ANDIAMO   45   J Boats J-46   Robert Pace    Robert Pace   4   3   7T  
4  
5  
43513   B'Quest   51   Carroll Marine Tripp 40   Keith Ericson
Matt Nelson  
CRA   5   4   9  
5  
 



3 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 18, 2016 11:55:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
10   splendor   72   driscoll sloop   dennis conner    car   1   1   2  
1  
2  
42733   Maleficent   78   Beneteau First 42s7   Christopher Bennett    CRA   2   2   4  
2  
3  
97670   Echo   81   Thomas Marine Inc. Thomas 35   Lindy Thomas
Paula Schmid  
SDYC   3   3   6  
3  
4  
77390   HOUN DAWG   66   New Orleans Marine Serendipity 43   Drew Niedringhaus    SGYC/CRA   4   4   8  
4  
5  
56221   Expression Session   54   Alberg Bros. Modified Express 37   James Kirkpatrick
Sean Kelly  
SWYC/CRA   5   5   10  
5  
6  
87819   Waterwarks   84   Pacific Soverel   Ray Pope    Cra   6   7   13  
6  
7  
45007   Vanquish   75   CDP GS-45   Charles Schmidt
Brenda  
CRA / Royal Malta   8   6   14  
7  
8  
87792   Babe   93   Soverel Soverel   Don Fulton    Sdyc   7   9/DNS   16  
8  
 



4 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 18, 2016 11:55:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
46447   Sea Maiden   120   Ericson 35 MK III   Caroyn/Sandra Sherman    SWYC   2   1   3  
1  
2  
97467   Paladin   113   olson 34 SLOOP   van hughes    ccyc   1   3   4  
2  
3  
77394   Liberty   123   Choate Schumacher 30   Randy Ames    CRA/SWYC   5   2   7  
3  
4  
27   MAISTRO   117   SCHOCK 34 PC   Plamen Yanakiev    none   3   5   8T  
4  
5  
87268   Blind Squirrel   126   Santana 30/30GP   William Posner    CRA   4   4   8T  
5  
6  
77845   SCHOCK N AWE   126   Schock santana 35   Sal Ortiz    cra   6   6   12  
6  
7  
7421   Cocktail   126   Beneteau Oceanis 41   Michael Rettie    CRC & Pewaukee YC   8   7   15  
7  
8  
32636   FIASCO III   117   S2 10.3   Joe Saad    CRA   7   9   16  
8  
9  
60529   Atsa my yacht   126   Beneteau Oceans 41   Lorenzo Colarossi    Cra   9   8   17  
9  
 



5 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 18, 2016 11:55:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
56403   Rio Del Mar   159   Catalina 34   Peter blake    SWYC   1   1.5/TIE   2.5  
1  
2  
3017   Cimarron   144   Ericson Yachts 35-2   David Basham
Robin Basham  
PLYC   2   1.5/TIE   3.5  
2  
3  
67083   Sapphire   150   Ericson 35 MKII   Paul Mayeski    CRA   3   3   6  
3  
 



6 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 18, 2016 11:55:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
30918   Lucky Charms   150   mirage Kirby 30   Mark Clements    SGYC/CRA   2   1   3  
1  
2  
97662   decoy   186   hunter 28.5   mike Dore    plyc/cra   1   3   4  
2  
3  
56858   Bronco   180   Pearson 30   William Mason    NYCSD   4   2   6  
3  
4  
1125   Seaweed   180   Capital Yachts N30 Mk III   Ralph Godkin
RBC Racing  
CRA   3   4   7  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network