30th Annual Lakewood Yacht Club Harvest Moon Regatta® and Sailathon
Lakewood Yacht Club | October 13-16, 2016

Withdrew Prior to Start (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 15, 2016 8:13:53 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1145, Nachtwacht, Thomas Caskey, Lakewood yacht club, 1- ; 1   
2. 110, Restless, Robin Rice, WYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 183, T-REX, fred soward, none, 3- ; 3   
4. 39, Lady Daphne, Douglas Ottens, HYC, 4- ; 4   
5. 436, Free Spirit, Jeff Hirsch, GBCA, 5- ; 5   
 



Multihull (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 15, 2016 8:13:53 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 64, Flight Simulator, Tom Reese[B], Youngstown Yacht Club, 1- ; 1   
2. 002, Chaton Noir, John Scherer[C], Waterford YC, 2- ; 2   
3. 40133, Linda O, John King[B], TOMA, 3- ; 3   
4. A394, Brie, Chris BlockMike Fisher[C], Austin Yacht Club, 4- ; 4   
5. 009, Nelda Ray, Peter Pattullo[A], Longview Yacht Club, 5- ; 5   
6. 5855, JEDICCO, Fred Pounds[C], LYC, 6- ; 6   
7. 30, Tritium, Steve FrickSteve Frick[B], Austin Yacht Club, 7- ; 7   
8. 273, Condor, Chris Croninger[A], LCYC, 8- ; 8   
9. 51231, Trilobyte, Russ Myers[A], Port Arthur Yacht Club, 9- ; 9   
10. A32, Josephine, William PackWilliam Pack[B], Island Moorings, 10- ; 10   
11. 129, Gimme Samoa, John Williams[A], RYC, 11- ; 11   
12. 853, Vivace, Scott Weaver[C], Scott Weaver, 12- ; 12   
13. 276, Abandoned Assets, Bo Kersey[A], Austin Yacht Club, 13- ; 13   
14. 215, Tribology, Doug Casey[A], Austin Yacht Club, 14- ; 14   
15. 22, CatNap, Richard WheelerSam Huisman[C], HYC, 15- ; 15   
16. 8, Pachuco, William Loving[B], None, 16- ; 16   
17. A270, Double Vision, Brad Kaylor[C], no, 17- ; 17   
18. 44, Folie A Deux, Gary Vaughan[C], Waterford Yacht Club, 18- ; 18   
19. A45, Nauti-Cat, Richard Griffin[C], None, 19- ; 19   
20. 563, Ellie Jane, Joel TurnerStephanie Turner[C], Watergate, 21/DNF- ; 21   
 



Cruising Poleless Spinnaker (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 15, 2016 8:13:53 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 415, Bev 'n Jo, Charles HerpichNone[A], Lakewood, 1- ; 1   
2. 60184, Moondance, Randy Pike[B], LYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 158, Force Majeure, John LehmanBrad Scott[A], none, 3- ; 3   
4. 83, Karma, Alan Moore[A], GBCA, 4- ; 4   
5. 111, Fiddler, Taylor Smith[B], Lakewood, 5- ; 5   
6. 319, Back on Tack, Craig YakelAngela Reed[B], TMCA, 6- ; 6   
7. 40860, Tomfoolery II, Tom Meeh[A], gbca, 7- ; 7   
8. 27, Soy Un Gatito JPB, Bob BrindleyBob Brindley[A], Bowling Green State University Sailing Team, 8- ; 8   
9. 1326, le Fay, Erik JanssonErik Jansson[B], none, 9- ; 9   
10. 46, Makan Angin, Jill Hughes[A], LYC, 10- ; 10   
11. 99, Orion, David Popken[B], None, 11- ; 11   
12. 270, Quiet Flight, Andy LeRoy[B], Waterford YC, 12- ; 12   
13. 121, Topaz, Tom Frankum[B], Lakewood Yacht Club, 13- ; 13   
14. A28, Rodeless Traveler, Paul BrittonPaul Britton[B], Sail Ventures USA, 14- ; 14   
15. h31, Sunshine, Michael Sylvers[B], Watergate, 15- ; 15   
 



Cruising Non-Spin (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 15, 2016 8:13:53 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 455, EDELWEISS, Ted Greak[M], LYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 60187, Sea Nymph, Joan van RavenswaayBill van R.[N], Houston Yacht Club, 2- ; 2   
3. 42, Paradise, Andrew Bahr[N], Lake worth Sailing Club, 3- ; 3   
4. 14641, Bianca, Marc Bruderer[O], none, 4- ; 4   
5. 110, Renegade, Bill HoffmanCarolyn[O], TMCA, 5- ; 5   
6. 380, Resolute, chris parrish[M], TMCA, 6- ; 6   
7. 174, No Le Hace, Aaron GladishAaron Gladish[N], None, 7- ; 7   
8. 101, Athena, John Swanson[O], GBCA, 8- ; 8   
9. H41, Surface Interval, Craig Gaines[O], Portofino Harbour, 9- ; 9   
10. 91699, Docket, Eric Lipper[M], Seabrook, 10- ; 10   
11. 168, Osprey, Walter Barnett[M], GBCA, 11- ; 11   
12. A31, Nora Marie, Stephen CaughronElise DiNuzzo[O], Harborwalk, 12- ; 12   
13. 102, Escapade, Lonny Doss[M], Lake Charles Yacht Club, 13- ; 13   
14. 50, Attitude of Gratitude, Larry Lawyer[N], Lakewood, 14- ; 14   
 



Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas (38 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 15, 2016 11:03:22 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. M45, Tropic Breeze, John E. JonesPatricia A. Jones[G], Blue Dolphin, 1- ; 1   
2. 35, Tropical Impulse, Kevin TyrrellKevin Tyrrell[E], LYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 21335, Firewater, Walter Horton[F], GBCA, 3- ; 3   
4. 41749, SSTV Gremlin, Rob Freas[F], Sea Scouts, BSA / LYC, 4- ; 4   
5. 31456, Ibis, Thomas GoldsburyThomas Goldsbury[E], GBCA, 5- ; 5   
6. 45, DagEli, Dag Calafell II[H B&R], Waterford YC, 6- ; 6   
7. 1945, Gypsy Soul, William King[L], Island Moorings, 7- ; 7   
8. A36, Shell Seaker, David Glascock[I], HYC, TMCA, GBCA, 8- ; 8   
9. 19A, The Gail Mary, Daniel Knierien[H B&R], Optima Marine, 9- ; 9   
10. 376, Moonlighter, Travis Smith[L], Brazosport Yacht Club, 10- ; 10   
11. 466, Relentless, Lucy NewmanLucy Newman[F], South Coast Sailing Club, 11- ; 11   
12. 432, Knot Guilty, Robert ScardinoBetsy Scardino[G], Waterford Yacht Club, 12- ; 12   
13. 655, Royal Crescent, Robert Crosby[F], LYC, 13- ; 13   
14. 53, Astarte, Cheryl Morvillo[F], TASS, 14- ; 14   
15. 3600, Moonlight Serenade, Charles SharpSouth Coast Sailing Adventures South Coast Sailing Adventures[H B&R], None, 15- ; 15   
16. 125, Point of Beginning, Doug Catenaci[J], Waterford Yacht Club, 16- ; 16   
17. 133, Stellar of Course, Ronald EddlemanRonald Eddleman[I], GBCA, TMCA, 17- ; 17   
18. 472, Breezing Up, William HowzeNick Stepp[L], Nonsuch, 18- ; 18   
19. 52846, Susanne B, D Slack[I], Houston Yacht Club, 19- ; 19   
20. 828, Sanctuary, Mike Tyson II[J], HYC, 20- ; 20   
21. 760, Island Time, Jimmy Jones[F], PHYC, TMCA, 21- ; 21   
22. 3371, Sea Gypsy, Bill JenkoBill Jenko[J], GBCA/TMCA, 22- ; 22   
23. 84, Dram Buoy, Peter Larabee[L], Waterford Yacht Club, 23- ; 23   
24. 38109, Wandering Star, Thomas Sherrill JrSteven Sherrill[H B&R], GBCA, TMCA, PHYC, 24- ; 24   
25. 165, Mischief, Nancy WelchJohn Welch[I], TMCA, TASS, GBCA, 25- ; 25   
26. 16, Rapide, Don PearsonBarbara Pearson[F], Waterford Harbor, 26- ; 26   
27. 427, Ketchup, mike baker[H B&R], watergate, 27- ; 27   
28. 306, Josephine, Joe Powers[E], HYC, 28- ; 28   
29. 53, Barefoot Shoes, James CoeKat Coe[E], TMCA, 29- ; 29   
30. 777A, Mary Jane, Mike WilkinsonMike Wilkinson[G], LYC, 30- ; 30   
31. A40, Carioca, Evan MacalusoRenato Varella[G], Sail Ventures USA, 31- ; 31   
32. 55, Gemini, James HammondCharles Scott[J], United States Power Squadrons, 32- ; 32   
33. 208A, Lady Melinda, Terry Hollar[J], South Shore, 33- ; 33   
34. 162, Tara Shell, David Cathcart[H B&R], WYH, 34- ; 34   
35. 37, Blanca Luna, Mark Zimmerman[L], None, 35- ; 35   
36. 243, Two J Birds, R Michael GlassSouth Coast Sailing Adventures South Coast Sailing Adventures[I], None, 36- ; 36   
37. 044, Wine Knot, Robert BestSharon Hinojos[F], LYC, 37- ; 37   
38. 1, Nauti Girl, Shannon Hicks[E], Watergate, 38- ; 38   
 



Cruising Non-Spin Cutter (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 15, 2016 8:13:53 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 24, Cimboco, Phil Pierce[D], None, 1- ; 1   
2. 86, Company, Dave Miller[D], SYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 41, Homers' Odyssey, Jason Anderson[D], None, 3- ; 3   
4. 302, windship, GARY WATKINS[D], none, 4- ; 4   
5. A44, No Wahalla, John Bartges[D], Waterford, 5- ; 5   
6. A34, Stardust, E Wayne AldermanLinda Alderman[D], GBCA Watergate, 6- ; 6   
7. 045, Texas Gypsea, Arthur BoosAthena Barrett[D], GBCA, 8/DNF- ; 8   
 



Cruising Non-Spin Ketch (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, October 17, 2016 5:46:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1068, Liberty, David GohlkeDavid Gohlke[K], none, 1- ; 1   
2. 17, Patriot, Carl Drechsel[K], LYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 144, Morning Star, John Gross[K], HYC, 3- ; 3   
4. Y50, Mermaid III, William YoungWilliam Young[K], Seabrook Shipyard, 4- ; 4   
5. 2, Salsa 2, Loren Cadenhead[K], Galveston Community Sailing, 5- ; 5   
 



Cruising PHRF Non-Spin (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 15, 2016 8:13:53 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 17, GOOD NEWS, Ashley WalkerAshley Walker[B], LYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 334, Cache', Robert Giles[A], LYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 001, Other Woman, Brantly MinorBrantly Minor[B], GBCA, 3- ; 3   
4. US 1237, felicity, gerald lawrie[B], TCYC, 4- ; 4   
5. 32, Moonlight Shadow, Richard Fawcett[A], LYC, 5- ; 5   
6. 1152, SEUTE DEERN, Hans Knickrehm[B], LYC, 6- ; 6   
7. 312, Esperanza II, PAUL MAGNINIPaul Magnini[B], BYC, 7- ; 7   
8. 51338, Musica, Kylie SchischkaCliff Haddox[A], B Sailing, 8- ; 8   
9. A46, Estuary One, Elliott Bouillion[A], none, 9- ; 9   
 



PHRF Spin (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 15, 2016 8:13:53 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 52, Sodalis, Jim Demarest[B], LYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 11899, BANJO GIRL, jay zittrerNoah Zittrer, Asher Zittrer[B], Lakewood Yacht Club, 2- ; 2   
3. A122, Easy Does It, Uzi OzeriUzi Ozeri[A], LYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 45, Figaro, Gerhard Wittich[A], LYC, 4- ; 4   
5. 77932, LickitySplit, Corey Harding[A], BYC, 5- ; 5   
6. 007, Parrot Tales, Larry Blankenhagen[A], Lakewood Yacht Club, 6- ; 6   
7. 40645, Texas Ranger II, Chuck WielchowskyRoss Birdsong[B], HYC / GBCA, 7- ; 7   
8. 42570, Phoenix, David AtkinsonKaren Penrose[B], HYC/GBCA, 8- ; 8   
9. 202, Concussion, Jason SeibertRhiana Ireland[A], R2AK, GBCA, 9- ; 9   
10. 584, Big D, Jim Foster[B], GBCA, 12/DNF- ; 12T   
10. 7288, Encore, Sawnie McEntireJohn B. McEntire[A], Watergate Marina, 12/DNF- ; 12T   
 



ORC Club Spinnaker Bacardi Fleet (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, October 21, 2016 12:37:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 624, Vici, John Barnett[B], Lakewood YC, 1- ; 1   
2. 12039, AEOLUS, James Liston[A], Houston YC, GBCA, 2- ; 2   
3. 23, Veloce, Josh RichlineJim Collins[B], Corpus Christi Yacht Club, 3- ; 3   
4. 296, Stinger, J B BednarKevin Bednar[B], LYC/GBCA, 4- ; 4   
5. USA74, Second Star, J.D. Hill[A], LYC, 5- ; 5   
6. 430, Kinderspel2, John Bell[B], CCYC, 6- ; 6   
7. 398, Flyer, Ben Miller[C], GBAC, 7- ; 7   
8. 40306, WHISTLER II, John FraserDeane Fraser[C], Lakewood Yacht Club, 8- ; 8   
9. 93270, Señor Moment, Jeffrey Progelhof[B], RCYC/HYC, 9- ; 9   
10. 51709, Hamburg II, Albrecht Goethe[A], LYC, 10- ; 10   
11. 135, Happy Ending, O.J. Young[C], LYC, 11- ; 11   
12. 10312, Danelaw, Roy Olsen[C], GBCA, 12- ; 12   
13. 75, Gold Rush, Gregory Way[A], LYC, 13- ; 13   
14. 53, SolAire, Chris Haas[C], GBCA, 14- ; 14   
15. 35008, Deja Vu, Jeff KittermanJeff D Kitterman[A], GBCA, 15- ; 15   
16. 307, Good Leif, Hedda KuklaMike Montgomery[C], BDYC, 16- ; 16   
17. 45, Harm's Way, Andy Wescoat[A], GBCA, 17- ; 17   
18. 46864, Joyride, Greg A Casamayor[A], GBCA, 18- ; 18   
19. 32111, Passion, Steve Hastings[A], CCYC, 19- ; 19   
20. 158, Stampede, Mark Gardner[B], grand lake sailing club, 20- ; 20   
21. 46, Barbarella, Jim Blakewell[B], Oklahoma City Boat Club, 21- ; 21   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network