2016 Youth Invitational
Hyannis Yacht Club | August 09, 2016in

Opti Green (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 09, 2016 1:47:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (46 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
20286   Christopher Egan    Great Island   [5]   3   2   1   1   7  
1  
2  
6041   Olivia Pozen    CMYC   2   [6]   3   5   2   12T  
2  
3  
10274   Sophie Menyhart    Hyannis Yacht Club   3   4   [13]   2   3   12T  
3  
4  
19452   Joe McManus    Wianno   [13]   2   1   4   10   17  
4  
5  
19889   John W Spillane    Hyannis   8   1   7   [9]   5   21  
5  
6  
13547   Jake Kornmehl    Wianno   1   [21]   4   13   6   24  
6  
7  
6371   Owen Fantuzzi    Wianno Yacht Club   [9]   5   8   6   7   26  
7  
8  
12875   Tommy Foley    Wianno Yacht Club   7   [13]   6   7   9   29  
8  
9  
3356   Matthew Leopold    CMYC   4   7   10   10   [22]   31  
9  
10  
20207   Graydon Nolen    Great Island Yacht Club   10   10   9   3   [11]   32  
10  
11  
12441   Hannah Green    Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   6   12   [15]   15   4   37  
11  
12  
3155   Max Kinder    Hyannis Yacht Club   [16]   8   12   12   12   44  
12  
13  
11416   Alexander Georges    Wianno Yacht Club   [24]   19   5   8   13   45  
13  
14  
9890   Allie Belding    ACMYC   14   11   14   19   [26]   58  
14  
15  
13701   Rainer Lovato    Dennis Yacht Club   [23]   20   11   14   14   59  
15  
16  
6860   Elizabeth Michael    CMYC   [19]   16   17   16   16   65  
16  
17  
20088   Jackson Gladish    HYC   [21]   9   21   18   19   67  
17  
18  
7848   Madelynn Schiller    HYC   18   15   20   20   [29]   73  
18  
19  
11298   William Hostetter    Wianno   [29]   29   16   11   21   77  
19  
20  
8   Ty Cronin    Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   17   17   23   [29]   23   80  
20  
21  
12663   Erik Menyhart    Hyannis Yacht Club   [28]   14   24   24   24   86  
21  
22  
14943   Caleb Hirschfeld    Great Island Yacht Club   [41]   24   33   17   15   89T  
22  
23  
9546   Shay Bridge    Hyannis yacht club   20   22   25   22   [31]   89T  
23  
24  
10897   Austin Budd    Hyannis Yacht Club   15   23   27   28   [47/DNC]   93T  
24  
25  
3671   ELLA COUGHLIN    GREAT ISLAND YACHT CLUB   [31]   28   18   27   20   93T  
25  
26  
21   Tyler Quake    Stage Harbor Yacht Club   22   18   28   [36]   25   93T  
26  
27  
4209   Jack Gulachenski    Hyannis   25   [30]   22   21   27   95  
27  
28  
12533   Chloe Schiller    HYC   11   [47/DNF]   32   38   18   99T  
28  
29  
13535   Lilly DeDecko    Hyannis a Yacht Club   34   25   [36]   23   17   99T  
29  
30  
3675   Harry Spence    Great Island Yacht Club   [39]   27   39   32   8   106  
30  
31  
11614   Glynn Smith    Hyannis Yacht Club   30   26   31   26   [47/DNS]   113  
31  
32  
22   Mac Keller    Stage Harbor Yacht Club   [33]   31   26   31   28   116  
32  
33  
7295   Danny Gillis    Dennis YC   [42]   39   19   25   34   117  
33  
34  
2904   Brady Paquette    Hyannis Yacht Club   27   32   29   [35]   33   121  
34  
35  
13556   Jake Kross    Hyannis Yacht Club   12   33   [43]   39   39   123  
35  
36  
3120   Liam Fishback    Hyannis Yacht Club   [38]   35   34   34   32   135  
36  
37  
13994   Matthew DeDecko    Hyannis Yacht Club   37   [47/DNF]   42   30   30   139T  
37  
38  
10452   Christian Martins    Hyannis Yach Club   35   37   30   37   [47/DNS]   139T  
38  
39  
8   Kayden Scudder    Hyannis   40   34   35   [43]   35   144  
39  
40  
9   Hurst Tasha    Hyannis Yacht Club   32   [47/DNF]   37   40   36   145T  
40  
41  
14572   Robby O'Shaughnessy    Hyannis Yacht Club   36   [38]   38   33   38   145T  
41  
42  
3673   john nicholas    GIYC   [43]   36   41   41   37   155  
42  
43  
10986   Brenna Mullin    Hyannis Yacht Club   26   [47/DNS]   47/DNS   47/DNS   47/DNS   167  
43  
44  
4033   Chatham Bridge    Hyannis yacht club   [47/DNF]   47/DNS   44   42   47/DNC   180  
44  
45  
11990   Colter Gladish    HYC   [47/DNF]   47/DNF   40   47/DNS   47/DNS   181  
45  
46  
11298   Eleanor Kinder    Hyannis Yacht Club   [47/DNS]   47/DNC   47/DNS   47/DNS   47/DNC   188  
46  
 



Opti (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 09, 2016 2:38:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (21 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
16887   Cody Lamoreux [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   1   1   1   [2]   1   1   5  
1  
2  
13554   Cailyn Murphy [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   [37/OCS]   2   3   3   4   3   15  
2  
3  
14550   Tess Adams [Blue]   West Dennis Yacht Club   5   [7]   7   4   7   2   25T  
3  
4  
12924   Tucker Lamoreux [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   [17]   4   4   7   3   7   25T  
4  
5  
11877   jack homa [Blue]   Hyannis YC   11   [12]   8   1   2   5   27  
5  
6  
14235   Marc Gadbois [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   [37/OCS]   9   2   10   6   8   35  
6  
7  
1000   Beth Kelly [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   4   8   10   5   [17]   12   39  
7  
8  
12673   Aidan Sheehan [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   [22]   16   9   9   5   11   50  
8  
9  
5474   Peter Visco [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   9   14   12   11   8   [23]   54  
9  
10  
15531   Nola Hallemeier [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   8   13   14   [19]   14   16   65  
10  
11  
7   Elizabeth Damon [Blue]   BRYC   14   25   [26]   17   16   4   76  
11  
12  
6898   Zachary Earnshaw [Blue]   WDYC   [21]   17   20   14   11   19   81  
12  
13  
21098   Schuyler Lloyd [Blue]   BYRC   16   18   23   22   [25]   20   99  
13  
14  
21642   esme shields [Blue]   BRYC   [37/OCS]   23   18   26   9   25   101  
14  
15  
9201   Ryan Petrush [Blue]   CMYC   13   [34]   25   30   33   31   132  
15  
16  
9592   William Hurd [Blue]   West Dennis YC   [32]   24   32   23   26   30   135  
16  
17  
8062   Chip Blair [Blue]   Hyannis YC   26   26   30   [32]   32   26   140  
17  
18  
12877   Aidan Peck [Blue]   WDYC   3   [37/DNF]   37/DNF   37/DNF   37/DNS   37/DNF   151  
18  
19  
12672   Dierdre Mullin [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   29   33   34   [35]   29   27   152  
19  
20  
19883   Callie DeDecko [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   27   31   33   [34]   30   33   154  
20  
21  
18018   Thomas Conaty [Blue]   HYC/ Grand Cove Yacht Club   31   [35]   35   27   34   32   159  
21  
 



Division: Red (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
15676   Pierce Sullivan [Red]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   2   3   5   6   12   [13]   28  
1  
2  
11353   Walter Sullivan [Red]   West Dennis Yacht Club   12   10   [16]   8   15   9   54  
2  
3  
8530   warren Blair [Red]   Hyannis YC   10   11   15   [29]   13   6   55  
3  
4  
Q7   Dagny Scannell [Red]   ACMYC   7   15   11   16   10   [21]   59  
4  
5  
19892   Anna Corney [Red]   WDYC   6   21   13   [24]   18   18   76  
5  
6  
16957   Casey dolan [Red]   wdyc   [25]   20   22   20   19   15   96  
6  
7  
10192   Sage Curtis [Red]   Chatham yacht club   [37/OCS]   28   21   21   22   14   106  
7  
8  
11591   Ryan FitzMaurice [Red]   Dennis Yacht Club   30   [32]   24   25   31   22   132  
8  
 



Division: White (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
21107   Waters Lloyd [White]   BYRC   15   5   17   15   [20]   10   62  
1  
2  
19450   Alexander Kowaleski [White]   WDYC   [23]   19   6   13   21   17   76  
2  
3  
1111591   Sophian Lovato [White]   Dennis Yacht Club   24   6   27   12   [37/OCS]   37/OCS   106  
3  
4  
351   Nicholas Hallemeier [White]   Hyannis Yacht Club   19   27   [29]   18   24   24   112  
4  
5  
15460   Ben Visco [White]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   18   22   28   [31]   28   28   124  
5  
6  
14599   Nate Gulachenski [White]   Hyannis   20   30   19   33   23   [37/DNF]   125  
6  
7  
9588   Catherine Dickson [White]   Chatham Yacht Club   28   29   [31]   28   27   29   141  
7  
 



Club 420 (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 09, 2016 3:10:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (60 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
1011   Jack Howard    Hyannis Yacht Club   2   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
7183   Alex Gonzalez    Stage Harbor   3   2   3   4   12  
2  
3  
1008   James McCullough    Hyannis Yacht Club   4   4   2   6   16T  
3  
4  
7847   Harris Padegs    Chatham Yacht Club   5   5   4   2   16T  
4  
5  
7846   Tommy Szymanski    Chatham   6   8   5   3   22  
5  
6  
7556   Marni Clary    Chatham Yacht Club   7   6   6   5   24  
6  
7  
7034   Paul Kuecher    Orleans Yacht Club   1   9   10   9   29  
7  
8  
6581   William Olsen    Dennis yacht club   9   11   13   8   41  
8  
9  
1300   Sam Monaghan    CMYC   8   7   17   10   42  
9  
10  
1000   Ryan Downey    Hyannis Yacht Club   10   3   12   18   43  
10  
11  
1004   Caroline Martone    Hyannis Yacht Club   13   14   7   11   45  
11  
12  
7689   Brendan Murphy    Chatham Yacht Club   16   15   9   7   47T  
12  
13  
6927   jack evans    stage harbor yacht club   12   12   11   12   47T  
13  
14  
7185   Theo Bartlett    stage harbor yc   19   16   8   15   58T  
14  
15  
7039   Aidan Biondi    Orleans Yacht Club   11   10   16   21   58T  
15  
16  
7032   Gemma Walls    Orleans   14   21   24   20   79  
16  
17  
2486   Tabitha Bavington    OTYC   28   13   14   36   91  
17  
18  
1006   ian Smith    Hyannis Yacht Club   17   22   37   16   92T  
18  
19  
2596   Haraden Bottomley    Bass River   18   17   18   39   92T  
19  
20  
1301   Veasey Jackson    Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   21   19   29   24   93  
20  
21  
5082   Daniel Siegel    Orleans Yacht club   15   29   28   22   94  
21  
22  
1302   Kari Gould    Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   22   30   15   29   96  
22  
23  
1005   James Kinder    Hyannis Yacht Club   23   23   32   19   97  
23  
24  
369   Caroline Earnshaw    WDYC   26   25   22   27   100  
24  
25  
2014   Arthur Rabinovich    Yarmouth   37   34   21   13   105T  
25  
26  
2650   Timothy Boston    Bryc   30   27   20   28   105T  
26  
27  
6197   Lauren Cooper    Bass River Yacht Club   33   38   19   17   107  
27  
28  
5084   Matthew Perugini    Orleans Yacht Club   31   20   27   31   109  
28  
29  
10   Emma Leary    Stage Harbor Yacht Club   25   39   25   23   112  
29  
30  
1007   Elliot Kinder    Hyannis Yacht Club   35   18   26   35   114  
30  
31  
7307   Carter Morin    HYC   20   31   40   25   116  
31  
32  
1010   Grazi Vezza    HYC   41   32   30   14   117  
32  
33  
7182   katie Evans    stage harbor   40   35   23   40   138T  
33  
34  
6224   Andrew Shimmel    Bass River Yacht Club   45   26   33   34   138T  
34  
35  
2015   JJ Mirisola    Yarmouth Sailing   24   48   34   33   139  
35  
36  
7184   Morgan Krauss    Stage Harbor   36   24   35   45   140T  
36  
37  
1001   Ellen Efstathiou    Hyannis YC   32   42   36   30   140T  
37  
38  
1002   Josh Hersey    Hyannis YC   47   43   31   26   147  
38  
39  
1003   Rachel Corliss    Hyannis Yacht Club   38   28   42   44   152  
39  
40  
2013   Kendall Swanson    Yarmouth Sailing   34   40   38   43   155  
40  
41  
5885   Ellie Earnshaw    WDYC   39   37   39   42   157  
41  
42  
88   Liam Grace    WLYC   27   41   51   41   160  
42  
43  
7305   Charles Kettlewell    Hyanis Yacht Club   52   33   41   38   164  
43  
44  
7319   Olivia Demmin    Hyannis Yacht Club   42   51   46   32   171  
44  
45  
4062   Tessa Shields    BRYC   53   36   47   37   173  
45  
46  
5081   Pierce Ghostlaw    Orleans Yacht Club   46   44   45   46   181  
46  
47  
7306   Summer Stagman    Hyc   50   54   43   49   196  
47  
48  
7121   Lilly Bradley    Stage Harbor Yacht Club   29   57   57   55   198  
48  
49  
4853   Sarah Alix    West Dennis yacht club   43   49   56   51   199  
49  
50  
5085   Ben Sawyer    Orleans Yacht Club   49   46   55   50   200  
50  
51  
1798   Christopher Johnson    West Dennis Yacht Club   55   45   44   57   201  
51  
52  
2012   Luke Chamberlin    Yarmouth Sailing   58   50   48   48   204  
52  
53  
2585   collin gaughran    Bass River Yacht Club   44   56   50   56   206T  
53  
54  
6576   Emily Miller    West Dennis Yacht Club   54   47   53   52   206T  
54  
55  
118   Luca Foschi Walko    Hyannis Yacht Club   48   55   52   53   208  
55  
56  
7035   Victoria Booth    Orleans yacht club   56   52   54   47   209  
56  
57  
8850   Ana Mastrocola    Sailing   57   53   49   58   217  
57  
58  
8   Daniel Faivre    Bass River Yacht Club   51   61/DSQ   58   54   224  
58  
59  
6130   Hailey Pemberton    WIANNO Yacht Club   61/DNC   61/DNC   61/DNC   61/DNC   244T  
59  
59  
12345   Stephen Pellegrino    Wianno Yacht Club   61/DNC   61/DNC   61/DNC   61/DNC   244T  
59  
 



Open Bic (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 09, 2016 1:53:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (21 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
21   Elliot Dyroff    Vhyc   2   [7]   2   2   2   2   [4]   1   1   1   13  
1  
2  
38   Henry Kyburg-Abbott    Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   [8]   2   [6]   4   1   6   3   2   2   2   22  
2  
3  
78   Anabelle Biggs    VHYC   [15]   [10]   1   9   4   1   1   4   4   7   31  
3  
4  
54   Ashley Biggs    VHYC   [13]   9   3   5   3   5   [12]   7   6   6   44  
4  
5  
73   Ariana Borut    VHYC   4   1   5   7   7   7   6   [9]   [11]   8   45T  
5  
6  
70   CJ Walsh    Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   6   5   [17]   3   [10]   8   7   6   5   5   45T  
6  
7  
71   Annika Glitzenstein    VHYC   9   12   [16]   [14]   5   4   5   5   9   3   52  
7  
8  
14   Michael Bradley    Stage Harbor Yacht Club   5   3   7   [13]   6   [9]   9   8   8   9   55  
8  
9  
24   Caroline Pratt    SHYC   1   13   [14]   1   8   13   11   [16]   7   4   58  
9  
10  
23   lane whitla    Stage Harbor yacht club   3   6   [12]   11   11   3   [19]   3   10   12   59  
10  
11  
41   Michael Lindberg    Stage Harbor Yacht Club   7   14   9   10   [22/DNS]   12   2   [15]   3   10   67  
11  
12  
22   Maggie Forger    Danielle Forger   10   4   8   8   9   11   [16]   10   13   [16]   73  
12  
13  
15   Madeline Howell    Ida Lewis Yacht Club   [22/DNS]   [18]   4   6   17   16   8   12   15   14   92T  
13  
14  
33   William McFarland    Hyannis Yacht club   [17]   8   10   [18]   12   10   14   13   12   13   92T  
14  
15  
25   Charlie Forger    Danielle Forger   [16]   [15]   11   12   15   14   10   11   14   15   102  
15  
16  
19   Wilha Duncan    VHYC   14   [17]   15   16   13   [17]   15   14   16   17   120  
16  
17  
79   Cali Giglio    Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   18   16   [19]   15   16   15   13   17   [19]   18   128  
17  
18  
17   jeb bartlett    stage harbor yc   19   [22/DNS]   20   19   14   18   17   [22/DNS]   17   11   135  
18  
19  
4   Ronan Dowd    Stage Harbor Yacht Club   12   11   13   20   18   [22/DNS]   [22/DNS]   19   22/DNS   22/DNS   137  
19  
20  
31   Tapper Crete    Beverly Yacht Club   11   [19]   18   17   [22/DNS]   19   18   18   18   19   138  
20  
21  
6   Bryn Kerslake    Beverly Yacht Club   [22/DNS]   [22/DNS]   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   176  
21  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network