PYC Junior Regatta 2016
Plymouth Yacht Club |

Club 420 (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 16, 2016 1:08:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
7711   Lil Boat   Nathan Ikeda /
Griffin Lorimer  
420 Gold/ 420 Gold   3   3   1   1   8  
1  
2  
6552      Alec Mulkern /
Sarah Downey  
DBMS/ DBMS   5   1   3   2   11  
2  
3  
250   C420   Thomas Walker /
Conrad Gilchrest  
New Bedford Yacht Club/ NBYC   2   2   5   5   14  
3  
4  
6553   tbd   Thom Tribble /
Elizabeth Linsdell  
DBMS/ Duxbury Bay Maritime School   6   6   6   3   21T  
4  
5  
6716      Ella Withington /
Nick Marshall  
Plymouth Yacht Club/ Plymouth Yacht Club   7   4   4   6   21T  
5  
6  
6715      Cameron Mallia /
Anna Kiley  
Plymouth Yacht Club/ Plymouth Yacht Club   4   5   7   8   24  
6  
7  
6581      Sam Roughneen /
Will Templeton  
Dennis yacht club/ Dennis Yacht club   1   20/DSQ   2   4   27  
7  
8  
6116      Robert Phipps /
Ella Knecht  
Duxbury Yacht Club/ Duxbury Yacht Club   12   9   10   7   38T  
8  
9  
6830   tbd   Izaiah Farr /
Kelsea Reid  
NBYC/ Plymouth   9   8   8   13   38T  
9  
10  
6555      Olivia Kearns /
Isabella Rabeni  
Duxbury Bay Maritime School/ Duxbury Bay Maritime School   15   7   12   12   46T  
10  
11  
6717      Laurel Flaherty /
Alexis Duncan  
PYC/ PYC   10   12   15   9   46T  
11  
12  
5296   none   Calder Sibley /
Lily Burtner  
DBMS/ DBMS   8   16   9   14   47  
12  
13  
2525      Bradford Campbell /
Garrett Hines  
DBMS/ DBMS   13   11   11   15   50  
13  
14  
dyc101   tbd   Julia Phipps /
Grace Eddy  
Duxbury Yacht Club/ Duxbury Yacht Club   16   15   13   11   55  
14  
15  
9363      Ben Davenport /
Walter Stanwood  
Duxbury Yacht Club/ Duxbury Yacht Club   11   13   16   17   57  
15  
16  
6550      Grace Noonan /
Grace Noonan  
Duxbury Bay Maritime School/ Duxbury Bay Maritime School   14   10   17   19   60  
16  
17  
11   DYC hull# 8   Melissa Linsdell /
Emma Collins  
DYC/ DYC   17   18   19   10   64T  
17  
18  
5657   None   Cullen Hunt /
Cait Freda  
DBMS/ DBMS   18   14   14   18   64T  
18  
19  
23      Madeline DiPalma /
Kyleigh Russo  
DBMS/ Duxbury Bay Maritime School   19   17   18   16   70  
19  
 



Optimist Championship (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 16, 2016 1:45:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
16322   Sea 2   Charlie Fairfax    New Bedford Yacht Club   [1]   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
17987   Seaya   Owen Mayo    Plymouth Yacht Club   3   2   3   5   [15]   13  
2  
3  
21111   Guppy   Paige Joyce    Plymouth Yacht Club   2   [8]   2   6   6   16T  
3  
4  
20043      Carter Devlin    DBMS   [8]   7   4   2   3   16T  
4  
5  
20046      Gavin Monaghan    DBMS   6   4   [12]   3   4   17  
5  
6  
16234      Merle Durant    New Bedford YC   5   6   6   [15]   2   19  
6  
7  
19413   Rejoyce   Lauren Joyce    Plymouth Yacht Club   4   5   7   [9]   7   23  
7  
8  
20586   HERMES   John Gaynor    Plymouth Yacht Club   9   3   5   [14]   12   29  
8  
9  
20040      Philip Tribble    DBMS   [13]   9   11   7   5   32  
9  
10  
19375   Sea Horse   Ally Flaherty    Plymouth Yacht Club   11   10   [16]   8   11   40  
10  
11  
20036   None   Daniel Kszystyniak    DBMS   7   11   [14]   10   13   41  
11  
12  
20038      Madeleine Regulla    Duxbury Maritime School   12   [13]   9   12   10   43  
12  
13  
20041      Madeline Koelbel    DBMS   [17]   17   15   4   8   44  
13  
14  
20035   n/a   Devin Rappe /
Devin Rappe  
DBMS/ DBMS   10   14   10   11   [21/DNF]   45  
14  
15  
20042      Jamie Tribble    DBMS   [16]   15   8   16   9   48  
15  
16  
20037      Danielle Koelbel    DBMS   14   [18]   13   13   14   54  
16  
17  
10192   Lady GoGo   Brooke Leggat    Cohasset Yacht Club   15   12   19   [20]   19   65  
17  
18  
20585   Loggerhead   Viola Henry    CYC   18   16   17   [19]   17   68  
18  
19  
72451   PIRATE   Thomas Gaynor    Plymouth Yacht Club   [19]   19   18   17   16   70  
19  
20  
16851   Argo   Robert Allen    CYC   [21/DNF]   20   20   18   18   76  
20  
 



Optimist Green (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 16, 2016 1:38:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
15724   Big MAC   Mason Comeau    Cohasset Yacht Club   2   1   1   1   [3]   1   6  
1  
2  
622   NA   Jared Campbell    DBMS   5   2   2   2   [7]   6   17  
2  
3  
PYC3      Jude Fraccalossi    Plymouth   [14/DNS]   7   3   5   1   2   18T  
3  
4  
PYC2      Catherine Brennan    Plymouth Yacht Club   1   5   [7]   4   4   4   18T  
4  
5  
55   TBD   Robbie Fawcett    Duxbury Bay Maritime School   [11]   3   5   6   2   3   19  
5  
6  
PYC4   opti   Samuel Walker    Plymouth Yacht Club   4   4   4   8   [10]   8   28  
6  
7  
77      Paige Durant    New Bedford YC   6   6   6   [9]   6   5   29  
7  
8  
PYC1      John Brennan    Plymouth Yacht Club   3   9   8   10   8   [14/DNF]   38  
8  
9  
7   Summer Breeze   Connie Chapman    Cohasset Yacht Club   9   [12]   12   7   5   7   40  
9  
10  
24643   Jaws   max Balboni    PYC   7   10   9   3   [14/DNF]   14/DNF   43  
10  
11  
41201   Fighting Irish   Parker Duncan    PYC   8   8   [11]   11   11   10   48  
11  
12  
13327   DBMS boat   Tommy Westerman    DBMS   10   11   10   [12]   9   9   49  
12  
13  
622(Dup)   Opti   Jared Campbell    DBMS   [14/DNS]   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   70  
13  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network