PRSA President's Cup Regatta
Potomac River Sailing Association | September 17-18, 2016

Albacore (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 18, 2016 2:32:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 7971, Tonno Veloce', Marty Minot/Jen Evans, Miles River YC, 1-1-[2]-2-1-1-1- ; 7   
2. 8183, Scarecrow, Jude Brown, None, [2]-2-1-1-2-2-2- ; 10   
3. 8023, , Nicholas Allen/Johanna Rodriguez, PRSA, 3-3-3-[4]-3-3-3- ; 18   
4. 7493, , Ernest Ayukawa, PRSA, [6]-4-5-3-4-5-5- ; 26   
5. 7943, Hangin' Out, Dan Miller/Miranda St ern, PRSA, [5]-5-4-5-5-4-4- ; 27   
6. 7112, , Terry mcdonald/Terry mcdonald, Ballyholme Yacht Club, 4-6-[8/DNS]-8/DNS-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 42   
7. 7966, , Anne Tyree/Rose Gentile, PRSA, [8/DNC]-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 48   
 



Buccaneer (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 18, 2016 3:36:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 5278, American Spirit, Jeff Neurauter, PRSA, 1-1-1-[4]-1-1-2- ; 7   
2. 52761, WASABI, Jimmy Yurko/Evan Scott, SMSA, [2]-2-2-2-2-2-1- ; 11   
3. 5209, Spanish Mackerel, Jeffrey Moore/Eric Gyorgy, SMSA, 3-[5]-4-1-5-3-3- ; 19   
4. 5217, Aurora, Kyra Tallon/Adam Rosen, PRSA, [5]-3-5-5-4-4-4- ; 25   
5. 5229, Sarabis Bobis, Nic Bogren/Nic Bogren, PRSA, 6-4-6-3-3-5-[10/DNS]- ; 27   
6. 6124, Two Fives, Katherine Martin/Connor Burke, PRSA, 4-6-3-6-6-[7]-5- ; 30   
7. 5275, Sea Witch, Christopher Porter/Mariliisa Porter, PRSA, [7]-7-7-7-7-6-6- ; 40   
8. 5277, Gone with the Wind, Melissa Morgan/Leigh Adam, PRSA, [10/DNF]-10/DNF-10/DNS-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-7- ; 57   
9. 5227, It's About Time, Bob Harford, PRSA, [10/DNC]-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNS-10/DNC-8-10/DNS- ; 58   
 



Flying Scot (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, September 19, 2016 12:59:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 4450, Triple B, David Beckett/Mohan Sud, Sailing Club of Washington, [2]-1-1-1-1-1-1- ; 6   
2. 2324, Green Hornet, Mike Hooban/Brian McPherson, Sailing Club of Washington, 1-[3]-3-2-2-2-2- ; 12   
3. 5432, Blown Away, Greg Beckwith/Betsy Beckwith, SCOW, 3-2-2-3-[5]-3-3- ; 16   
4. 5016, Caroline, John Graham/Ana Areias
Jithesh Prabhakar, Sailing Club of Washington, 6-5-[7]-4-3-6-4- ; 28T   
5. 5773, Elisse, Jeremy Goucher/Jen Barnes, Sailing Club of Washington, 4-4-4-[6]-6-4-6- ; 28T   
6. 6034, Jeanette, Richard Kaiser/Doug Flamand, SCOW, [7]-7-5-5-4-5-5- ; 31   
7. 5296, Firth Lady, Joseph Warren/Richard Kerr
Michael Wieczorek, SCOW, 5-6-6-7-[8/DNC]-8/DNC-8/DNS- ; 40   
 



Inland-20 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 17, 2016 5:57:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 2780, Avocado, John/Trip Ely/Hook/John/Trip Ely/Hook, PRSA, 1-1-2-1- ; 5   
2. 642, Altair, William Fenn, PRSA, 2-2-1-2- ; 7   
 



Laser (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 18, 2016 2:43:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 184533, Zephyr, Dan Dunham, PRSA, 2-2-[4]-2/RDG-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1- ; 14   
2. 175945, , Jolie Roetter, PRSA, 4-[5]-2-4-5-4-2-2-2-2-2-2- ; 31   
3. 194118, , Keith Barron, PRSA, [5]-4-5-2-3-5-3-3-3-4-3-3- ; 38   
4. 155458, , Guy Thomas, PRSA, 1-1-1-1-4-3-[9/DNC]-9/DNS-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 56   
5. 176978, , Magdalena Bugajska, PRSA, 6-6-6-[9/DNF]-9/DNS-9/DNS-4-4-4-3-4-4- ; 59   
6. 1, , Will Thomas, Lincoln Sailing Club, 3-3-3-3-2-2-[9/DNC]-9/DNS-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 61   
7. 194006, Georgie, Thomas Kanatous, PRSA, [9/DNC]-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNS-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 99T   
8. 02, Murphy, Thomas Barnes, PRSA, [9/DNC]-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNS-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 99T   
 



Lightning (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 18, 2016 2:25:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 15142, Shadowfax, Nabeel Alsalam/Tom Hutton
Jess Harrington, PRSA, 1-1-2-2-1-1-[4]- ; 8   
2. 7603, , Robert Astrove/Sara Haas, PRSA, 2-2-1-[3]-3-2-2- ; 12   
3. 14592, Beedobeat, Aaron Boesenecker, Potomac River Sailing Association, 3-[5]-3-1-4-3-1- ; 15   
4. 14627, Blind Squirrel, Bob Gotthardt/Ryan Huttar
Barbara Thacker, Potomace River Sailing Association, 5-[7/RET-BF]-4-4-2-4-3- ; 22   
5. 15117, Shamrock, John Van Voorhis/David Keto, PRSA, 4-3-[6]-6-6-6-5- ; 30T   
6. 15126, As You Wish..., Jim Lane/Lisa-Marie Lane
Karen Grefe Jones, PRSA, 6-4-5-5-5-5-[7/DNS]- ; 30T   
 



Multi-hull (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 18, 2016 2:22:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 102695, , Yates Dowell/Jeff Copes, PRSA, [2]-2-2-2-1-1-2- ; 10   
2. 142, special Olympics, James Antonovich/Yoshie Antonovich, PRSA, 1-[3]-3-3-2-2-1- ; 12   
3. 91973, , Marc Carre/Elizabeth Diaz, PRSA, [7/DNS]-1-4-1-4-3-4- ; 17   
4. 358, weta, ben arthur, PRSA, [4]-4-1-4-3-4-3- ; 19   
5. 264, Taipan 4.9, Lee Mullins, PRSA, 3-5-6-6-[7/DNC]-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 34   
6. 117, , Dave McKeeby/Monika McKeeby, PRSA, 5-6-5-5-[7/DNC]-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 35   
 



Penguin (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 17, 2016 6:12:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 9478, , Charles Krafft/Donna McKenzie, SSA, [2]-2-1-1-1-1-1- ; 7   
2. 9677, Family Ties, William Lawson/Colette Preis, SSA, 1-1-2-2-2-2-[3]- ; 10   
3. 9575, Untitled, Martin Krafft, SSA, [4]-3-4-4-3-3-2- ; 19   
4. 9320, Feather, Hank Krafft, PRSA, 3-4-3-3-[6/DNS]-6/DNS-6/DNS- ; 25   
5. 5282, QE II, john majane, SSA, [6/DNS]-5-5-5-4-4-4- ; 27   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network