Galloway Regatta 2016
Gulfport Yacht Club | August 20, 2016

Laser (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 21, 2016 1:19:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
4157   Pete McGriff       Fairhope YC   1   2   1   1   1   2   [4]   8  
1  
2  
110836   Dustin Brennan       None   6   4   2   [7]   3   1   1   17  
2  
3  
206110   Lance Kim       Birmingham Sailing Club   2   3   4   4   [6]   3   3   19  
3  
4  
171598   John Watson Galloway       Gulfport Yacht Club   3   5   [7]   3   2   4   6   23  
4  
5  
199760   David Morgan       Seabrook sailing club   4   1   3   2   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   26  
5  
6  
208105   Ian Hunter       FortWalton Yacht Club   5   [6]   6   5   4   5   2   27  
6  
7  
2   George Hambleton       Fort Walton Yacht Club/ Emerald Coast Sailing Association   [7]   7   5   6   5   6   5   34  
7  
 



Laser Radial (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 21, 2016 1:19:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
204109   Ricky Welch       Long Beach Yacht Club   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
168349   Dawson Doucet       Gulfport Yacht Club   3   2   2   [4]   2   2   3   14  
2  
3  
208569   Camille McGriff       Fairhope YC   2   3   [4]   2   4   3   2   16  
3  
4  
201316   Zack Smith       Pensacola Yacht Club   [5]   4   5   3   5   5   4   26  
4  
5  
162197   Matt Grove       PYC   4   [6]   6   5   3   4   5   27  
5  
6  
173264   Thomas Pfaff       Gulfport Yacht Club   7   5   3   [9/DNC]   7   7   8/DNF   37  
6  
7  
198018   Louis Doucet       Gulfport Yacht Club   6   [9/DNF]   9/DNC   9/DNC   6   6   6   42  
7  
 



Optimist (RBW) (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 21, 2016 1:15:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
20545   Michael Burns    Red   PCYC   1   1   [2]   1   1   1   1   1   1   8  
1  
2  
14006   Claire Housey    Red   Southern Yacht Club   2   2   3   4   2   [8]   4   3   2   22  
2  
3  
15112   Emory Friend    Blue   Southern Yacht Club   3   [5]   5   2   3   2   3   2   4   24  
3  
4  
12519   Nick Lovell    Blue   SYC   6   4   6   [8]   5   4   2   6   3   36T  
4  
5  
20521   Sofia Diaz del Valle    Blue   Pass Christian   4   3   4   5   8   3   [9]   4   5   36T  
5  
6  
15556   Evan Garrison    Red   LBYC   5   6   1   3   6   5   [8]   7   6   39  
6  
7  
21447   Charles "Gil" Hackel    White   Pyc   7   9   9   7   4   6   5   5   [10]   52  
7  
8  
21121   Walker Gordillo    White   Southern YC   9   10   8   [11]   9   7   6   8   7   64  
8  
9  
21008   James Simkins    Red   Pensacola Yacht Club   [10]   7   7   6   10   9   7   10   9   65  
9  
10  
9817   Nate Hartwell    White   Fairhope Yacht Club   8   8   [10]   9   7   10   10   9   8   69  
10  
11  
18592   Logan Mastaw    Blue   Pensacola Yacht Club   11   [12/RET]   11   10   11   11   11   11   11   87  
11  
 



Optimist Green Fleet (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 21, 2016 1:15:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Sunfish (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 21, 2016 1:19:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
75200   Hank Saurage       Pelican YC   1   1   1   1   [2]   1   1   6  
1  
2  
4557   Savannah Baus       Pensacola Yacht Club   3   [4]   4   2   1   2   2   14  
2  
3  
4566   James Baus       Pensacola Yacht Club   [4]   2   3   3   3   3   3   17  
3  
4  
53243   Christopher Friend       Pontchartrain Yacht Club   2   3   2   4   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   25  
4  
5  
80851   Abigail Chaffe       Mobile Yacht Club   [7/DNF]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   4   4   4   33  
5  
6  
81042   Chad st. julien       Pelican Yacht Club   5   5   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   38  
6  
 



Laser 4.7 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 21, 2016 1:19:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
185848   Sara Boyd       Fairhope Yacht CLub   1   1   1   [2]   1   2   6  
1  
2  
41   Quinton French       Fairhope Yacht Club   [2]   2   2   1   2   1   8  
2  
3  
5   Crockett Collier       GYC   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   3   3   3   17  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network