Multihull Invitational
Richmond Yacht Club | September 10-11, 2016in

Hobie 16 (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 11, 2016 4:12:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
114535   0   Mike Montague    Hobie fleet 281   1   2   [3]   1   1   1   1   1   8  
1  
2  
114514   0   blair wallace    none   2   3   1   5   4   2   2   [10/DNS]   19  
2  
3  
113742   0   gary russell    Hobie Class Association   [7]   4   2   3   2   5   3   2   21  
3  
4  
113888   0   Ronald Katz    fleet 240   3   5   [10/DNS]   4   3   3   4   3   25  
4  
5  
113736   0   Dafna Brown    Fleet240 Santa cruz   5   [6]   5   6   5   4   5   4   34  
5  
6  
108000   0   Patrick Porter    QYC   6   1   4   2   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   43  
6  
7  
113857   0   Mark Ashburn    Hobie   4   7   [10/DNS]   10/DNS   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   61  
7  
8  
114527   76   Adam Borcherding    Santa Cruz YC   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   70T  
8  
8  
1288   0   Caitlin Froeb    SFYC   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   70T  
8  
 



Hobie 20 (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 11, 2016 4:12:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
935   65   Mark Zimmer    RYC   [3]   1   3   1   1   1   3   1   11  
1  
2  
1024   0   scott erwin    SLYC   1   [4]   1   2   2   3   2   3   14T  
2  
3  
1015   0   George Pedrick    RYC   2   2   2   [7/DNS]   3   2   1   2   14T  
3  
4  
680   65   Ryan Schofield    Fleet 20   5   5   5   [7/DNS]   4   4   4   7/DNS   34  
4  
5  
777   0   Alec Simpson    Hobie Fleet 20   4   3   4   3   [7/RET-AF]   7/RET-BF   7/DNS   7/DNS   35  
5  
6  
933   0   Kent Bliven    Pacific Cup   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   49  
6  
 



Weta (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 11, 2016 4:43:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
1025   0   david berntsen    RYC   1   1   1   [2]   2   1   1   1   8  
1  
2  
276   78.5   Bruce Fleming    Kaneohe YC   [7]   2   3   1   1   2   2   2   13  
2  
3  
1031   0   Christophe Allie    N/A   2   3   2   3   3   3   3   [4]   19  
3  
4  
389   0   Marc Simmel    none   4   4   [5]   5   5   4   4   3   29  
4  
5  
392   0   Jim Saarman    Inverness Yacht Club   5   [6]   4   6   4   5   5   5   34  
5  
6  
273   0   GUILLAUME WEEGER    None   6   7   7   7   [10/DNS]   6   6   6   45  
6  
7  
744   0   Jonathan Weston    Krispy Kreme YC   3   5   6   4   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   48  
7  
8  
578   0   Quintin Boe    RYC   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   70T  
8  
8  
376   0   Mike Wright    NWMA   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   70T  
8  
 



Division 1 less that 69 (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 11, 2016 3:48:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
1609   62.4   Matthaeus Leitner    CAL Sailing Club   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
USA 469   59.3   Marco Vailetti    MHRA   2   2   2   [4/DNS]   2   4/RET-BF   4/DNS   16  
2  
3  
31   57   Travis Thompson    MHRA   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNS   24  
3  
 



Division 2 greater than 69 (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, September 12, 2016 4:07:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
1596   70.1   Brett Peterson    Hobie Fleet 2   1   1   1   1   [2]   1   1   6  
1  
2  
6404   74   Steve Lehr    TBL   2   2   [3/DNF]   3/DNS   1   3/RET-BF   3/DNS   14  
2  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network