USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival - DBMS Junior Regatta
Duxbury Bay Maritime School | August 20-21, 2016

Club 420 Traps and Chutes (38 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 21, 2016 3:19:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 7339, Henry Hayden/William George, Nantucket Yacht Club, 4-1-6-[15]-2-4-2-3- ; 22   
2. 6995, Abi Light/Sylvie Studier, Ithaca Yacht Club, 6-5-2-6-6-1-[39/DSQ]-1- ; 27   
3. 7562, Scott Yenor/Gigi Diserio, Nantucket Yacht Club, 13-3-[39/DSQ]-3-3-7-1-2- ; 32   
4. 6369, Austin Monell/Evan Symes, Sandy Bay, 1-8-8-1-8-[9]-3-5- ; 34   
5. 7746, Jed Bell/Garrett Hines, Hingham Yacht Club, 2-9-12-9-1-2-5-[20]- ; 40   
6. 6372, Clare Coyne/Nina McCloy, SBYC, 10-[11]-5-7-4-6-9-6- ; 47   
7. 6367, Jeremy McCauley/Henry Mattson, SBYC, 7-2-7-8-5-10-[14]-14- ; 53   
8. 7817, Andrew Kelly/Bradley Kelly, Stone Horse Yacht Club, 14-6-3-[39/RET]-10-13-8-10- ; 64T   
9. 7818, Brian Mitchell/Riley Noyes, Stone Horse Yacht Club, 15-10-[21]-4-13-11-4-7- ; 64T   
10. 250, Izaiah Farr/Thomas Walker, NBYC, 3-[39/OCS]-39/DSQ-2-7-5-6-4- ; 66T   
11. 7711, Nathan Ikeda/Griffin Lorimer, DBMS, 8-[15]-11-11-9-8-11-8- ; 66T   
12. 6368, Tyler George/Catherine Krupka, Sandy Bay Yacht Club, 5-7-4-5-[39/OCS]-12-7-39/BFD- ; 79   
13. 6805, Hattie Slayton/Katie Forrest, KYC, 11-12-9-19-11-[22]-10-11- ; 83   
14. 6807, Nathaniel Keyes/Samuel Keyes, KYC, 16-14-10-10-14-14-13-[18]- ; 91   
15. 6552, Alec Mulkern/Sarah Downey, DBMS, 17-16-13-12-16-15-[18]-9- ; 98   
16. 7677, John Rogers/Joseph Mecenas, Ithaca Yacht Club, 12-4-1-[39/DNS]-12-3-39/DSQ-39/BFD- ; 110   
17. 6818, Max Katz-Christy/Nolan Cooper, Community Boating Inc., 19-17-[39/DSQ]-14-17-21-12-15- ; 115   
18. 6116, AndrĂ© Evans/Ian Rappe, 420 Gold, 18-21-14-16-19-[39/RET]-16-12- ; 116   
19. 6553, Thom Tribble/Elizabeth Linsdell, DBMS, 21-20-[39/DSQ]-13-26-16-15-13- ; 124   
20. 7557, Prosser Cathey/Sam Dobens, Nantucket Yacht Club, 9-13-[39/DSQ]-39/RET-15-17-17-16- ; 126   
21. 9363, Ben Davenport/Walter Stanwood, DYC, 20-22-17-[39/RET]-24-19-21-19- ; 142   
22. 6, Zane Foster/Max Hall, community boating inc., 32-19-15-22-25-20-[39/DSQ]-24- ; 157   
23. DYC101, Caroline Williams/Ella Knecht, DYC, 26-18-[39/DNF]-39/DNS-20-18-20-17- ; 158T   
24. 6386, Aidan Connerly/Duncan MacGillivray, Hingham Yacht Club, 23-23-19-[39/RET]-28-23-19-23- ; 158T   
25. 6554, Grace Noonan/Zach Hamadeh, DBMS, 27-27-18-20-21-[30]-23-29- ; 165   
26. 5657, Cullen Hunt/Lily Burtner, DBMS, 28-24-20-18-31-27-[39/DSQ]-25- ; 173   
27. 5296, Maggie Norberg/Katie Coakley, Duxbury Bay Maritime School, 33-28-[39/DNS]-23-27-24-22-26- ; 183   
28. 5286, Calder Sibley/Cait Freda, none, 22-31-[39/DSQ]-39/RET-18-31-27-21- ; 189   
29. DYC16, Preston Knecht/James Hawk, DYC, 29-29-22-21-[39/DNC]-33-29-31- ; 194   
30. 1337, Maxwell Harrington/Seamus Davidson, Duxbury Bay Maritime School, [39/DNS]-39/DSQ-39/DNF-17-29-25-25-28- ; 202T   
31. 7735, Amelia Carlson, Winchester Boat Club, 25-[39/DNS]-39/DNS-39/DNS-23-26-28-22- ; 202T   
32. 6551, Olivia Kearns/Isabella Rabeni, DBMS, 24-30-23-[39/DNS]-30-39/RET-24-39/RET- ; 209   
33. 4464, Julia Phipps/Emma Collins, Duxbury Yacht Club, 31-26-[39/DNS]-39/DNS-32-28-26-30- ; 212   
34. 6810, Kate Myler/Thomas Craciun, Community Boating Inc., 30-[39/DSQ]-16-39/DNS-22-39/DNF-39/DNC-39/DNC- ; 224   
35. 7733, Sam Muldrow/Hannah freedman, Winchester Boat Club, 35-25-[39/DNS]-39/RET-33-29-39/DSQ-27- ; 227   
36. 6555, Libby Weldon/Noah Handheld, DBMS, 34-32-[39/DNS]-39/DNS-34-32-30-39/RET- ; 240   
37. 23, Aileen McDonald/Emily Porelle, DBMS, [39/DNS]-39/DSQ-39/DNS-39/DNS-39/DNC-39/DNC-39/DNC-39/DNC- ; 273T   
38. 6581, Sam Roughneen/Will Templeton, Dennis Yacht Club, [39/DNS]-39/DNS-39/DNS-39/DNS-39/DNC-39/DNC-39/DNC-39/DNC- ; 273T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network