Dynamic New England Masters Championship - 2016
Wickford Yacht Club | September 10-11, 2016

Laser (64 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 11, 2016 4:21:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Results, Total Points ,W/ Masters Handicap
1. 175233, Steven Kirkpatrick[Master], 2-2-1-3-8-1-[10]-3-20 ; 34   
2. 195425, Peter Shope[Grand Master], [13]-8-9-5-2-3-1-1-29 ; 36   
3. 175126, Andrew Pimental[Grand Master], 3-6-4-4-[19]-7-5-8-37 ; 44   
4. 210544, Peter Vessella[Grand Master], 10-[16]-3-9-6-5-7-2-42 ; 49   
5. 185497, Benjamin Richardson[Apprentice Master], 12-18-2-1-4-4-2-[65/DNS]-43 ; 64   
6. 169575, Mark Bear[Grand Master], [40]-1-8-18-13-6-11-4-61 ; 68   
7. 187436, PHIL KING[Grand Master], 7-10-10-[25]-20-8-3-10-68 ; 75   
8. 209704, Michael Hecky[Grand Master], 5-5-14-2-15-20-14-[65/DNS]-75 ; 82   
9. 209684, Tom Dailey[Master], [44]-3-17-15-7-15-12-6-75 ; 89   
10. 205472, Lawrence Mcgrath[Master], [31]-30-6-12-1-14-8-5-76 ; 90   
11. 162427, Christine Neville[Apprentice Master], 11-12-18-[21]-3-2-15-20-81 ; 102   
12. 189772, Rob Hallawell[Master], 6-7-12-17-5-21-[65/DNF]-25-93 ; 107   
13. 182787, Scott Pakenham[Apprentice Master], [21]-9-15-6-18-13-13-18-92 ; 113   
14. 160929, Philippe DORMOY[Grand Master], 9-[31]-28-16-26-11-6-13-109 ; 116   
15. 189811, Peter Seidenberg[Great Grand Master], 18-21-[37]-8-12-22-20-16-117 ; 117   
16. 198633, Patrick Andreasen[Master], [29]-19-16-13-11-10-19-15-103 ; 117   
17. 204824, Matt Doherty[Grand Master], 4-[36]-25-28-22-24-9-9-121 ; 128   
18. 175881, James Jacob[Grand Master], 14-23-5-30-[65/DNS]-19-24-11-126 ; 133   
19. 190221, Bill Dickey[Master], 15-17-22-26-14-16-[33]-12-122 ; 136   
20. 190449, Dave Penfield[Grand Master], 8-[40]-27-20-31-9-29-24-148 ; 155   
21. 161100, David Frazier[Great Grand Master], [41]-28-19-24-9-33-22-22-157 ; 157   
22. 159805, Chris Hufstader[Grand Master], 17-22-[30]-10-23-28-26-30-156 ; 163   
23. 208842, Joe Berkeley[Master], 27-[47]-23-11-27-29-18-14-149 ; 163   
24. 18886, Ryosuke Sakai[Master], 26-14-11-19-32-[34]-27-28-157 ; 171   
25. 209615, Peter Hallemeier[Master], 22-26-21-22-[35]-23-23-23-160 ; 174   
26. 199552, Donald Hahl[Great Grand Master], [38]-35-26-31-21-18-25-19-175 ; 175   
27. 199804, Jeff Beckwith[Master], 24-[38]-20-38-17-25-17-27-168 ; 182   
28. 197052, Chris Bollengier[Apprentice Master], 34-37-24-29-24-[65/DNS]-21-21-190 ; 211   
29. 182399, Tim Landt[Grand Master], 35-48-13-14-16-17-[65/DNS]-65/DNS-208 ; 215   
30. 1639, Jack McVicker[Grand Master], [54]-39-35-23-25-31-31-31-215 ; 222   
31. 209634, Bill Rothwell[Master], 1-4-7-7-[65/DNS]-65/DNS-65/DNS-65/DNS-214 ; 228   
32. 160165, Matt Largess[Grand Master], [53]-24-43-45-34-40-30-26-242 ; 249   
33. 173684, James Gardner[Grand Master], 48-46-31-32-29-27-40-[65/DNS]-253 ; 260   
34. 191464, Judith Krimski[Grand Master], 19-25-42-34-[65/DNF]-37-32-65/DNS-254 ; 261   
35. 199156, Brian Fisher[Apprentice Master], [65/DNS]-65/DNS-65/DNS-65/DNS-10-26-4-7-242 ; 263   
36. 188649, Pierre Jasmin[Grand Master], 30-45-33-41-39-30-39-[65/DNS]-257 ; 264   
37. 199317, Armando Garbero[Grand Master], 16-33-41-36-[65/DNS]-39-34-65/DNS-264 ; 271   
38. 187392, Faye Flam[Master], 20-42-[52]-46-42-44-38-32-264 ; 278   
39. 205445, Natalya Gontcharova[Apprentice Master], 45-29-29-42-38-35-41-[65/DNS]-259 ; 280   
40. 131614, Rachel Gruzen[Apprentice Master], 43-41-44-33-36-38-37-[65/DNS]-272 ; 293   
41. 191498, alain Vincey[Great Grand Master], 32-44-34-40-41-43-[65/DNS]-65/DNS-299 ; 299   
42. 197570, Malcolm MacNaught[Master], 28-11-32-27-[65/DNS]-65/DNS-65/DNS-65/DNS-293 ; 307   
43. 154443, Tom Gutow[Master], 39-50-48-43-37-42-35-[65/DNS]-294 ; 308   
44. 210675, David M Crawley[Grand Master], 37-32-39-35-30-[65/DNS]-65/DNS-65/DNS-303 ; 310   
45. 199572, Tom Derecktor[Grand Master], [65/DNS]-65/DNS-65/DNS-65/DNS-28-32-28-29-312 ; 319   
46. 190375, Stewart Roach[Master], [65/DNS]-65/DNS-65/DNS-65/DNS-65/DNS-12-16-17-305 ; 319   
47. 190168, Tom Phipps[Grand Master], 36-15-38-39-[65/DNS]-65/DNS-65/DNS-65/DNS-323 ; 330   
48. 183904, Brian Leaver[Apprentice Master], 47-49-36-37-[65/DNF]-41-36-65/DNS-311 ; 332   
49. 200334, David Ryan[Grand Master], 23-20-45-47-[65/DNS]-65/DNS-65/DNS-65/DNS-330 ; 337   
50. 164368, Nat Cook[Apprentice Master], 49-53-46-44-33-36-[65/DNS]-65/DNS-326 ; 347   
51. 175006, Clifford McCarty[Grand Master], 52-27-[65/DNS]-53-40-45-65/DNS-65/DNS-347 ; 354   
52. 175053, Ed Adam[Grand Master], 25-13-[65/DNF]-65/DNS-65/DNS-65/DNS-65/DNS-65/DNS-363 ; 370   
53. 173172, Charles Williamson[Grand Master], 33-43-49-50-[65/DNS]-65/DNS-65/DNS-65/DNS-370 ; 377   
54. 16795, Lucie Cook[Grand Master], 42-34-50-51-[65/DNS]-65/DNS-65/DNS-65/DNS-372 ; 379   
55. 175918, frank hennessy[Grand Master], 46-51-40-52-[65/DNF]-65/DNS-65/DNS-65/DNS-384 ; 391   
56. 171034, Robert Ferro[Master], 51-52-47-49-[65/DNS]-65/DNS-65/DNS-65/DNS-394 ; 408   
57. 210530, Howard Balch[Master], 50-54-51-48-[65/DNS]-65/DNS-65/DNS-65/DNS-398 ; 412   
58. 40215, W Stephen Kosacz[Great Grand Master], [65/DNS]-65/DNS-65/DNS-65/DNS-65/DNS-65/DNS-65/DNS-65/DNS-455 ; 455T   
59. 208095, Lindsay Hewitt[Great Grand Master], [65/DNS]-65/DNS-65/DNS-65/DNS-65/DNS-65/DNS-65/DNS-65/DNS-455 ; 455T   
60. 187735, Joe Van Rossem[Great Grand Master], [65/DNS]-65/DNS-65/DNS-65/DNS-65/DNS-65/DNS-65/DNS-65/DNS-455 ; 455T   
61. 105813, Rudolph Ratsep[Grand Master], [65/DNS]-65/DNS-65/DNS-65/DNS-65/DNS-65/DNS-65/DNS-65/DNS-455 ; 462   
62. 199560, frank seckler[Grand Master], [65/DNS]-65/DNS-65/DNS-65/DNS-65/DNS-65/DNS-65/DNS-65/DNS-455 ; 462   
63. 210173, Jean-Yves Fillion[Grand Master], [65/DNS]-65/DNS-65/DNS-65/DNS-65/DNS-65/DNS-65/DNS-65/DNS-455 ; 462   
64. 187364, Gilmore O'Neill[Master], [65/DNS]-65/DNS-65/DNS-65/DNS-65/DNS-65/DNS-65/DNS-65/DNS-455 ; 469   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network