CGSC Annual Double Handed Regatta
Coconut Grove Sailing Club | August 07, 2016

Flying Scot (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 07, 2016 4:40:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 5566, LA, Jim Signor, CGSC, 1-1- ; 2   
2. 5246, Culpáble, Andrea Hoffman, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 2-2- ; 4   
3. 5321, Lady Hope, Henry Bernstein, CGSC, 3-3- ; 6   
4. 075, beija flor, ryan alexander, coconut grove sailing club, 4-4- ; 8   
5. 3869, Dom Cadillac, Philippe Dusser, CGSC, 5-5- ; 10   
6. 5399, Margaritaville, Larry Whipple, CGSC, 7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 14   
 



PHRF (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 07, 2016 6:33:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. Usa 216, Exit Strategy, Rick Jarchow, Ussa, 1- ; 1   
2. 3416, Scouts' Honor, Mark Pincus, CRYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 39509, SENARA, Jim Bill, CRYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 60670, Relentless, Oscar Valdes, None, 4- ; 4   
5. 423, Hot Air III, MICHAEL cATALANO, CRYC, 10/DNC- ; 10T   
5. USA532, Hot Streak, Jack King, Eastport YC, 10/DNC- ; 10T   
5. 581, Brezza, Richard Etkin, CGSC, 10/DNC- ; 10T   
5. 73093, Three Way, jon ewing, coral reef yacht club, 10/DNS- ; 10T   
5. US, MuyMuy, ERNESTO MENDOZA, US sailing Center, 10/DNC- ; 10T   
 



Cruising Non-Spinnaker (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 16, 2016 8:42:24 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 24, sunquest, wilfredo paredes, ussailing, 1- ; 1   
2. 44, sacrosanct, al otero, us sailing, 2- ; 2   
3. 81, Nordic Spirit, alex perez, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 3- ; 3   
4. 520, Reprieve, John Embler, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 4- ; 4   
5. 718, MISTY, Michael Lovelady, CGSC, 5- ; 5   
6. 40, OSITA, Becky Lyons, CGSC, 6- ; 6   
7. 7, Nirvana, Jim Adams, CGSC, 7- ; 7   
8. 4, LOKURA, Amado Leon, CGSC, 8- ; 8   
9. 1, windchimes, gary miller, coconut grove sailing club, 9- ; 9   
10. 363, Vihara, Luis Solorzano, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 10- ; 10   
11. 423A, Hot Air, Mike Catalano, CRYC, 13/RET-AF- ; 13T   
11. .007, Otro Cuba Libre, Cathy Buller, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 13/DNC- ; 13T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network