GWYC/YCSIC - 2016 MAYRA SJSS JR. REGATTA #5
Greater Wildwood Yacht Club / Yacht Club of Sea Isle City | July 28, 2016

Opti Green (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 28, 2016 1:15:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 5128, Daniel Corkery, GWYC, 3-2-1- ; 6   
2. 18576, Joseph Qualtier, AYC, 4-1-2- ; 7   
3. 18534, Jack Finley, AYC, 2-3-3- ; 8   
4. 15992, Katie Loeper, Avalon Yacht Club, 1-6-5- ; 12   
5. 3344, Douglas Leatherwood, CYCCM, 8-7-4- ; 19   
6. 10437, Olivia Calvanese, Gwyc, 6-10-9- ; 25   
7. 13342, Evan Downs[Blue], GWYC, 5-11-11- ; 27   
8. 5130, Zachary Jones, Sea isle city, 10-4-14- ; 28T   
9. 20612, Jackson Foster, Yacht Club of Stone Harbor, 13-5-10- ; 28T   
10. 11, Natalie Nuss, CYCCM, 12-9-7- ; 28T   
11. 3, Nick Donato, YCSIC, 7-16-6- ; 29   
12. 8309, Hayden Eshelman, Avalon Yacht Club, 9-13-8- ; 30   
13. 20901, Jeffrey Roth, AYC, 15-8-13- ; 36   
14. 31, jared knights, wcyc, 11-14-15- ; 40   
15. 17201, Eve Finley, AYC, 14-15-12- ; 41   
16. 10442, justin melli, GWYC, 17-12-20/DNF- ; 49T   
17. 17036, Sadie Bolton, Ayc, 16-17-16- ; 49T   
18. 8, James Ruocchio, GWYC, 18-18-17- ; 53   
19. 9672, Douglas Baldino, CYCCM, 20/DNS-20/DNS-20/DNS- ; 60   
 



Opti (47 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 28, 2016 1:54:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 19760, Leo Brickner[Red], Cooper River Yacht Club, 1-4-2-4- ; 11   
2. 1104, Kostis Koukoutsakis[Red], YCSIC, 7-3-3-3- ; 16   
3. 18351, Aidan Cullen[Blue], OCYC, 3-2-4-14- ; 23   
4. 20534, Grace Finley[Red], AYC, 4-7-11-2- ; 24   
5. 18523, Jack Bolton[Blue], Ayc, 2-11-15-7- ; 35   
6. 20462, Skye Mada[Blue], Cooper River Yacht Club, 23-1-13-1- ; 38   
7. 20391, Chloe Prettyman[Red], Ocean City Yacht Club, 15-10-14-9- ; 48   
8. 17783, Dolan Grisbaum[Blue], OCYC, 12-20-7-12- ; 51   
9. 9260, Luke Lopez[Red], GWYC, 17-15-16-6- ; 54   
10. 8812, Lenny Warren[White], AYC, 8-8-21-22- ; 59T   
11. 16220, Bradley Whiteway[Blue], Avalon Yacht Club, 14-27-8-10- ; 59T   
12. 14139, gabriel Cordasco[Blue], brigantine, 29-13-1-17- ; 60   
13. 8160, Nicholas Schreder[Blue], Avalon yacht club, 11-12-28-11- ; 62   
14. 17323, Farrah Sheffer[Blue], AYC, 18-21-19-5- ; 63   
15. 47, Alexandros Koukoutsakis[White], YCSIC, 27-9-24-8- ; 68   
16. 15323, David Junkin[Blue], cyccm, 5-23-5-36- ; 69T   
17. 20227, Henry Brickner[Blue], Cooper River Yacht Club, 6-6-26-31- ; 69T   
18. 20674, Nathan Acito[Blue], Ocean City Yacht Club, 9-19-22-21- ; 71T   
19. 12920, Sam Eshelman[Blue], Avalon Yacht Club, 21-16-10-24- ; 71T   
20. 19751, Billy Donato[Blue], YCSIC, 30-5-18-27- ; 80   
21. 19745, Jackson Eshelman[Blue], Avalon Yacht Club, 25-31-12-23- ; 91T   
22. 15691, William Bennett[Blue], Avalon Yacht Club, 24-25-27-15- ; 91T   
23. 20323, Carol Davis[Blue], CYCCM, 32-17-25-18- ; 92   
24. 15086, Devin Smith[Blue], CYCCM, 10-18-32-33- ; 93   
25. 8371, Keenan Stahl[White], Brigantine yacht club, 39-32-9-20- ; 100   
26. 20897, Max Miller[White], AYC, 19-14-37-34- ; 104   
27. 16987, Parker Long[Blue], CYCCM, 28-40-6-32- ; 106   
28. 20715, Jamie Lynch[Blue], AYC, 13-35-29-30- ; 107   
29. 7114, Luke Stanton[Blue], Ocean City Yacht Club, 16-34-42-16- ; 108T   
30. 12315, vincent Cordasco[Red], brigantine, 20-30-20-38- ; 108T   
31. 10159, Rocco Marinaro[Red], Gwyc, 31-39-30-13- ; 113T   
32. 15297, Lauren Murray[White], BYC, 26-28-17-42- ; 113T   
33. 4872, Marc Marchetti[Red], Gwyc, 38-24-41-19- ; 122   
34. 19583, Ava Del Vescovo[Blue], Avalon Yacht Club, 36-29-31-29- ; 125   
35. 13246, Harrison Beach[Blue], Avalon Yacht Club, 22-36-38-39- ; 135   
36. 5086, Mackenzie Smith[Red], CYCCM, 41-22-33-40- ; 136T   
37. 6761, Max Boni[Blue], Corinthian Yacht club of cape may, 40-38-23-35- ; 136T   
38. 10623, Elizabeth Fourney[Blue], GWYC, 33-42-34-28- ; 137   
39. 14637, Ethan Cane[Blue], CYCCM, 34-26-40-41- ; 141   
40. 20216, William Mazzeo[Blue], OCYC, 37-45-35-25- ; 142   
41. 18063, Frankie Burns[Blue], OCYC, 44-41-39-26- ; 150   
42. 17908, Imogene Nuss[White], CYCCM, 42-33-36-44- ; 155   
43. 20215, Nicholas Mazzeo[Blue], OCYC, 35-43-45-37- ; 160   
44. 16418, Avery Campbell[Blue], CYCCM, 45-37-44-46- ; 172   
45. 18536, Gavin Loeper[White], Avalon Yacht Club, 43-46-46-43- ; 178   
46. 8852, Ella Becket[White], OCYC, 47-44-43-45- ; 179   
47. 16550, Tom Cullen[Blue], OCYC, 46-48/DNF-47-48/DNS- ; 189   
 



Laser 4.7 (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 28, 2016 2:10:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 71355, Mary Jane Tague, Avalon Yacht Club, 1-4-3- ; 8   
2. 166959, Maeve Faherty, Byc, 3-2-5- ; 10   
3. 126398, Greg Gaasche, AYC, 2-8-2- ; 12   
4. 209300, Madison Mundenar, AYC, 6-3-4- ; 13   
5. 131575, Sophie Sheffer, AYC, 7-7-1- ; 15   
6. 121652, Ryan Maher, Ayc, 5-5-9- ; 19   
7. 199953, Patrick York, Cooper River Yacht Club, 14-1-8- ; 23   
8. AYC 1, Gabe Paier, AYC, 4-10-11- ; 25T   
9. 203948, Rebecca May, Yacht Club of Sea Isle City, 9-9-7- ; 25T   
10. 155607, Michael Gublo, GWYC, 11-14-6- ; 31   
11. 186524, Anna Croasdale, YCSH, 13-6-13- ; 32   
12. 165956, J.R. Lang, GWYC, 10-13-10- ; 33   
13. 209619, Aimee Buttenbaum, Avalon Yacht Club, 8-12-14- ; 34   
14. 4, Ben Griffaton, YCSIC, 12-11-12- ; 35   
 



Laser Radial (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 28, 2016 2:10:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 184647, Michael Pinto, Ocean city yacht club, 1-1-4- ; 6   
2. 169644, Giorgos Koukoutsakis, YCSIC, 5-3-1- ; 9   
3. 208593, Colin Seybold, Yacht Club of Sea Isle City, 4-5-6- ; 15   
4. 200127, Charles Burnham, CRYC, 8-6-3- ; 17   
5. 188915, Louis Margay, YCSIC, 3-4-13- ; 20   
6. 200130, Zachary York, Cooper River Yacht Club, 2-14-8- ; 24   
7. 207126, Patrick Murray, BYC, 10-2-15- ; 27   
8. 206150, Sean May, Yacht Club of Sea Isle City, 7-19/DNF-2- ; 28T   
9. 201204, Michael Bean, GWYC, 14-9-5- ; 28T   
10. 209680, Megan Mansfield, YCSIC, 6-13-11- ; 30T   
11. 178848, Brendan O'Connor, Brigantine Yacht Club, 9-11-10- ; 30T   
12. 11, Riley Campbell, CYCCM, 17-7-7- ; 31   
13. 155208, Connor Schiela, AYC, 13-8-18- ; 39T   
14. 14880, Grant Harm, OCYC, 11-12-16- ; 39T   
15. 197132, Blake Eshelman, Avalon Yacht Club, 12-15-12- ; 39T   
16. 149145, Shannon Groskoph, AYC, 16-16-9- ; 41   
17. 205465, Aidan Ryder, Cooper River Yacht Club, 18-10-14- ; 42   
18. 19544, Brian Loeper, Avalon Yacht Club, 15-17-17- ; 49   
 



C-420 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 28, 2016 2:41:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 7341, Katherine Bennett/Angela Kenney, Avalon Yacht Club, 3-2-1-1- ; 7   
2. 7717, Sean Groskoph/Jake Bennett, AYC, 2-5-2-3- ; 12   
3. 7827, Garrett Roach/Justin Roach, Yacht Club of Stone Harbor, 1-3-5-6- ; 15   
4. 1934, Kailin Burns/Victoria Betterly, OCYC, 5-4-6-2- ; 17   
5. 7343, Luke Follman/Kieran Hogan, AYC, 9-1-7-5- ; 22   
6. 5043, Alexander Lombard/Anthony Ciarrocchi, OCYC, 6-8-3-7- ; 24T   
7. 5463, Bridget Maguire/Kieran Cullen, YCSIC, 4-12-4-4- ; 24T   
8. AYC 02, Skylar Mundenar/Lizzie Herr, AYC, 10-7-9-10- ; 36   
9. 3652, Maxim Kreider/Sean Caricich, OCYC, 12-9-8-8- ; 37   
10. 4213, Reilly Magee/Annie Hirshman, YCSH, 7-10-12-9- ; 38   
11. 1272, Bobby Whitley/Christian Whitley, YCSIC, 11-11-10-11- ; 43   
12. CYCCM4, Hannah Cane/Dillan Smith, CYCCM, 13-6-11-14/DNS- ; 44   
13. CYCCM2, Alex Boni/Aidan Boni, Corinthian Yacht club of cape may, 8-13-13-12- ; 46   
 



Sunfish (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 28, 2016 2:13:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 2, Jolena Cordasco, brigantine, 1-1-1- ; 3   
2. 75008, Sloane Duzy, AYC, 2-2-6- ; 10   
3. 4052, Brian Furlano, CRYC, 3-6-2- ; 11T   
4. 81239, Amanda Foster, Yacht Club of Stone Harbor, 4-3-4- ; 11T   
5. 4075, Bryant Powell, Cooper River Yacht Club, 5-4-3- ; 12   
6. 6, Julia Cook, Cyccm, 7-5-5- ; 17   
7. 0, Laura Perry, CYCCM, 6-10/DNF-7- ; 23T   
8. 1, Catherine McCullough, GWYC, 8-7-8- ; 23T   
9. 3834, Aidan Boni, Corinthian Yacht club of cape may, 10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS- ; 30   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network