BYC - 2016 MAYRA SJSS JR. REGATTA #6
Brigantine Yacht Club | August 04, 2016

Opti Green (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 04, 2016 1:53:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
20612   Jackson Foster    Yacht Club of Stone Harbor   1   5   7   1   1   15  
1  
2  
18576   Joseph Qualtier    AYC   4   7   1   3   2   17  
2  
3  
4673   Tristan Parsio    BYC   10   1   2   4   4   21  
3  
4  
18534   Jack Finley    AYC   2   3   3   9   5   22  
4  
5  
20952   Alex Brereton    BYC   3   2   6   2   14   27  
5  
6  
9062   Emma Maher    Ayc   8   9   5   5   6   33  
6  
7  
10159   Olivia Calvanese    Gwyc   6   4   4   13   7   34  
7  
8  
3344   Douglas Leatherwood    Corinthian Yacht Club of Cape May   7   6   8   7   8   36  
8  
9  
15992   Katie Loeper    Avalon Yacht Club   9   8   11   11   3   42  
9  
10  
6761   Natalie Nuss    Corinthian Yacht Club of Cape May   12   11   10   8   12   53  
10  
11  
17201   Eve Finley    AYC   11   10   9   14   11   55  
11  
12  
3   Nick Donato    YCSIC   5   12   16   12   13   58  
12  
13  
8309   Hayden Eshelman    Avalon Yacht Club   16   15   13   6   9   59  
13  
14  
17036   Sadie Bolton    AYC   14   13   14   15   10   66  
14  
15  
20901   Jeffrey Roth    AYC   15   16   12   10   15   68  
15  
16  
14139   Kateri Cordasco    brigantine   13   14   15   17/DNS   17/DNS   76  
16  
 



Opti (48 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 04, 2016 1:33:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
19760   Leo Brickner [Red]   Cooper River Yacht Club   1   1   13   1   8   24  
1  
2  
18351   Aidan Cullen [Blue]   OCYC   8   13   1   2   2   26  
2  
3  
20534   Grace Finley [Red]   AYC   5   16   8   3   1   33  
3  
4  
16220   Bradley Whiteway [Blue]   Avalon Yacht Club   2   4   16   4   17   43  
4  
5  
11856   Claire Miller [Blue]   BYC   7   12   9   7   11   46  
5  
6  
5086   Mackenzie Smith [Red]   CYCCM   20   20   2   5   5   52  
6  
7  
19751   Billy Donato [Blue]   YCSIC   23   2   12   8   15   60  
7  
8  
18523   jack Bolton [Blue]   AYC   13   10   14   17   9   63  
8  
9  
12315   Vincent Cordasco [Red]   brigantine   10   5   6   36   10   67  
9  
10  
15086   Devin Smith [Blue]   CYCCM   3   3   5   26   39   76T  
10  
11  
20462   Skye Mada [Blue]   Cooper River Yacht Club   12   7   25   10   22   76T  
11  
12  
17323   Farrah Sheffer [Blue]   AYC   11   25   20   18   4   78T  
12  
13  
8812   Lenny Warren [White]   AYC   14   11   15   22   16   78T  
13  
14  
6756   Patrick McCarron [Red]   Riverton Yacht Club   9   9   35   6   24   83  
14  
15  
20674   Nathan Acito [Blue]   Ocean City Yacht Club   39   8   10   9   18   84  
15  
16  
8371   Keenan Stahl [White]   BYC   27   6   22   30   3   88  
16  
17  
8757   reese DeMarco [Red]   byc   18   15   21   19   21   94  
17  
18  
20391   Chloe Prettyman [Red]   Ocean City Yacht Club   15   29   18   25   13   100  
18  
19  
19745   Jackson Eshelman [Blue]   Avalon Yacht Club   6   23   32   33   7   101  
19  
20  
20216   William Mazzeo [Blue]   OCYC   37   28   4   13   20   102  
20  
21  
20710   Elliot Smith [Blue]   Riverton Yacht Club   19   22   27   23   12   103  
21  
22  
9771   Colin Cooper [Red]   Riverton Yacht Club   29   17   11   34   14   105  
22  
23  
1532   Elizabeth McCarron [White]   Riverton Yacht Club   4   21   23   21   40   109  
23  
24  
19950   Pepper Claytor [Blue]   CYCCM   17   26   38   11   26   118  
24  
25  
20715   Jamie Lynch [Blue]   AYC   30   19   37   14   28   128  
25  
26  
8160   Nicholas Schreder [Blue]   Avalon yacht club   28   31   28   38   6   131  
26  
27  
20215   Nicholas Mazzeo [Blue]   OCYC   16   34   34   12   38   134  
27  
28  
18063   Frankie Burns [Blue]   OCYC   25   40   26   20   25   136  
28  
29  
5105   Brady Mattia [White]   BYC   36   39   19   16   34   144  
29  
30  
19583   Ava Del Vescovo [Blue]   Avalon Yacht Club   40   14   17   42   32   145  
30  
31  
10623   Elizabeth Fourney [Blue]   GWYC   22   18   41   37   30   148T  
31  
32  
12920   Sam Eshelman [Blue]   Avalon Yacht Club   21   24   36   48   19   148T  
32  
33  
13246   Harrison Beach [Blue]   Avalon Yacht Club   43   35   7   29   35   149  
33  
34  
15297   Lauren Murray [White]   BYC   24   41   30   32   23   150  
34  
35  
20897   Max Miller [White]   AYC   33   30   24   35   29   151  
35  
36  
15691   William Bennett [Blue]   Avalon Yacht Club   31   36   31   27   31   156  
36  
37  
20323   Carol Davis [Blue]   CYCCM   41   27   40   15   37   160  
37  
38  
16418   Avery Campbell [Blue]   CYCCM   42   43   3   40   33   161  
38  
39  
1104   Zachary Jones [Red]   Ycsic   32   44   39   24   27   166  
39  
40  
CYC3   Imogene Nuss [White]   Corinthian Yacht Club of Cape May   45   33   33   28   36   175  
40  
41  
8852   Ella Becket [White]   OCYC   26   45   42   39   41   193  
41  
42  
5105   Ryan Herrmann [Blue]   Brigantine Yacht Club   35   32   45   41   46   199  
42  
43  
19590   Penn Paier [Blue]   AYC   44   42   43   31   45   205  
43  
44  
9035   Lily Major [White]   Riverton yacht club   48   37   29   46   48   208  
44  
45  
20227   Henry Brickner [Blue]   Cooper River Yacht Club   47   38   44   43   42   214  
45  
46  
3568   Colin Kennedy [Blue]   Avalon Yacht Club   38   46   46   44   44   218  
46  
47  
18536   Gavin Loeper [Blue]   Avalon Yacht Club   34   48   47   47   47   223  
47  
48  
14637   Ethan Cane [Blue]   CYCCM   46   47   48   45   43   229  
48  
 



Laser 4.7 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 04, 2016 12:57:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
166959   maeve faherty    byc   1   7   2   1   1   12  
1  
2  
71355   Mary Jane Tague    Avalon Yacht Club   2   1   3   5   2   13  
2  
3  
131575   Sophie Sheffer    AYC   3   3   4   4   5   19  
3  
4  
199953   Patrick York    Cooper River Yacht Club   11   2   1   3   4   21  
4  
5  
209300   Madison Mundenar    AYC   5   6   8   2   3   24  
5  
6  
AYC 1   Gabe Paier    AYC   4   4   9   6   7   30  
6  
7  
126398   Gregory Gaasche    AYC   6   13   5   7   6   37  
7  
8  
203948   Rebecca May    Yacht Club of Sea Isle City   9   10   6   12   8   45  
8  
9  
121652   Ryan Maher    Ayc   10   5   11   10   11   47  
9  
10  
155607   Michael Gublo    GWYC   8   9   13   8   10   48  
10  
11  
209619   Aimee Buttenbaum    AYC   7   12   7   11   12   49  
11  
12  
186524   Anna Croasdale    Yacht Club of Stone Harbor   12   11   12   9   9   53  
12  
13  
4   Ben Griffaton    YCSIC   13   8   10   13   13   57  
13  
 



Laser Radial (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 04, 2016 12:57:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
184647   Michael Pinto    Ocean city yacht club   1   1   1   2   3   8  
1  
2  
208593   Colin Seybold    Yacht Club of Sea Isle City   5   2   2   1   2   12  
2  
3  
188915   Louis Margay    YCSIC   3   3   10   4   1   21  
3  
4  
200127   Charles Burnham    CRYC   2   7   4   6   9   28  
4  
5  
200130   Zachary York    Cooper River Yacht Club   7   4   3   10   7   31  
5  
6  
178848   Brendan O'Connor    Brigantine Yacht Club   6   9   6   7   4   32  
6  
7  
148880   Grant Harm    OCYC   14   13   5   3   6   41T  
7  
8  
197132   Blake Eshelman    Avalon Yacht Club   4   8   13   5   11   41T  
8  
9  
149145   Shannon Groskoph    AYC   8   6   7   12   15   48  
9  
10  
207126   Patrick Murray    BYC   17/DNF   5   9   8   14   53T  
10  
11  
205465   Aidan Ryder    Cooper River Yacht Club   15   11   8   14   5   53T  
11  
12  
11   Riley Campbell    CYCCM   10   15   11   9   10   55  
12  
13  
206150   Sean May    Yacht Club of Sea Isle City   11   10   16   13   8   58  
13  
14  
201247   Brian Loeper    Avalon Yacht Club   9   14   12   15   12   62  
14  
15  
209680   Megan Mansfield    YCSIC   13   12   14   11   13   63  
15  
16  
94101   Madeline Briddell    Yacht Club of Stone Harbor   12   16   15   16   16   75  
16  
 



C-420 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 04, 2016 12:59:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
7827   Garrett Roach /
Justin Roach  
Yacht Club of Stone Harbor/    1   1   2   1   3   8  
1  
2  
7341   Katherine Bennett /
Angela Kenney  
Avalon Yacht Club/    2   2   1   4   1   10  
2  
3  
7717   Sean Groskoph /
Jake Bennett  
AYC/    3   3   5   2   4   17  
3  
4  
1934   Kailin Burns /
victoria betterly  
OCYC/    4   4   6   3   5   22  
4  
5  
5043   Alexander Lombard /
Anthony Ciarrocchi  
OCYC/    5   8   8   5   2   28  
5  
6  
7343   Luke Follman /
Kierna hogan  
AYC/    8   7   4   6   7   32  
6  
7  
AYC 02   Sky Mundenar /
Lizzie Herr  
AYC/    6   5   3   11   9   34  
7  
8  
1272   Bobby Whitley /
Christian Whitley  
YCSIC/    9   9   7   7   8   40  
8  
9  
2082   Elizabeth Cirii /
Meg Cirii  
AYC/    11   6   10   8   6   41  
9  
10  
CYCCM4   Dillan Smith /
Hannah Cane  
CYCCM/    7   10   9   10   11   47  
10  
11  
3652   Maxim Kreider /
Sean Caricich  
OCYC/    10   11   12   9   10   52  
11  
12  
329   Bruce Jr. LiCausi, Jr. /
David Miller Jr.  
BYC/    12   12   11   12   12   59  
12  
 



Sunfish (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 04, 2016 1:15:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
0717   gabriel Cordasco    brigantine   1   1   3   3   2   10  
1  
2  
2   jolena Cordasco    brigantine   3   3   1   5   1   13  
2  
3  
999   Landon Mulford    Brigantine Yacht Club   2   4   4   1   6   17T  
3  
4  
81239   Amanda Foster    Yacht Club of Stone Harbor   5   2   2   4   4   17T  
4  
5  
8589   Colin Brereton    BYC   4   5   5   2   3   19  
5  
6  
4075   Bryant Powell    Cooper River Yacht Club   6   6   6   6   5   29  
6  
7  
75307   Harry Halper    Brigantine   7   7   7   7   7   35  
7  
8  
42931   Michael Tyler    BYC   8   9/DNF   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   44  
8  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network