LONG BEACH TO DANA POINT RACE
SYC, DPYC & DWYC | September 03, 2016in

PHRF Spin A (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 04, 2016 9:38:04 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
51520   TRIUMPH   -14   Steve Sellinger    NHYC   05:22:17   1   1  
1  
2  
USA7676   Flaqquita   -24   Paul Casanova    SBYRC   05:33:33   2   2  
2  
3  
7192   Tango   12   Roy Jones
Roy Jones  
Balboa YC   05:43:30   3   3  
3  
4  
usa87   Yippee Kai Yay   -9   Barry Senescu
barry senescu  
dana point yacht club   05:45:42   4   4  
4  
5  
888   White Knight   -3   Zoltan Katinszky    CBYC   05:48:13   5   5  
5  
6  
40050   Temptress   6   Raymond Godwin    LBYC   05:54:10   6   6  
6  
 



PHRF Spin B (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 04, 2016 9:38:04 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
56443   Marisol   39   Seth Hall    CRA   05:37:15   1   1  
1  
2  
35012   Relentless   40   Marty Vogel    LBYC   05:43:44   2   2  
2  
3  
004   Loco   33   Ed Feo    ABYC   05:48:19   3   3  
3  
4  
60122   TKO   21   John Raymont    Balboa Yacht Club   05:48:49   4   4  
4  
5  
38021   Cool Man Cool 2   27   Ken Johnson    ALYC   06:59:58   5   5  
5  
6  
USA 103   E S P I R I T 2   36   Chuck Bayless
Chuck Bayless  
Dana Point Yacht Club   07:43:09   6   6  
6  
 



PHRF Spin C (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 04, 2016 9:38:04 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: PHRF+C (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
49   Ruckus   48   Brian Werner
Brian Werner [PHRF C]  
DPYC   06:13:17   1   1  
1  
2  
56385   Electra   63   Thomas Brott [PHRF C]   Seal Beach YC   06:45:19   2   2  
2  
3  
28423   Onde Amo   54   Stephen Ashley
Stephen Ashley [PHRF C]  
Shoreline Yacht Club   06:50:30   3   3  
3  
4  
56053   Aimant de Fille   81   Steven Ernest [PHRF C][Double Handed]   Dana West   07:21:52   4   4  
4  
5  
7387   Island Starr   87   William King
William King [PHRF C][Double Handed]  
Dana West Y.C.   09:25:36   5   5  
5  
6  
56269   Cabernet Sky   84   Charles Buckner [PHRF C]   DPYC   NO TIME   7/DNF   7  
6  
 



Division: Double+Handed (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
56053   Aimant de Fille   81   Steven Ernest [PHRF C][Double Handed]   Dana West   07:21:52   4   4  
1  
2  
7387   Island Starr   87   William King
William King [PHRF C][Double Handed]  
Dana West Y.C.   09:25:36   5   5  
2  
 



PHRF Spin D (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 04, 2016 9:51:00 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (10 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
77429   Chaos Theory   96   Norman Hosford
Norman D Hosford  
Dana Point YC   07:08:52   1   1  
1  
2  
67720   Gray Goose   96   Jeremy Quinton
Scott Clapp  
DPYC   07:10:31   2   2  
2  
3  
8391   Shockwave   102   Mike Grijalva
Frank Grijalva  
Arizona Yacht Club   08:56:51   3   3  
3  
4  
97358   PANACHE   132   KENNY DAIR
STEVE DAIR  
CABRILLO BEACH YACHT CLUB   09:28:37   4   4  
4  
5  
18905   Sugarlips   117   Jim Treydte
Cynthia Mayberry  
DWYC   10:01:51   5   5  
5  
6  
77074   Challenge   96   John Pettit
None  
Pssa   10:32:36   6   6  
6  
7  
97938   Starckweather   129   Graham Forsyth    DPYC   NO TIME   11/DNF   11T  
7  
7  
46981   Besame Mucho   117   Dan Hannegan    Dwyc   NO TIME   11/DNF   11T  
7  
7  
77649   Hassle   111   Larry Malmberg    Shoreline Long Beach   NO TIME   11/DNS   11T  
7  
7  
47474   Cruz Control   138   Annett Cook
Russ Brown  
Wsa oc   NO TIME   11/DNF   11T  
7  
 



PHRF Spin E (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 04, 2016 9:38:04 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
154   Tortuga   156   Caleb Everett
Caleb Everett  
BCYC   08:33:10   1   1  
1  
2  
46717   Trofina 2   150   Anna Scharer
Ueli Scharer  
DPYC   09:44:24   2   2  
2  
3  
58   Maiden   150   John Risvold    ABYC/BCYC   NO TIME   9/DNF   9T  
3  
3  
46827   Hayden's Havoc   147   Michael Hayden    alyc   NO TIME   9/DNF   9T  
3  
3  
56609   Oasis V!   150   Rob Reid
Friends of Oasis  
oasis sailing club   NO TIME   9/DNF   9T  
3  
3  
56873   Amanecer de la libertad   180   Corey Howard
Greg Butchko  
Wsa-OC   NO TIME   9/DNF   9T  
3  
3  
56631   Soaring Eagle   150   Al Wellner    Santa Margarite YC   NO TIME   9/DNF   9T  
3  
3  
97884   Cheers   183   Kris Flaig    Shoreline Yacht Club of Long Beach   NO TIME   9/DNF   9T  
3  
 



PHRF Non-Spin (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 04, 2016 9:38:04 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
56940   Autumn Moon3   159   Richard Bennett    WSA-OC   04:34:36   1   1  
1  
2  
97209   Eilander   90   Mark, Michelle, & Jimmy Eiland    SAYC   04:53:19   2   2  
2  
3  
7773   The Tides That Bind   150   Eric Doering    Seal Beach Yacht Club   06:12:12   3   3  
3  
4  
7389   Bellissima   198   Tom Cornelius    LSFYC   NO TIME   5/DNS   5  
4  
 



ORCA (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 04, 2016 9:38:04 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
27088   Freestyle   45   Jerry Wetzler    dwyc   319:52:30   1   1  
1  
2  
7970   Merlot   36   Jan Krellner
Jan Krellner  
DPYC   NO TIME   3/DNF   3  
2  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network