2016 Carolina Keelboat One Design Regatta
Lake Norman Yacht Club | November 12-13, 2016

U20 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 13, 2016 10:31:29 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
151   Rumbullion   Kenneth (BJ) Jones
Kenneth Jones  
Lake Norman Yacht Club   1   2   1   1   2   1   4   12  
1  
2  
21   Mighty Mouse   Timothy Porter
Timothy Porter  
Lake Norman Yacht Club   7   1   2   2   3   2   9   26  
2  
3  
88   a3+   Mark Aspland
Mark Aspland  
LNYC   2   3   9   6   1   3   6   30  
3  
4  
57   U too   Teresa Decker
Teresa Decker  
LNYC   3   6   6   5   4   9   3   36  
4  
5  
154   Uh-huh   Dean Nelson
Dean Nelson  
LNYC   5   5   7   8   9   6   1   41  
5  
6  
25   fore   Don Corey    Outrigger YC   6   4   3   9   10   8   2   42  
6  
7  
87   Work Release   John Ketner
John Park  
LNYC   8   13/OCS   4   7   6   5   5   48  
7  
8  
174   McWiggins   Robert McGrath
Bill Wiggins  
LNYC   4   13/OCS   10   4   7   7   7   52  
8  
9  
50   Running With Scissors   David Krausz    Single Handed Sailing Society   9   8   8   3   8   10   8   54  
9  
10  
20   Venti   Joe Brase
Joe Brase  
LNYC   13/DNF   7   5   11   5   4   13/DNS   58  
10  
11  
187   No soup for u   scott Olson    Lnyc   10   9   12   10   13/DNS   13/DNS   10   77  
11  
12  
148   Lotsaknots   Chet Wiesenmayer    LNYC   11   10   11   12   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   83  
12  
 



San Juan 21 All Sails (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 13, 2016 10:34:27 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
1694   Ragtop   Mike Robinson
Mike Robinson  
LNYC   1   1   3   1   1   1   2   10  
1  
2  
1085   White Knuckles   Richard Dommel    Columbia Sailing Club   2   3   2   2   2   2   1   14  
2  
3  
2   Deuces'Wild   Mark Weinheimer
Mark Weinheimer  
BSC/NYRA   3   2   1   3   3   3   3   18  
3  
 



San Juan 21 Working Sails (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 13, 2016 10:34:06 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
534   MudPuppy   Joe Waters
Joe Waters  
csc   1   2   1   1   1   2   1   9  
1  
2  
2585   Roadrunner   Hans Lassen    BSC   6   1   2   3   2   5   6   25  
2  
3  
564   Ol Blue   Gene Lane    LNYC   2   5   8   2   6   4   2   29  
3  
4  
2012   Pollywog   Robert Bouknight    Lake Townsend Yacht Club   3   3   4   7   4   6   3   30  
4  
5  
1188   Problem Child   Tommy Smith    Lake Murray Sail Club   7   4   3   4   8   1   4   31  
5  
6  
255   Orion   Margaret Alexander    NYRA   4   6   6   6   3   3   5   33  
6  
7  
1799   Emotional Resque   James Curles
James Curles  
LNYC   5   7   5   8   7   7   10/DNS   49  
7  
8  
2537   Go FOR IT!   Patrick Rykens    LNYC   8   10/DNS   7   5   5   8   10/DNS   53  
8  
9  
1588   Catch Up   Kevin Robinson
Kevin  
LNYC   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   70  
9  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network