2016 Express 27 Nationals
Berkeley Yacht Club | October 14-16, 2016

Express 27 (24 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 16, 2016 4:43:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
67   Shenanigans   Nick Gibbens    San Francisco Yacht Club   3   1   1   3   3   5   1   17  
1  
2  
28137   Motorcycle Irene   Zachery Anderson
Will Paxton  
RYC   1   3   4   4   2   1   8   23  
2  
3  
41   Magic Bus   Paul Deeds Hans Opsahl
Paul Deeds  
BYC   4   11   3   2   4   4   2   30  
3  
4  
18364   Peaches   John Rivlin
Michael Rivlin  
StFYC   9   2   8   6   1   2   3   31  
4  
5  
USA 1   Get Happy!!   Brendan Busch    TISC   2   6   10   1   7   3   6   35  
5  
6  
18353   Tequila Mockingbird   Matt Krogstad    CYC   7   13   6   8   5   6   5   50  
6  
7  
14   Fired Up!   John Morrison    TYC   11   10   5   7   6   8   4   51  
7  
8  
18070   Simply Irresistible   Bill Dana
Lisa Dana  
San Francisco Yacht Club   16   4   2   12   10   9   11   64  
8  
9  
18394   Abigail Morgan   Ron Kell
Oliver Kell  
Cyc   8   7   15   14   15   7   9   75  
9  
10  
72   Andale   Pat Brown
Pat Brown  
Stockton Sailing Club   12   5   9   13   16   11   10   76  
10  
11  
29   Eagle   Ross Groelz
Ross Groelz  
South Tahoe Windjammers   15   12   7   10   14   13   7   78  
11  
12  
56   Current Affair   Seth clark    RYC   5   14   16   9   11   10   15   80  
12  
13  
0   Diannne   Steve Katzman    LTWYC   10   21   11   11   8   16   13   90  
13  
14  
38047   Bombora   Rebecca Hinden    EYC   13   8   12   15   13   20   17   98  
14  
15  
11   Wile E Coyote   Daniel Pruzan    EYC   6   9   14   5   25/DNF   25/DNS   25/DNS   109  
15  
16  
48   Hang 20   Moni Blum Lori Tewksbury    SSS/BYC   20   15   17   18   9   21   14   114  
16  
17  
60   Salty Hotel   John Kearney    CYC   18   17   19   17   12   14   19   116  
17  
18  
18355   Archimedes   Joe Balderrama
Joe O. Balderrama  
SSS   22   19   13   19   17   17   16   123  
18  
19  
32215   bobs   Bert Martin    ryc   14   16   22   23   25/DNF   18   12   130  
19  
20  
8444   Swamp Donkey   conrad dobell
conrad dobell  
Stockton Sailing Cub   23   25/DNS   20   16   25/DNF   12   25/DNF   146T  
20  
21  
28059   Moonlight   Jim Gibbs
Matt Gibbs  
Corinthian YC   21   20   23   22   25/DNF   15   20   146T  
21  
22  
28031   Take Five   Donald Carroll    SSS   17   18   18   20   25/DNF   25/DNS   25/DNS   148  
22  
23  
18409   Athena   Peggy Lidster    StFYC   24   22   25/DSQ   21   25/DNS   19   18   154  
23  
24  
77   Levitation II   Larry Levit
Larry Levit  
RYC   19   23   21   25/OCS   25/DNF   25/DNS   25/DNS   163  
24  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network