47th Southeast Dinghy Championships
Key Biscayne Yacht Club | October 01-02, 2016

Laser 4.7 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 02, 2016 12:44:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
191717   Nicholas Reeser    Lauderdale Yacht Club   1   2   1   [13/OCS]   2   3   1   5   15  
1  
2  
88   Garrett Dixon    Lauderdale Yacht Club   [7]   7   2   4   1   1   3   3   21  
2  
3  
201416   Jacques Rive    Coconut Sailing Club   [6]   1   4   3   5   4   4   1   22T  
3  
4  
156708   Chris Purcell    CGSC   5   [9]   5   2   4   2   2   2   22T  
4  
5  
184541   Emma Shakespeare    St. Petersburg Yacht Club   2   3   3   5   8   [10]   8   7   36  
5  
6  
182356   Antonio Miranda    CGSC   3   4   7   1   10   [11]   9   9   43  
6  
7  
206119   Liam Dorsey    LYC/CGSC   [11]   6   9   10   7   8   5   4   49  
7  
8  
208103   Emma ASTURIAS    CGSC   4   12   [13/OCS]   8   6   6   11   6   53  
8  
9  
182726   Michael Morley    Lauderdale Yacht Club   8   [11]   10   11   3   7   7   8   54  
9  
10  
148432   Kiril Yakovenko
Lisa Yakovenko  
CGSC   9   5   8   6   [11]   9   10   10   57  
10  
11  
207239   DAMIAN MARTINEZ    CGSC   [13/DNF]   10   11   7   9   5   6   11   59  
11  
12  
190301   Colin Lawther
Colin Lawther  
SPYC   10   8   6   9   [12]   12   12   12   69  
12  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network