47th Southeast Dinghy Championships
Key Biscayne Yacht Club | October 01-02, 2016in

Optimist (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 02, 2016 2:05:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (44 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
20900   Enzo Menditto [Blue]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   10   11   5   11   20   3   [22]   60  
1  
2  
20797   Stephan Baker [Blue]   Lauderdale YC/CRYC   [91/DSQ]   18   3   26   7   1   9   64  
2  
3  
20685   Alex Cruz-Bustillo [Blue]   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   14   15   7   9   [54]   28   11   84  
3  
4  
20796   Jackson McAliley [Blue]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   33   [40]   13   7   5   12   15   85  
4  
5  
20964   Giulio Zunino [Blue]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   [34]   3   6   4   16   32   32   93  
5  
6  
21870   John Wood [Blue]   CRYC   11   20   19   8   [35]   20   25   103  
6  
7  
14684   Ryan Garraty [Blue]   NCSC   13   14   31   [37]   9   37   6   110  
7  
8  
20647   Jonathan Siegel [Blue]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   [91/DSQ]   26   10   25   24   7   23   115  
8  
9  
16053   Jack Redmond [Blue]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   [41]   8   33   18   23   30   7   119  
9  
10  
20965   Chiara Bruzzi [Blue]   Marco Bruzzi   12   [91/UFD]   21   13   40   10   26   122  
10  
11  
14852   Lucy Meagher [Blue]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   [36]   24   35   23   13   27   33   155  
11  
12  
21857   Constantine Jonathan Scurtis [Blue]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   35   13   27   32   28   29   [60]   164  
12  
13  
21419   Laura Hamilton [Blue]   LYC   39   38   45   [54]   8   22   20   172  
13  
14  
21298   Leopold Seuss [Blue]   CRYC   37   [61]   46   16   4   16   54   173  
14  
15  
20866   Ryan Kronrad [Blue]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   25   31   43   28   [44]   31   30   188  
15  
16  
14303   Isabella Shakespeare [Blue]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   46   16   30   29   33   38   [55]   192T  
16  
17  
2815   Siska DuPont Berry [Blue]   KBYC   32   36   29   [46]   25   42   28   192T  
17  
18  
18402   Kaitlyn Hamilton [Blue]   CYC   17   44   23   19   [60]   49   47   199  
18  
19  
18809   Carson Page [Blue]   Naples Community Sailing Center   56   46   [64]   22   58   21   8   211  
19  
20  
21325   David (Cort) Snyder [Blue]   CRYC   28   47   14   49   [73]   17   57   212  
20  
21  
21815   Maya Conway [Blue]   CGSC   52   39   22   47   [57]   46   35   241  
21  
22  
15537   Ethan Danielson [Blue]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   26   [58]   49   43   45   50   36   249  
22  
23  
21256   Nico Garcia-Castrillon [Blue]   CGSC   50   22   41   55   [63]   41   63   272T  
23  
24  
15510   Daniel Calderon [Blue]   CRYC   42   48   36   56   [66]   25   65   272T  
24  
25  
21288   Maddie Hughes [Blue]   CRYC   59   50   47   30   31   58   [68]   275  
25  
26  
19796   Lauren Connell
Brian Connell [Blue]  
NCSC   51   62   37   39   39   51   [64]   279  
26  
27  
19032   Matias MARTIN [Blue]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   53   [67]   39   64   46   52   38   292  
27  
28  
21787   Santiago Dillon [Blue]   KBYC   48   29   63   [72]   52   71   50   313  
28  
29  
10676   Sidney Moyer [Blue]   SPYC   65   57   55   33   65   [66]   42   317  
29  
30  
7940   Dorothy Mendelblatt [Blue]   SPYC   [72]   59   58   61   41   48   53   320  
30  
31  
19441   Martin Hawley [Blue]   KBYC   49   65   59   70   51   45   [72]   339  
31  
32  
USA 9069   Mattias Castilla [Blue]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   [67]   63   61   62   48   56   51   341  
32  
33  
21239   Matthew St Aubin [Blue]   UKSC   71   49   52   59   59   67   [74]   357  
33  
34  
20812   Joshua Buttrick [Blue]   KBYC   57   68   40   68   69   63   [75]   365  
34  
35  
18813   Brian MORRIS [Blue]   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   55   51   48   36   [91/DNS]   91/DNS   91/DNS   372T  
35  
36  
15727   Michaelangelo Goralski [Blue]   UKSC   69   60   56   [79]   62   64   61   372T  
36  
37  
18081   natalie Gavrielov [Blue]   ncsc   74   [78]   68   63   70   62   43   380  
37  
38  
20546   Kevin Gosselin [Blue]   LYC   43   70   60   69   [76]   73   69   384  
38  
39  
16138   Logan Rimel [Blue]   SPYC   47   66   65   [91/DNS]   71   79   77   405  
39  
40  
19292   Nicholas Aulet VIDAL
Victoria Vidal Aulet [Blue]  
CRYC   68   [91/UFD]   91/DNS   91/DNS   61   43   67   421T  
40  
41  
21452   Tommy McCormick [Blue]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   70   73   62   65   80   [81]   71   421T  
41  
42  
21278   Conor Kellett [Blue]   Coconut Grove   76   [91/RET]   77   67   81   80   80   461  
42  
43  
20   Roberto Weisson [Blue]   key biscayne yatch club   79   75   71   76   [84]   84   83   468  
43  
44  
20912   Spencer Dominguez [Blue]   CRYC   [91/DNS]   91/DNS   91/DNS   91/DNS   91/DNS   91/DNS   91/DNS   546  
44  
 



Division: Ineligible (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
20834   Lauren Russler [Ineligible]   CRYC   23   23   28   24   14   36   [49]   148  
1  
 



Division: Red (21 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
16897   Justin Callahan [Red]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   1   4   2   1   [6]   2   2   12  
1  
2  
USA20005   Peter Foley [Red]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   [6]   2   1   2   1   5   5   16  
2  
3  
16898   Mitchell Callahan [Red]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   9   5   8   6   3   [19]   1   32  
3  
4  
20078   Liam O'Keefe [Red]   CRYC   2   6   4   12   10   6   [16]   40  
4  
5  
20793   Javier Garcon [Red]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   3   1   17   [34]   11   9   14   55  
5  
6  
20780   Jorge Gutierrez [Red]   Key biscayne yacht club   15   19   15   5   2   14   [45]   70  
6  
7  
17848   Mateo Farina [Red]   CRYC   8   [91/UFD]   16   10   12   8   21   75  
7  
8  
20467   Charlotte Leigh [Red]   CGSC   5   10   [91/UFD]   17   18   11   17   78  
8  
9  
17358   Chapman Petersen
Chapman C Petersen [Red]  
Lake Geneva Yacht Club   7   9   9   15   26   15   [29]   81  
9  
10  
21862   Libby Redmond
Elizabeth Redmond [Red]  
Lauderdale Yacht Club   18   12   20   14   15   18   [39]   97  
10  
11  
USA 20898   Bautista Aberastury [Red]   KBYC   24   [45]   32   35   21   13   18   143  
11  
12  
USA 17717   Sammy Clark [Red]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   21   17   34   31   38   26   [66]   167  
12  
13  
17405   Karl Waldman [Red]   CGSC   31   34   [91/UFD]   27   29   39   10   170  
13  
14  
15705   Joey Meagher [Red]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   19   27   38   42   22   [57]   37   185  
14  
15  
19812   Connor Boland [Red]   Lauderdale YC   30   21   26   [48]   30   44   46   197  
15  
16  
19839   Zachariah Schemel [Red]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   16   25   [91/UFD]   20   68   34   41   204  
16  
17  
17812   Robert Rielly [Red]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   40   28   [91/UFD]   45   27   40   27   207  
17  
18  
18297   Stefan Sosa [Red]   CGYC   60   30   18   38   50   61   [62]   257  
18  
19  
20958   Bruno Wencelblat [Red]   CGSC   29   32   [91/UFD]   44   37   72   58   272  
19  
20  
21818   Abigail Sharp [Red]   kbyc   64   35   [91/UFD]   75   34   53   34   295  
20  
21  
12340   Maggie Walker [Red]   NCSC   66   64   [91/UFD]   60   72   65   48   375  
21  
 



Division: White (24 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
USA21303   Audrey Foley [White]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   4   7   12   3   [49]   4   3   33  
1  
2  
16953   Freddie Parkin [White]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   [38]   37   11   21   17   23   4   113  
2  
3  
21977   Anna Vasilieva [White]   RusSail YC   27   33   44   [58]   43   24   12   183  
3  
4  
20482   Griggs Diemar [White]   CRYC   20   41   [53]   40   42   33   13   189  
4  
5  
13791   Alessandro Gregori [White]   CGSC   [62]   52   24   53   55   47   24   255  
5  
6  
18281   Kate Danielson [White]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   44   [56]   50   51   36   54   31   266  
6  
7  
MEX971   Carlos Beckmann [White]   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   54   55   57   41   32   35   [59]   274  
7  
8  
18897   Bailey Knight [White]   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   58   53   42   57   53   [75]   19   282  
8  
9  
20240   Robert Diemar [White]   CRYC   22   43   67   50   [75]   59   56   297  
9  
10  
16713   Daniel Van Puffelen [White]   CGSC   45   69   51   [77]   19   60   76   320  
10  
11  
20783   Stephen Tate [White]   LYC   63   42   69   [73]   47   70   44   335  
11  
12  
16779   SALVATORE CASCIOLA
Salvatore Casciola [White]  
CGSC   75   71   25   52   64   69   [78]   356  
12  
13  
18673   Martin Barrera [White]   Coconut Grove Sailing club   61   54   54   66   [82]   68   82   385  
13  
14  
21334   Alex Garcon [White]   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   [91/DNS]   91/DNS   91/DNS   91/DNS   56   55   40   424  
14  
15  
0612   Gustavo Alonso [White]   KBYC   73   80   66   71   79   [85]   79   448  
15  
16  
20280   Asher Carriero [White]   NCSC   [83]   76   75   81   74   77   70   453  
16  
17  
11168   Ava Shakespeare [White]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   77   77   73   [82]   77   78   73   455  
17  
18  
18309   brayden benesch [White]   cryc   [91/DNS]   91/DNS   91/DNS   91/DNS   67   74   52   466  
18  
19  
1103   francisco aguerrebere [White]   CGSC   81   72   72   80   [85]   83   81   469  
19  
20  
12802   Simone Moss [White]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   78   74   70   78   [91/DNS]   91/DNS   91/DNS   482T  
20  
21  
19075   Trent Boicheff [White]   St Petersburg Yacht Club   84   79   76   83   78   82   [85]   482T  
21  
22  
17710   Isabella Mendoza Cabezas [White]   KBYC   80   [91/UFD]   91/RET   74   83   76   84   488  
22  
23  
11982   Karrington Hansen [White]   SPYC   82   81   74   84   [91/DNF]   86   86   493  
23  
24  
18293   Umi Noritake [White]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   [91/DNS]   91/DNS   91/DNS   91/DNS   91/DNS   91/DNS   91/DNS   546  
24  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network