47th Southeast Dinghy Championships
Key Biscayne Yacht Club | October 01-02, 2016in

Optimist (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 02, 2016 2:05:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (44 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 20900, Enzo Menditto[Blue], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 10-11-5-11-20-3-[22]- ; 60   
2. 20797, Stephan Baker[Blue], Lauderdale YC/CRYC, [91/DSQ]-18-3-26-7-1-9- ; 64   
3. 20685, Alex Cruz-Bustillo[Blue], Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 14-15-7-9-[54]-28-11- ; 84   
4. 20796, Jackson McAliley[Blue], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 33-[40]-13-7-5-12-15- ; 85   
5. 20964, Giulio Zunino[Blue], Lauderdale Yacht Club, [34]-3-6-4-16-32-32- ; 93   
6. 21870, John Wood[Blue], CRYC, 11-20-19-8-[35]-20-25- ; 103   
7. 14684, Ryan Garraty[Blue], NCSC, 13-14-31-[37]-9-37-6- ; 110   
8. 20647, Jonathan Siegel[Blue], Lauderdale Yacht Club, [91/DSQ]-26-10-25-24-7-23- ; 115   
9. 16053, Jack Redmond[Blue], Lauderdale Yacht Club, [41]-8-33-18-23-30-7- ; 119   
10. 20965, Chiara Bruzzi[Blue], Marco Bruzzi, 12-[91/UFD]-21-13-40-10-26- ; 122   
11. 14852, Lucy Meagher[Blue], Lauderdale Yacht Club, [36]-24-35-23-13-27-33- ; 155   
12. 21857, Constantine Jonathan Scurtis[Blue], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 35-13-27-32-28-29-[60]- ; 164   
13. 21419, Laura Hamilton[Blue], LYC, 39-38-45-[54]-8-22-20- ; 172   
14. 21298, Leopold Seuss[Blue], CRYC, 37-[61]-46-16-4-16-54- ; 173   
15. 20866, Ryan Kronrad[Blue], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 25-31-43-28-[44]-31-30- ; 188   
16. 14303, Isabella Shakespeare[Blue], St. Petersburg Yacht Club, 46-16-30-29-33-38-[55]- ; 192T   
17. 2815, Siska DuPont Berry[Blue], KBYC, 32-36-29-[46]-25-42-28- ; 192T   
18. 18402, Kaitlyn Hamilton[Blue], CYC, 17-44-23-19-[60]-49-47- ; 199   
19. 18809, Carson Page[Blue], Naples Community Sailing Center, 56-46-[64]-22-58-21-8- ; 211   
20. 21325, David (Cort) Snyder[Blue], CRYC, 28-47-14-49-[73]-17-57- ; 212   
21. 21815, Maya Conway[Blue], CGSC, 52-39-22-47-[57]-46-35- ; 241   
22. 15537, Ethan Danielson[Blue], St. Petersburg Yacht Club, 26-[58]-49-43-45-50-36- ; 249   
23. 21256, Nico Garcia-Castrillon[Blue], CGSC, 50-22-41-55-[63]-41-63- ; 272T   
24. 15510, Daniel Calderon[Blue], CRYC, 42-48-36-56-[66]-25-65- ; 272T   
25. 21288, Maddie Hughes[Blue], CRYC, 59-50-47-30-31-58-[68]- ; 275   
26. 19796, Lauren ConnellBrian Connell[Blue], NCSC, 51-62-37-39-39-51-[64]- ; 279   
27. 19032, Matias MARTIN[Blue], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 53-[67]-39-64-46-52-38- ; 292   
28. 21787, Santiago Dillon[Blue], KBYC, 48-29-63-[72]-52-71-50- ; 313   
29. 10676, Sidney Moyer[Blue], SPYC, 65-57-55-33-65-[66]-42- ; 317   
30. 7940, Dorothy Mendelblatt[Blue], SPYC, [72]-59-58-61-41-48-53- ; 320   
31. 19441, Martin Hawley[Blue], KBYC, 49-65-59-70-51-45-[72]- ; 339   
32. USA 9069, Mattias Castilla[Blue], Key Biscayne Yacht Club, [67]-63-61-62-48-56-51- ; 341   
33. 21239, Matthew St Aubin[Blue], UKSC, 71-49-52-59-59-67-[74]- ; 357   
34. 20812, Joshua Buttrick[Blue], KBYC, 57-68-40-68-69-63-[75]- ; 365   
35. 18813, Brian MORRIS[Blue], Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 55-51-48-36-[91/DNS]-91/DNS-91/DNS- ; 372T   
36. 15727, Michaelangelo Goralski[Blue], UKSC, 69-60-56-[79]-62-64-61- ; 372T   
37. 18081, natalie Gavrielov[Blue], ncsc, 74-[78]-68-63-70-62-43- ; 380   
38. 20546, Kevin Gosselin[Blue], LYC, 43-70-60-69-[76]-73-69- ; 384   
39. 16138, Logan Rimel[Blue], SPYC, 47-66-65-[91/DNS]-71-79-77- ; 405   
40. 19292, Nicholas Aulet VIDALVictoria Vidal Aulet[Blue], CRYC, 68-[91/UFD]-91/DNS-91/DNS-61-43-67- ; 421T   
41. 21452, Tommy McCormick[Blue], Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 70-73-62-65-80-[81]-71- ; 421T   
42. 21278, Conor Kellett[Blue], Coconut Grove, 76-[91/RET]-77-67-81-80-80- ; 461   
43. 20, Roberto Weisson[Blue], key biscayne yatch club, 79-75-71-76-[84]-84-83- ; 468   
44. 20912, Spencer Dominguez[Blue], CRYC, [91/DNS]-91/DNS-91/DNS-91/DNS-91/DNS-91/DNS-91/DNS- ; 546   
 



Division: Ineligible (1 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 20834, Lauren Russler[Ineligible], CRYC, 23-23-28-24-14-36-[49]- ; 148   
 



Division: Red (21 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 16897, Justin Callahan[Red], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 1-4-2-1-[6]-2-2- ; 12   
2. USA20005, Peter Foley[Red], Coral Reef Yacht Club, [6]-2-1-2-1-5-5- ; 16   
3. 16898, Mitchell Callahan[Red], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 9-5-8-6-3-[19]-1- ; 32   
4. 20078, Liam O'Keefe[Red], CRYC, 2-6-4-12-10-6-[16]- ; 40   
5. 20793, Javier Garcon[Red], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 3-1-17-[34]-11-9-14- ; 55   
6. 20780, Jorge Gutierrez[Red], Key biscayne yacht club, 15-19-15-5-2-14-[45]- ; 70   
7. 17848, Mateo Farina[Red], CRYC, 8-[91/UFD]-16-10-12-8-21- ; 75   
8. 20467, Charlotte Leigh[Red], CGSC, 5-10-[91/UFD]-17-18-11-17- ; 78   
9. 17358, Chapman PetersenChapman C Petersen[Red], Lake Geneva Yacht Club, 7-9-9-15-26-15-[29]- ; 81   
10. 21862, Libby RedmondElizabeth Redmond[Red], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 18-12-20-14-15-18-[39]- ; 97   
11. USA 20898, Bautista Aberastury[Red], KBYC, 24-[45]-32-35-21-13-18- ; 143   
12. USA 17717, Sammy Clark[Red], Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 21-17-34-31-38-26-[66]- ; 167   
13. 17405, Karl Waldman[Red], CGSC, 31-34-[91/UFD]-27-29-39-10- ; 170   
14. 15705, Joey Meagher[Red], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 19-27-38-42-22-[57]-37- ; 185   
15. 19812, Connor Boland[Red], Lauderdale YC, 30-21-26-[48]-30-44-46- ; 197   
16. 19839, Zachariah Schemel[Red], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 16-25-[91/UFD]-20-68-34-41- ; 204   
17. 17812, Robert Rielly[Red], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 40-28-[91/UFD]-45-27-40-27- ; 207   
18. 18297, Stefan Sosa[Red], CGYC, 60-30-18-38-50-61-[62]- ; 257   
19. 20958, Bruno Wencelblat[Red], CGSC, 29-32-[91/UFD]-44-37-72-58- ; 272   
20. 21818, Abigail Sharp[Red], kbyc, 64-35-[91/UFD]-75-34-53-34- ; 295   
21. 12340, Maggie Walker[Red], NCSC, 66-64-[91/UFD]-60-72-65-48- ; 375   
 



Division: White (24 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA21303, Audrey Foley[White], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 4-7-12-3-[49]-4-3- ; 33   
2. 16953, Freddie Parkin[White], Coral Reef Yacht Club, [38]-37-11-21-17-23-4- ; 113   
3. 21977, Anna Vasilieva[White], RusSail YC, 27-33-44-[58]-43-24-12- ; 183   
4. 20482, Griggs Diemar[White], CRYC, 20-41-[53]-40-42-33-13- ; 189   
5. 13791, Alessandro Gregori[White], CGSC, [62]-52-24-53-55-47-24- ; 255   
6. 18281, Kate Danielson[White], St. Petersburg Yacht Club, 44-[56]-50-51-36-54-31- ; 266   
7. MEX971, Carlos Beckmann[White], Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 54-55-57-41-32-35-[59]- ; 274   
8. 18897, Bailey Knight[White], Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 58-53-42-57-53-[75]-19- ; 282   
9. 20240, Robert Diemar[White], CRYC, 22-43-67-50-[75]-59-56- ; 297   
10. 16713, Daniel Van Puffelen[White], CGSC, 45-69-51-[77]-19-60-76- ; 320   
11. 20783, Stephen Tate[White], LYC, 63-42-69-[73]-47-70-44- ; 335   
12. 16779, SALVATORE CASCIOLASalvatore Casciola[White], CGSC, 75-71-25-52-64-69-[78]- ; 356   
13. 18673, Martin Barrera[White], Coconut Grove Sailing club, 61-54-54-66-[82]-68-82- ; 385   
14. 21334, Alex Garcon[White], Coconut Grove Sailing Club, [91/DNS]-91/DNS-91/DNS-91/DNS-56-55-40- ; 424   
15. 0612, Gustavo Alonso[White], KBYC, 73-80-66-71-79-[85]-79- ; 448   
16. 20280, Asher Carriero[White], NCSC, [83]-76-75-81-74-77-70- ; 453   
17. 11168, Ava Shakespeare[White], St. Petersburg Yacht Club, 77-77-73-[82]-77-78-73- ; 455   
18. 18309, brayden benesch[White], cryc, [91/DNS]-91/DNS-91/DNS-91/DNS-67-74-52- ; 466   
19. 1103, francisco aguerrebere[White], CGSC, 81-72-72-80-[85]-83-81- ; 469   
20. 12802, Simone Moss[White], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 78-74-70-78-[91/DNS]-91/DNS-91/DNS- ; 482T   
21. 19075, Trent Boicheff[White], St Petersburg Yacht Club, 84-79-76-83-78-82-[85]- ; 482T   
22. 17710, Isabella Mendoza Cabezas[White], KBYC, 80-[91/UFD]-91/RET-74-83-76-84- ; 488   
23. 11982, Karrington Hansen[White], SPYC, 82-81-74-84-[91/DNF]-86-86- ; 493   
24. 18293, Umi Noritake[White], Coral Reef Yacht Club, [91/DNS]-91/DNS-91/DNS-91/DNS-91/DNS-91/DNS-91/DNS- ; 546   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network