2016 PH Fall Series
Southern Yacht Club |

1 PHRF A (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, October 17, 2016 1:01:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
7000   Great Escape   72   Eric Aschaffenburg   SYC   [2]   1   1   1   1   2   6  
1  
2  
776   Vitesse   93   Peter Sladovich   SYC   3   3   3   3   2   [6]   14  
2  
3  
74   ZYDECO   36   Burton Benrud   SYC   5   2   [8/DNC]   5   6   1   19T  
3  
4  
363   Sierra   93   kyle wild   SYC   4   [10/OCS]   5   2   3   5   19T  
4  
5  
50911   Footloose Too   75   Riley Stogner   NOYC   6   5   4   6   4   [8]   25  
5  
6  
46410   Defiance   66   Ryan Bancroft   NOYC   1   4   6   8/DNC   8/DNC   [10]   27  
6  
7  
360   Revolution   93   Scott Sonnier   SYC   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   4   5   4   29  
7  
8  
544   Dansoux   93   John Alden Meade   SYC   8/DNC   8/DNC   2   8/DNC   8/DNC   [12/DNC]   34  
8  
9  
136   Rougarou   15   Burt Benrud   SYC   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   3   35  
9  
10  
12   Fresh Pineapple   54   guy williams   SYC   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   7   39  
10  
11  
USA 25   Zombie Apocalypse   99   Macho/Jon slavich   NOYC/SYC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   [9]   40  
11  
 



2 PHRF B (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, October 17, 2016 1:03:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
41909   Demitasse   129   Patrick Ryan   SYC   [3]   1   1   1   2   1   6  
1  
2  
511   Alegre   129   Merlin Wilson   SYC   1   2   3   [4]   3   2   11T  
2  
3  
96   Wind Shift   129   Al Gooch   SYC   [4]   3   2   2   1   3   11T  
3  
4  
55   JOUST   117   Tim Molony   PCYC   2   4   [8/DNC]   5   4   7/DNC   22  
4  
5  
18   Kids in the Car   126   Rob Rogers Jr   SYC   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   4   3   5   4   24  
5  
6  
141   Arethusa   138   Doug White   SYC   5   5   5   6   6   [7/DNC]   27  
6  
7  
511/170(S)   Miss Mary Ellen   129   Lisa C. Johnson   SYC   6   6   6   [7]   7   5   30  
7  
 



4 Classic Spinnaker (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, December 16, 2016 11:45:47 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
4343   Over the LINE   129   Christopher Wilke   SYC   1   [2]   2   1   1   5  
1  
2  
28   JUDICIOUS   144   ALLEN BORNE   SYC   2   3   3   2   [4]   10  
2  
3  
21707/50400   Mystic   114   Guy & Pam Brierre   SYC   5   1   [8/DNC]   3   3   12  
3  
4  
2211   Sazerac   168   Kenneth Wink   SYC   4   [5]   5   4   5   18  
4  
5  
2616   TIARE   84   Bill Provensal   Southern Yacht Club   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   1   8/DNC   2   19  
5  
6  
6   Quest   207   Glenn Higgins   SYC   3   4   8/DNC   8/DNC   [10/DNC]   23  
6  
7  
9   Cloud 9   189   Maria V. Perez   SYC   [6]   6   6   6   6   24  
7  
8  
360   Hot Chocolate   138   Deborah Grimm   SYC   8/DNC   8/DNC   4   8/DNC   [9/OCS]   28T  
8  
9  
1511   R and R   165   Fred Tuhro   SYC   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   5   7   28T  
9  
 



5 Classic Non-Spinnaker (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, October 17, 2016 1:38:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
69812   paloma   111   MIKE BRYCE   NOYC/CSA   1   1   2   [4]   1   5  
1  
2  
48   KOALA   207   Louis Lambou   NOYC   3   [4/DNC]   1   1   3   8  
2  
3  
44   Easterly lll   207   Rickey Smith   NOYC   2   2   [3]   3   2   9  
3  
4  
971   BourrĂ©   171   Mark Arnold   NOYC/CSA   [6/DNC]   4/DNC   5/DNC   2   6/DNC   17  
4  
5  
245   Roux Stir   120   Doug White   SYC   [6/DNC]   4/DNC   5/DNC   6/DNC   4   19  
5  
6  
10459   rangler   186   tommy allen   SYC   5/DNF   4/DNC   5/DNC   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   20  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network