2016 Fall Frostbite Series
Chicago Yacht Club |

Laser (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 30 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 13, 2016 1:24:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 199940, Cleanest Sail, Jason Brown, CCYC, 2-3-2-3-3-3-2-1-2-[8]-4-3-3-[7]-[6]-[6]-5-2-[8]-2-1-3-[9]-[15/DNS]-[15/DNS]-[15/DNS]-[8]-3-3-3- ; 53   
2. 175529, hands off, paul wurtzebach, chicago corinthian, 7-4-3-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-1-3-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-2-3-1-2-1-3-4-3-1-3-1-5-4-5-2- ; 58   
3. 148192, October Surprise, Jake Lundberg, Sachem's Head Yacht Club, [22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-5-1-1-4-4-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-3-5-5-3-2-5-[8]-5-1-3-2-5-5-[7]-[8]-4-2-[22/DNC]-4-[22/DNC]- ; 69   
4. 152964, TBD, Allan Brener, N/A, 6-[7]-5-2-2-4-3-3-6-5-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-3-4-3-[7]-5-6-[7]-6-[12]-5-5-[7]-6-6-7/DNS- ; 92   
5. 187726, Thunder Tank, Mitchell Polgar, CCYC, [22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-1-5-2-1-2-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-6-11/DNF-6-8-7-8-7-4-6-10/RET-BF-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-7-6-7-9-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-22/DNC- ; 135   
6. 11, , Christa Georgeson, CCYC, 4-5-7-4-6-5-5-6-10-6-7-6-7-9-9-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-12-9-6-8-12/DNF*-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]- ; 143   
7. 178529, S.S. Minnow, William W. Fox Jr., Chicago Yacht Club, [22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-9-7-9-8-11/DNF-5-4-4-2-6-5-6-7-2-10-8-9-10-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-22/DNC-22/DNC- ; 166   
8. 179491, InstaGator, Andrew Aronson, CCYC, [22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-3-2-5-2-2-2-3-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-1-2-1-2-4-8/DNF-22/DNC-22/DNC- ; 191   
9. 203751, , Roman Plutenko, None, [22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-1-1-1-1- ; 209   
10. 177153, McBriarty Patrick, Patrick McBriarty, McBriarty Patrick, 5-6-6-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-8-1-8-4-4-4-5-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-22/DNC-22/DNC-8-5-10-6-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC- ; 212   
11. 181248, Anonymous, Russell Schulz, CCYC, [22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-7-9-2-7-9-6-8-9-9-7-4-7-4-1-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC- ; 221   
12. 166146, WING, Annie Baumann, CCYC, 8-8-8-8/DNS-7-6-8/DNF-5-11-12/DNF-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-11/DNS-10-9-9-10/DNS-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-22/DNC-12/DNF*-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC- ; 230   
13. 771, Bodacious Tatas, Dave Abbott, Pewaukee YC, 3-2-4-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-5-4-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-7-6-8-3-4-5-6-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC- ; 233   
14. 175104, Laser, Chris Berger, ccyc, 1-1-1-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-2-4-4-7-6-5-7-4- ; 240   
15. 148754, Major Lazer, Andrew Paleczny, Key West Community Sailing Center, [22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-8/DNS-4-7-8/DNF-8/DNF-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-11/DNF-9-8-10-10-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-11/DNF-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-22/DNC-13-11-13-12-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC- ; 253   
16. 17, , Robert Christie, CYC, [22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-4-3-2-3-3-2-2-7/DNF- ; 290   
17. 165015, Here comes the BOOM, Elizabeth Schulz, CCYC, [22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-12-[22/DNC]-10-10-10-11-11/DNF-[22/DNC]-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-13-12-13-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC- ; 344   
18. 133752, Sea Snail, Marcin Koziarski, none, [22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-4-10-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-11-10-11-11-12/DNF*-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC- ; 355   
19. 201273, , Owen Patterson, Chicago Yacht Club, [22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC- ; 440T   
20. 210321, , Peter Tarsney, Corinthian, [22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC- ; 440T   
21. 20375, Armand Candea, Armand Candea, Armand Candea, [22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC- ; 440T   
 



V15 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 28 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 13, 2016 1:16:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1562, Runaway Bunny, John Schellenbach, Chicago Yacht Club, [3]-[3]-2-[9/DNC]-[9/DNC]-[9/DNC]-[9/DNC]-1-2-1-1-1-[3]-3-1-2-2-2-1-3-2-2-1-1-1-2-[9/DNC]-[9/DNC]- ; 31   
2. 124, Breeze, Mel Levy, CCYC, 2-1-3-1-1-1-2-[9/DNC]-[9/DNC]-[9/DNC]-2-2-1-2-2-6/DNS-3-5-3-2-6/DNS-[9/DNC]-[9/DNC]-[9/DNC]-[9/DNC]-[9/DNC]-[9/DNC]-9/DNC- ; 54   
3. 656, Windburn, Daniel Floberg, None, [9/DNC]-[5]-[5]-[9/DNC]-5/DNF-3-4-3-3-3-3-4-4-4-4-4-5-3-4-4-3-3-[9/DNC]-[9/DNC]-[9/DNC]-[9/DNC]-[6/DNF]-5/DNS- ; 71   
4. 1069, 1069, Val Smith, CCYC, 1-2-1-[9/DNC]-[9/DNC]-[9/DNC]-[9/DNC]-[9/DNC]-[9/DNC]-[9/DNC]-[9/DNC]-[9/DNC]-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-1-1-1-2-1-1-1-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-1-1- ; 77   
5. 1196, TBD, Daniel Burns, Daniel Burns, 4-4-4-3-3-4-3-[9/DNC]-[9/DNC]-[9/DNC]-4-5-5-5-5-3-4-4-5-5-4-4-[9/DNC]-[9/DNC]-[9/DNC]-[9/DNC]-[6/DNF]-[9/DNC]- ; 78   
6. 513, gin court jesters, David Stix, ccyc, [9/DNC]-[9/DNC]-[9/DNC]-[9/DNC]-[9/DNC]-[9/DNC]-[9/DNC]-2-1-2-[9/DNC]-[9/DNC]-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-2-2-2-1-2-5/DNF- ; 109   
7. 1747, 1747, Otto Hansen, ., [9/DNC]-[9/DNC]-[9/DNC]-2-2-2-1-[9/DNC]-[9/DNC]-[9/DNC]-[9/DNC]-[9/DNC]-[9/DNC]-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-3-2- ; 129   
8. 801, Electric Pickle, Michael Schroff, Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club, [9/DNC]-[9/DNC]-[9/DNC]-[9/DNC]-[9/DNC]-[9/DNC]-[9/DNC]-[9/DNC]-[9/DNC]-9/DNC-5/DNF-3-2-1-3-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 140   
 



Sonar-PM (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 37 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 13, 2016 4:38:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. McMahon, Fall Sonar, Molly McMahon, CYC, 2-1-1-2-2-1-1-2-1-[4]-[4/DNF]-[6/DNC]-[6/DNC]-[6/DNC]-[6/DNC]-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-[6/DNC]-[6/DNC]-1-2-1-2-1-[3]-3-3-3-[4/DNS]-[4/DNS]-[5/DNS]- ; 37   
2. MIA, , Jerry Miarecki, Chicago Yacht Club, [6/DNC]-[6/DNC]-[6/DNC]-[6/DNC]-1-[3]-2-1-[3]-1-[3]-[3/DNF]-1-[3]-2-[3]-2-[3]-[3]-3-2-3-2-3-2-2-1-2-1-2-2-1-1-1-2-2-2- ; 44   
3. Foote, One Ping Only, Kevin Foote, CYC, 1-2-2-1-[4]-[4]-[3]-[3]-2-3-2-2-2-2-1-2-3-[4]-[4]-[4]-3-2-3-1-1-[6/DNC]-[6/DNC]-[6/DNC]-[6/DNC]-[6/DNC]-1-2-2-2-1-1-1- ; 45   
4. SUN, CYC Sonar Rental, Jamie Sunderland, Chicago Yacht Club, [6/DNC]-[6/DNC]-[6/DNC]-[6/DNC]-3-2-4-4-4-2-1-1-3-1-3-4-4-2-2-2-4-4-4-2-3-[6/DNC]-[6/DNC]-[6/DNC]-[6/DNC]-[6/DNC]-[6/DNC]-[6/DNC]-[6/DNC]-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 83   
5. SNYDER, , Tim Snyder, CYC, [6/DNC]-[6/DNC]-[6/DNC]-[6/DNC]-[6/DNC]-[6/DNC]-[6/DNC]-[6/DNC]-[6/DNC]-[6/DNC]-[6/DNC]-[6/DNC]-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 150   
 



J70 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 26 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 13, 2016 4:20:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 390, goodwill, Sarah Renz, Chicago Yacht Club, [14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-[3]-[3]-2-[7]-1-[5]-1-1-2-1-1-1-1-2-2-2-1-1-1-1-1-1- ; 23   
2. 358, Mutiny (Bucephalus), John Schellenbach, Chicago Yacht Club, 2-1-1-1-4-[5]-[5]-[5]-[9/OCS]-[7]-[7]-[7]-4-3-3-2-2-4-[6]-3-3-3-2-2-2-2- ; 44   
3. 488, Convexity, Donald Wilson, CYC, [14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-1-2-1-1-3-2-3-3-1-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-8-3-1-1-[14/DNC]-14/DNC-4/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 90   
4. 325, Lost Boys, Gary scott, CCYC, 4-3-3-2-9/DNF-[14/DNC]-6-3-8-8-5-5-6-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-5-6-7-7-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-4/DNC-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-14/DNC- ; 105   
5. 227, Norgirl, Laura Sigmond Mark Teborek, Chicago Yacht Club, [14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-7-1-4-2-2-3-4-4-7/RET-BF-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-7-1-3-4-[14/DNC]-14/DNC-4/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 109   
6. USA167, USA167, James Prendergast, Chicago Yacht Club, 1-2-4-3-5-6-7-8-7-4-6-6-5-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-14/DNC-4/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 124   
7. 423, KoolKittens, Steve Knoop, CYC, [14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-2-4-3-4-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-14/DNC-2-2-4/DNS-3-5-4-6-14/DNC-14/DNC-4/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 127   
8. 502, Hotspur, John Woodcock, CCYC, [14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-6-7-8-6-5-6-8-8/DNS-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-6-8-5-9/DNS-14/DNC-14/DNC-4/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 156   
9. 171, , Rick Kaiser, CYC, [14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-8-9-9-6-9/DNF-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-4-7-8-5-14/DNC-14/DNC-4/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 181   
10. 335, Nitemare, Amy Neill, Cyc, [14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-4-1-2-2-3-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-4/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 184   
11. USA 14, Surprise, Matthew Gallagher, Chicago Yacht Club, 3-4-2-4-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-9/DNF-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-4/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 194   
12. 549, black pearl, adam bowen, na, [14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-2-2-3-3-4/DNS-14/DNC- ; 196   
13. 36, Tipain, Lloyd Karzen, CYC, [14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-4/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 242   
 



420 (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 29 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 13, 2016 4:09:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. NORM, , Mark Norris, Chicago Yacht Club, 1-2-3-2-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-2-1-3-1-1-2-1-3-3-1-3-2-2-1-1-2-[5]-[6]-[9]-[5]-[4]- ; 37T   
2. NORP, split, patrick norris, member, [3]-[5]-1-[4]-1-[3]-3-3-[4]-3-2-[4]-[4]-[5]-2-2-2-2-1-1-1-2-2-3-2-[5]-1-1-2- ; 37T   
3. BAX, BAX, Amy Baxter, Chicago Yacht Club, 2-1-2-1-3-2-1-4-5/DNF-5/DNS-[9]-[9]-[9]-[10]-3-1-1-3-2-[7/DNS]-[7/DNS]-[7/DNSF4*]-[7/DNSF4*]-1-7-3-2-3-[11/DNS]- ; 52   
4. SCU, , Lisa Scully, Chicago Yacht Club, 5-3-4-3-2-1-2-1-1-2-1-2-2-1-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-5-6-2-5-2-7- ; 57   
5. NUR, , Matthew Nurre, Chicago Yacht Club, 6-4-7-5-4-4-4-2-3-4-4-3-3-3-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-7-3-8-6-7-6- ; 93   
6. WYW, , Mitchell Wywiorski, CCYC, [9]-6-[8]-7-6-5-6-5-5/DNF-5/DNS-[10]-[10]-[10]-[11]-6-4-4-5-4-3-3-3-3-6-[10]-[10]-8-[9]-8- ; 102   
7. BEZA, Rental, Andrew Bezaitis, Friend, 4-8-5-8-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-5/DNF-5/DNS-5-5-5-6-4-6-5-6-6-7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNSF4*-7/DNSF4*-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-21/DNC- ; 132   
8. BOR, , Mark Boruta, Chicago Yacht Club, 7-7-9-9/DNF-5-6-5-6-5/DNF-5/DNS-8-8-8-9-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC- ; 223   
9. LUT, , Ted Lutton, CYC, [21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-5-5-6-4-5-4-4-7/DNSF4*-7/DNSF4*-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC- ; 278   
10. ALT, The Flying Wasp, Jarrett Altmin, Chicago Yacht Club, 8-9-6-6-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-5/DNF-5/DNS-11-11-11-12-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC- ; 294   
11. ?, Rented, Vanessa Gates, Columbia Yacht Club, [21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-7-7/DNF-7-7-5/DNF-5/DNS-13-13-13-13-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC- ; 300   
12. Alf, , Matt Alfano, Junior Member, [21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-4-1-1-4-4-3- ; 311   
13. c420, , David Phlamm, Member(JR), [21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-8-9-4-3-6-1- ; 325   
14. BEZJ, , John Bezaitis, Friend, [21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-5/DNF-5/DNS-6-6-6-7-[21/DNC]-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC- ; 329   
15. KIE, , Max Kiener, Mackinac Island Yacht Club, [21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-5/DNF-5/DNS-7-7-7-8-[21/DNC]-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC- ; 333   
16. , , Greg Tabb, past CYC, [21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-12/RET-AF-4-7-7-8-5- ; 337   
17. DIS, , John Dischner, Ephraim YC, [21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-5/DNF-5/DNS-12-12-12-4-[21/DNC]-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC- ; 344   
18. lip, , Rocque Lipford, CYC, [21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-9-8-9-10/DNS-21/DNC-11/DNS- ; 362   
19. Unknown, , Henry Merrilees, N/A, [21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC- ; 420T   
20. c420, , Emmett Nevel, Member, [21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC- ; 420T   
 



Sonar-AM (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 17 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 13, 2016 1:24:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. Clark, , Matt Clark, chicago, 1-1-[2]-[6/DNC]-[6/DNC]-[2]-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-[2]-2-2-2- ; 15   
2. Baxter, , Amy Baxter, Member 7071, 2-2-1-1-1-1-[3]-[3]-[3]-2-2-2-2-[3]-[3]-3-3- ; 22   
3. Whitford, Reggae Sharks, Michael Whitford, Chicago YC, [6/DNC]-[6/DNC]-[6/DNC]-2-2-3-2-2-2-[5/DNC]-[5/DNC]-5/DNC-5/DNC-1-1-1-1- ; 27   
4. Sagel, Sonar, Ivan Sagel, CYC, [6/DNC]-[6/DNC]-[6/DNC]-[6/DNC]-[6/DNC]-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC- ; 60   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network