2017 Buccaneer Blast Regatta
Upper Keys Sailing Club | February 11-12, 2017

White (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 12, 2017 1:11:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
MEX971   Carlos Jr. Beckmann    CGSC   2   2   2   3   4   1   [5]   14  
1  
2  
21977   Anna Vasilieva    RusSailYC   1   3   [11]   1   6   4   4   19  
2  
3  
20482   Griggs DIEMAR    CRYC   3   8   1   5   [23/OCS]   5   1   23  
3  
4  
22289   Cody Roe    Lauderdale Yacht Club   [11]   1   8   10   2   3   11   35  
4  
5  
18649   Ryan Keenan    Coral Reef Yacht Club   5   5   5   11   1   11   [18]   38  
5  
6  
18293   Umi Noritake    Coral Reef Yacht Club   10   [14]   9   2   7   14   2   44  
6  
7  
16713   Daniel Van Puffelen    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   12   6   [17]   7   5   2   14   46  
7  
8  
21555   SOPHIE DE LEON URBAN    CGSC   6   4   6   13   9   9   [15]   47  
8  
9  
14618   KJ Hill    Lauderdale Yacht Club   16   11   7   [20]   3   8   6   51  
9  
10  
20401   Avinash Raval    CRYC   9   10   3   8   15   [16]   7   52  
10  
11  
20309   Isabella Mendoza    kbyc   17   9   [18]   4   8   6   10   54  
11  
12  
18309   Brayden Benesch    cryc   8   [17]   14   6   13   12   8   61  
12  
13  
18673   Martin Barrera    Cgsc   15   7   4   12   11   [18]   13   62  
13  
14  
21936   James Asturias    Coconut Grove SC   13   [19]   10   15   10   13   3   64  
14  
15  
33566   SALVATORE CASCIOLA    CGSC   4   13   12   [18]   12   15   12   68  
15  
16  
12802   Simone Moss    Lauderdale Yacht Club   7   16   [19]   14   19   7   16   79T  
16  
17  
USA16708   Will MacDiarmid    LYC   14   15   15   [23/DNF]   16   10   9   79T  
17  
18  
21482   Angel Lapadula    CRYC   18   12   16   16   14   17   [21]   93  
18  
19  
21438   Isabela Kellett    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   [21]   18   13   17   17   19   17   101  
19  
20  
1103   Francisco Aguerrebere    CGSC   20   20   20   9   20   [21]   19   108  
20  
21  
8571   Rhys Pullar    Lauderdale Yacht Club   19   [21]   21   19   18   20   20   117  
21  
22  
18478   Sara Ortiz Vey    CGSC   [23/DNC]   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   138  
22  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network