2016 - 2017 Island Fever Series
South Beach Yacht Club |

Spinnaker 119 and below (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 18, 2017 6:21:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
USA103   Bad Dog   36   Richard Swanson   StFYC   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
87586   Flight Risk   117   Dan Gaudy   sbyc   9/DNC   3   2   2   16  
2  
3  
18679   BREAKOUT   114   Lloyd Ritchey   BVBC   9/DNC   2   9/DNC   3   23  
3  
4  
15   Cento Miglia   54   Mark Kennedy   SBYC & RYC   2   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   29  
4  
5  
USA94   Double Digit   36   Gorkem Ozcelebi   BYC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   36T  
5  
5  
USA007   Aeolus   36   Rob Theis   SBYC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   36T  
5  
5  
725   Insolent Minx   84   zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   36T  
5  
5  
39   Dare Dare   81   Nicolas Popp   SBYC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   36T  
5  
 



Spinnaker 120 and above (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, March 20, 2017 12:03:04 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
41327   Heart of Gold   126   Joan Byrne   SBYC   10/DNS   1   2   1   14  
1  
2  
16   Stratocaster   126   Lewis Lanier   South Beach Yacht Club   1   7   3   4   15T  
2  
3  
64   La Dolce Vita   120   John Riley   SBYC Weinhoff   3   4   6   2   15T  
3  
4  
18480   Double Down   123   Robert fairbank David Crone   SBYC   4   5   4   5   18  
4  
5  
6138   Avalon   180   John Ford   SBYC   14/DNC   3   1   11/DNF   29  
5  
6  
1498   Sparky   222   Paul Zell   Sierra Point Yacht Club   10/DNS   6   7   11/DNF   34T  
6  
7  
4895   Ross's Dream   180   Dan Courter   SBYC   7   8   8   11/DNF   34T  
7  
8  
115   First Light   126   Alex Jefferies   StFYC   14/DNC   2   5   14/DNC   35  
8  
9  
49143   Iniscaw   126   Max Crittenden   SSS   6   14/DNC   14/DNC   3   37  
9  
10  
1210   Goose   180   Mike Kastrop   SBYC   2   14/DNC   14/DNC   11/DNF   41  
10  
11  
90355   Reality Cheque   120   Kevin Wilkinson   SBYC   5   9   14/DNC   14/DNC   42  
11  
12  
620   Grinnin' Bear   180   John Tennyson   SBYC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   11/DNF   53  
12  
13  
67572   Sirocco   126   Bill Davidson   SBYC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   56  
13  
 



Non-Spinnaker (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 18, 2017 6:29:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
493   BZ, Bravo Zulu   171   Ryan Bruington   BAADS @South Beach Yacht Club   1   2   2   2   7  
1  
2  
USA 498   Alpha   171   John Wallace   SBYC\BAADS   9/DNC   1   1   1   12T  
2  
3  
38115   SeaView   69   Peter Hamm   SBYC   2   3   4   3   12T  
3  
4  
4519   Unanimous   165   Francis Furey   Furey Francis   9/DNC   4   3   4   20  
4  
5  
NA   Folie a Deux   108   John Zuorski   South Beach Yacht Club (Slater)   4/DNF   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   31  
5  
6  
274   Cordon Rouge   144   Jim Sell   SBYC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   36T  
6  
6  
2010   Tashi   189   Kathi Pugh / BAADS   South Beach Yacht Club   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   36T  
6  
6  
1934   Tilly Whim   156   Paul Larose   SBYC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   36T  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network