Closing Regatta
Southern Yacht Club | October 16, 2016

01 J/22 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 16, 2016 3:51:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 870, Wild Tchoupitoulas, Mike Levert, SYC, 1-1- ; 2   
2. 663, Wizard, Chip Carpenter, Southern Yacht Club, 2-2- ; 4   
3. 748, Men's Kouch, Robert Hughes, SYC, 3-3- ; 6   
 



02 Flying Scot (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 16, 2016 3:51:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 5708, Scot, Eric Alber, SYC, 1-2- ; 3   
2. 5510, Bateau Bleu, Lawrence TaggartLawrence Taggart, Southern Yacht Club, 3-1- ; 4   
3. club boat, Peter Hopkins, Peter Hopkins, Southern Yacht Club, 2-4- ; 6   
4. 20, FS, Ben Montgomery, SYC, 4-3- ; 7   
 



03 Rhodes 19 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 16, 2016 3:51:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1712, LICKETY SPLIT, James Sanchez, SYC, 1-1- ; 2   
2. 2463, Hallelujah, John LeeJohn Lee, SYC, 2-2- ; 4   
3. 2547, Pog Ma Hon, Rick MCGREGOR, SYC, 4-3- ; 7T   
4. 1433, Rode Hard, Jim Rogers, SYC, 3-4- ; 7T   
5. 342, DIXIE, ANDREW WILSON, SYC, 5-5- ; 10   
6. 2689, R U SIRIUS, Steve Salzer, syc, 9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 18T   
7. 1787, CherryOnTop, John Stassi, SYC, 9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 18T   
 



04 MC Scow (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 15, 2016 2:31:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 817, MC817, Mont Echols, SYC, 1-1-1- ; 3   
2. MC1370, MC1370, Anna Mayo, None, 4-2-2- ; 8   
3. MC13701, MC13701, Isabelle Henderson, New Orleans, 3-3-3- ; 9   
4. 1472, no name, David Webber, NOYC, 2-5/DNF-4- ; 11   
 



05 Opti Advanced (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 16, 2016 4:51:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 21279, , Thomas KerriganWendy Kerrigan, SYC, 1-1-4-1- ; 7   
2. 20222, , Harrison Menszer, Southern Yacht Club, 2-2-2-2- ; 8   
3. 16720, , Emily Alfortish, Southern Yacht Club, 4-3-3-5- ; 15   
4. 20545, , Michael Burns, PCYC, 3-4-5-4- ; 16   
5. 14006, , Claire HouseyDad, SYC, 5-7-1-9- ; 22   
6. 10156, Sea Cat, Ashley Alfortish, Southern Yacht Club, 6-11-6-3- ; 26   
7. 20221, , Ellie Menszer, Southern Yacht Club, 8-5-8-6- ; 27   
8. 8471, Blue Turtle, Tullis Gambel, Southern Yacht Club, 10-6-7-8- ; 31   
9. 15112, Flying Egg, Duff FriendDuff Friend, Southern Yacht Club, 7-10-10-7- ; 34   
10. 12519, , Nick LovellNick Lovell, Southern Yacht Club, 9-8-9-10- ; 36   
11. 18899, , Nathaniel Rubin, Southern yacht club, 11-9-11-11- ; 42   
12. 21121, , Walker Gordillo, SYC, 12-12-12-12- ; 48   
13. 8433, Aquaholic, Will McInnis, SYC, 13-13-13-13- ; 52   
 



06 Opti Green (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 16, 2016 5:06:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 14016, Optilie, Mollie LagardeJohn Lagarde, Southern Yacht Club, 1-3-2-6- ; 12   
2. 4, 9, Kate Gibbons, SYC, 2-5-4-4- ; 15   
3. 18311, Inisfree, Liam Christopher, SYC, 4-1-12-1- ; 18T   
4. 20123, , Brayden Cope, SYC, 10-2-1-5- ; 18T   
5. 12277, No Turtles, Johnny Palmer, SYC, 3-6-6-10- ; 25   
6. 006, Pcyc, Nicolas Toner, Pass christian, 11-4-10-3- ; 28T   
7. 6809, Red Hot, Tiernan Pardue, SYC, 7-9-3-9- ; 28T   
8. 19, , Jack Laurent, Southern Yacht Club, 5-11-5-7- ; 28T   
9. 16007, , Robert Kerrigan, SYC, 6-16-9-2- ; 33   
10. 24, opti, Justinas Petkauskas, SYC, 9-7-7-12- ; 35   
11. 2, , Adelaide Laurent, Southern Yacht Club, 12-12-11-8- ; 43   
12. 18951, Ninja A-Tack, Aidan McKoin, Southern Yacht Club, 14-10-8-13- ; 45   
13. TBD, , Robert Cunningham, Southern Yacht Club, 8-14-13-11- ; 46   
14. 11, Club, Bay Palmer, SYC, 16-8-16-16- ; 56   
15. 1, , Maddie Chapman, SYC, 13-15-15-14- ; 57T   
16. 15, , Jimmy Denning, Southern Yacht Club, 15-13-14-15- ; 57T   
17. 8, , Coerte Crawford, PCYC, 17-17-17-17- ; 68   
18. 8540, Sonic Wave, James Rubin, Southern Yacht Club, 19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC- ; 76   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network