Closing Regatta
Southern Yacht Club | October 16, 2016in

01 J/22 (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 16, 2016 3:51:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
870   Wild Tchoupitoulas   Mike Levert    SYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
663   Wizard   Chip Carpenter    Southern Yacht Club   2   2   4  
2  
3  
748   Men's Kouch   Robert Hughes    SYC   3   3   6  
3  
 



02 Flying Scot (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 16, 2016 3:51:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
5708   Scot   Eric Alber    SYC   1   2   3  
1  
2  
5510   Bateau Bleu   Lawrence Taggart
Lawrence Taggart  
Southern Yacht Club   3   1   4  
2  
3  
club boat   Peter Hopkins   Peter Hopkins    Southern Yacht Club   2   4   6  
3  
4  
20   FS   Ben Montgomery    SYC   4   3   7  
4  
 



03 Rhodes 19 (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 16, 2016 3:51:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
1712   LICKETY SPLIT   James Sanchez    SYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
2463   Hallelujah   John Lee
John Lee  
SYC   2   2   4  
2  
3  
2547   Pog Ma Hon   Rick MCGREGOR    SYC   4   3   7T  
3  
4  
1433   Rode Hard   Jim Rogers    SYC   3   4   7T  
4  
5  
342   DIXIE   ANDREW WILSON    SYC   5   5   10  
5  
6  
2689   R U SIRIUS   Steve Salzer    syc   9/DNC   9/DNC   18T  
6  
6  
1787   CherryOnTop   John Stassi    SYC   9/DNC   9/DNC   18T  
6  
 



04 MC Scow (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 15, 2016 2:31:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
817   MC817   Mont Echols    SYC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
MC1370   MC1370   Anna Mayo    None   4   2   2   8  
2  
3  
MC13701   MC13701   Isabelle Henderson    New Orleans   3   3   3   9  
3  
4  
1472   no name   David Webber    NOYC   2   5/DNF   4   11  
4  
 



05 Opti Advanced (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 16, 2016 4:51:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (13 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
21279      Thomas Kerrigan
Wendy Kerrigan  
SYC   1   1   4   1   7  
1  
2  
20222      Harrison Menszer    Southern Yacht Club   2   2   2   2   8  
2  
3  
16720      Emily Alfortish    Southern Yacht Club   4   3   3   5   15  
3  
4  
20545      Michael Burns    PCYC   3   4   5   4   16  
4  
5  
14006      Claire Housey
Dad  
SYC   5   7   1   9   22  
5  
6  
10156   Sea Cat   Ashley Alfortish    Southern Yacht Club   6   11   6   3   26  
6  
7  
20221      Ellie Menszer    Southern Yacht Club   8   5   8   6   27  
7  
8  
8471   Blue Turtle   Tullis Gambel    Southern Yacht Club   10   6   7   8   31  
8  
9  
15112   Flying Egg   Duff Friend
Duff Friend  
Southern Yacht Club   7   10   10   7   34  
9  
10  
12519      Nick Lovell
Nick Lovell  
Southern Yacht Club   9   8   9   10   36  
10  
11  
18899      Nathaniel Rubin    Southern yacht club   11   9   11   11   42  
11  
12  
21121      Walker Gordillo    SYC   12   12   12   12   48  
12  
13  
8433   Aquaholic   Will McInnis    SYC   13   13   13   13   52  
13  
 



06 Opti Green (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 16, 2016 5:06:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (18 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
14016   Optilie   Mollie Lagarde
John Lagarde  
Southern Yacht Club   1   3   2   6   12  
1  
2  
4   9   Kate Gibbons    SYC   2   5   4   4   15  
2  
3  
18311   Inisfree   Liam Christopher    SYC   4   1   12   1   18T  
3  
4  
20123      Brayden Cope    SYC   10   2   1   5   18T  
4  
5  
12277   No Turtles   Johnny Palmer    SYC   3   6   6   10   25  
5  
6  
006   Pcyc   Nicolas Toner    Pass christian   11   4   10   3   28T  
6  
7  
6809   Red Hot   Tiernan Pardue    SYC   7   9   3   9   28T  
7  
8  
19      Jack Laurent    Southern Yacht Club   5   11   5   7   28T  
8  
9  
16007      Robert Kerrigan    SYC   6   16   9   2   33  
9  
10  
24   opti   Justinas Petkauskas    SYC   9   7   7   12   35  
10  
11  
2      Adelaide Laurent    Southern Yacht Club   12   12   11   8   43  
11  
12  
18951   Ninja A-Tack   Aidan McKoin    Southern Yacht Club   14   10   8   13   45  
12  
13  
TBD      Robert Cunningham    Southern Yacht Club   8   14   13   11   46  
13  
14  
11   Club   Bay Palmer    SYC   16   8   16   16   56  
14  
15  
1      Maddie Chapman    SYC   13   15   15   14   57T  
15  
16  
15      Jimmy Denning    Southern Yacht Club   15   13   14   15   57T  
16  
17  
8      Coerte Crawford    PCYC   17   17   17   17   68  
17  
18  
8540   Sonic Wave   James Rubin    Southern Yacht Club   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   76  
18  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network