Laser Byte Short Course 2016
Richmond Yacht Club | November 06, 2016

Laser (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 06, 2016 7:08:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
147035   Marcel Sloane    SSC   1   [3]   2   1   2   6  
1  
2  
196051   Roger Herbst    SLF   [4]   2   3   2   3   10  
2  
3  
210331   Hendrik Reidel    Tahoe YC   [13/DNS]   5   5   3   1   14  
3  
4  
167136   Jasper Van Vliet    Richmond YC   5   [7]   4   4   5   18  
4  
5  
187405   Bob Gunion    BYC   2   4   [8]   7   6   19T  
5  
6  
192498   Robbie O'Brien    BYC, CAF, Howth YC   3   [8]   7   5   4   19T  
6  
7  
199564   NICK CAVE    LWSC   6   9   6   6   [13/DNS]   27  
7  
8  
207166   Richard Didham    RYC   [13/DNS]   1   1   13/DNS   13/DNS   28  
8  
9  
197594   Steve Willett    LWSC   7   6   9   [13/DNF]   13/DNS   35  
9  
10  
154439   Doug Howson    SRSC   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   52T  
10  
10  
192888   John Doval    John Doval   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   52T  
10  
10  
192950   Greg Pfeiffer    RYC   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   52T  
10  
 



Laser Radial (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 06, 2016 7:24:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
199603   Laird Henkel    SC Fleet   1   2   1   2   6  
1  
2  
111908   Toshinari Takayanagi    RYC/SLL   3   1   2   1   7  
2  
3  
147400   Owen Lahr    ryc   2   3   4   6   15  
3  
4  
152201   jean duler    st francis yacht club   6   4   5   3   18  
4  
5  
166840   Mary Marlett    RYC   7   10   3   8   28  
5  
6  
187643   Peter Marlett    RYC   14   7   6   4   31  
6  
7  
14   Jayden Benedict    Richmond YC   10   9   9   5   33  
7  
8  
3   Megan Gimple    Richmond   5   13   7   11   36  
8  
9  
29212   Olivia Klotz    Richmond Yacht Club   8   8   15   7   38T  
9  
10  
184415   Janne Bruhns    RYC   9   11   8   10   38T  
10  
11  
ytbd   Devon Stapleton    RYC   4   12   14   13   43T  
11  
12  
192950   Laurie Davis    RYC   12   6   13   12   43T  
12  
13  
5   Benjamin Stevens    Stevens Benjamin   15   5   11   14   45  
13  
14  
4   Hayden Lahr    Ryc   13   14   12   9   48  
14  
15  
2   Nolwenn Menard    Ryc   11   17   17   15   60  
15  
16  
19   Joey Galvan-Carty    RYC   18   18   10   17   63  
16  
17  
1   Raffi Baumann    RYC   17   16   16   16   65  
17  
18  
187365   Hideki Saito    RYC   16   15   18   20/DNF   69  
18  
19  
1   Nora Galvan-Carty    RYC-JP   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   80  
19  
 



Byte (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 06, 2016 7:24:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
3059   Michele Logan    RYC   5/DNS   1   1   1   8  
1  
2  
791   Jennifer Virskus    RYC   1   2   2   5/DNF   10  
2  
3  
2221   Nicole Shumaker    Richmond Yacht Club   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   20T  
3  
3  
3138   Deby McFadyen    RYC   5/DNS   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   20T  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network