San Sebastian Vela Cup 2017
Club Nautico de San Juan | January 21-22, 2017

Laser Radial (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 22, 2017 1:05:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 22, , Sofia Rivera[Junior], CNSJ, 1-1-[2]-1-1-1-1- ; 6   
2. 8, , Isabella Rivera, xxxx, 2-2-1-2-[3/DNS]-3/DNS-3/DNS- ; 13   
 



Laser 4.7 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 22, 2017 1:05:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 19106, , RAFAEL TIRADO, xxxx, 1-1-3-2-1-1-[4/DNF]- ; 9   
2. 12, , Joaquin Lopez, CNSJ, 3-2-1-1-2-2-[4/DNF]- ; 11   
3. 1, , Ingrid Sanchez, xxxx, 2-3-2-3-[4/DNS]-4/DNS-4/DNS- ; 18   
 



Optimist Green (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 22, 2017 1:04:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 2005, , Jose Juan Oliver, xxxx, 2-1-3-1-6-[7]-2- ; 15   
2. 626, , Gianfranco Figueroa, xxxx, 1-2-4-2-[7]-6-1- ; 16   
3. PUR1404, Makaira, Sebastian Medina, CNSJ, 3-3-1-4-3-3-[5]- ; 17   
4. 9, Optimist, Diego Antonio Payan, PYFC, 5-5-2-5-4-4-[8]- ; 25   
5. 2004, , Vicente Alizo, xxxx, [7]-6-7-3-5-5-6- ; 32   
6. 1408, EL REY, Gian Marco Piovanetti, CNSJ, [11/DNS]-11/DNS-11/DNS-11/DNS-2-1-3- ; 39   
7. PUR 5206, Gadejito, Roger Casellas, Club Nautico San Juan, [11/DNS]-11/DNS-11/DNS-11/DNS-1-2-4- ; 40   
8. 6816, , Diego Ortiz, xxxx, 4-4-5-6-[11/DNS]-11/DNS-11/DNS- ; 41T   
9. 13898 PUR, , Rafael Quinodoz, Club Nautico de San Juan, 6-7-6-7-[8]-8-7- ; 41T   
10. PUR559, , Roberton Luis Slavonia, CNSJ, [11/DNS]-11/DNS-11/DNS-11/DNS-11/DNS-11/DNS-11/DNS- ; 66   
 



Optimist Advance (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 22, 2017 1:07:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. PUR 1207, Sapito, Jose Arturo Diaz[Red], CNSJ, 1-1-[2]-2-1-1-1- ; 7   
2. PUR 5637, Tiare, Tiare Estela Sierra[Red], CNSJ, 2-5-3-[9]-2-4-3- ; 19   
3. PUR 5815, Jalapeno, Osvaldo E Deleon[Blue], CNSJ, 3-6-1-3-3-6-[8]- ; 22   
4. PUR 5151, Scooby-Doo, Riccardo Lopez-Cepero[Blue], Riccardo Lopez-Cepero, 6-3-5-8-[12]-2-5- ; 29   
5. PUR5023, , David Zebrowski[Blue], CNSJ, 4-4-7-7-[9]-3-9- ; 34   
6. 5825, , Jose Guillermo Mendez[Ineligible], xxxx, 7-2-8-5-[10]-7-10- ; 39T   
7. 585, OPTIMIST - WHITE, PAOLO PERINO[White], CLUB NAUTICO SAN JUAN, 5-8-6-4-7-9-[12]- ; 39T   
8. 2410, OPTIMIST, LUCA PERINO[Red], CLUB NAUTICO SAN JUAN, 9-7-4-1-[13]-12-11- ; 44   
9. PUR 2532, OptiONE, Alejandro Claudio[Red], CNSJ, 11-9-[13]-10-4-5-7- ; 46   
10. 5122, Fighting Spirit, Benjamin Del Valle[Red], Personal, [12]-10-9-6-6-10-6- ; 47   
11. 819, , Nelson Biaggi[Ineligible], xxxx, 8-11-[12]-12-8-11-2- ; 52   
12. PUR 1802, El Burrito, Jose Guillermo Diaz[White], CNSJ, [16/DNS]-16/DNS-16/DNS-16/DNS-5-8-4- ; 65   
13. 307, T, Juan Miguel Corujo[Red], CNSJ, 10-[13]-10-13-11-13-13- ; 70   
14. 347, , Ednalis Munoz[Ineligible], xxxx, 13-12-11-11-[16/DNS]-16/DNS-16/DNS- ; 79   
15. 4286, , Harry Marquez Torres[Red], CNSJ, [16/DNS]-16/DNS-16/DNS-16/DNS-16/DNS-16/DNS-16/DNS- ; 96   
 



IC 24 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 22, 2017 12:04:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. PUR-60, Orion, Fraito Lugo, PYFC, 1-2-1-2-[6]-2- ; 8   
2. PUR 11, Smile and Wave, Jaime Torres, Club Nautico de San Juan, [4]-4-2-4-2-4- ; 16   
3. PUR69, Sembrador, Registrate Online, xxxx, 3-3-4-[9]-1-7- ; 18   
4. PUR66, , Agustin xxx, xxxx, [8]-1-3-5-8-3- ; 20T   
5. ISV 2, Kuliagus II, gregory fink, PYFC, 5-6-[7]-3-5-1- ; 20T   
6. 71, Cachondo, Gerardo Fernandez, Club Nautico de San Juan, 2-5-6-1-[9]-8- ; 22   
7. Audaz, , Registarte Online, xxxx, 6-8-[10]-6-7-5- ; 32   
8. Magna, Foxy Lady, Lorenzo Lopez, CNSJ, 7-[10]-8-10-3-6- ; 34T   
9. PUR 62, URAYO, Gilberto Rivera, BRISA, 9-9-5-7-4-[10]- ; 34T   
10. PUR65, Sal Pa Fuera!!, Eric Gonzalez, BRISA, [10]-7-9-8-10-9- ; 43   
 



Sunfish (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 22, 2017 12:04:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
 



Hobie Cat (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 22, 2017 12:02:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 114019, Windy Cat, Arnaldo Claudio, Isla Verde Multihull Association, 1-2-2-1-1-[3]- ; 7   
2. 109390, E,EREYSE, Kevin Ramirez Abimelec Soto, Centro de Velas Boqueron, [2]-1-1-2-2-2- ; 8   
3. 114759, chongo viejo, juan llama, escuela de vela de boqueron, [3]-3-3-3-3-1- ; 13   
4. xxxx, Casper, Casper Registrate Online, xxxx, [5/DNS]-5/DNS-5/DNS-5/DNS-5/DNS-5/DNS- ; 25   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network