2016-2017 Small Boat Midwinters -Sundays
Richmond Yacht Club |

El Toro Sr (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 05, 2017 5:17:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
11857   0   Mike Quinn
Michael Quinn  
RYC   2   9   [12]   1   2   1   1   1   3   2   22  
1  
2  
115001   0   nick Nash    RYC   3   [10]   10   9   1   4   2   3   1   1   34  
2  
3  
11500   1000   Gordie Nash
Gordon Nash  
RYC   5   6   5   5   4   2   4   2   [7]   3   36  
3  
4  
11649   0   Fred Paxton
Fred Paxton  
RYC   1   5   3   4   6   [7]   5   4   6   5   39  
4  
5  
11914   -0   Hill Blackett III    Richmond Yacht Club   6   3   7   [10]   5   3   3   7   2   4   40  
5  
6  
11873   0   Arthur Lange    FSC, HPSC   7   2   [9]   3   3   5   6   9   8   6   49  
6  
7  
11818   0   Tom Burden    SSS   8   7   6   7   [9]   6   9   8   4   8   63  
7  
8  
11760   0   Chris Straub    Richmond YC   [13]   12   11   6   7   10   8   6   5   7   72  
8  
9  
11815   0   John Pacholski    Sant Cruz Yacht Club   4   1   4   2   11   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   74  
9  
10  
11714   0   Vickie Gilmour    RYC, LMSC, SSC   [16]   8   14   8   10   9   7   5   9   10   80  
10  
11  
11666   0   John Amen    RYC / LMSC   10   4   2   11   [14]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   92  
11  
12  
11505   0   Chris Nash    RYC   9   [13]   8   13   8   13/DNF   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   103  
12  
13  
14914   126.6   Lorn Marcellini
Lorn Marcellini  
RYC   11   11   1   [18/DNS]   18/DNS   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   106  
13  
14  
11353   0   Mark Marlett    LMSC   12   [14]   13   12   12   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   114  
14  
15  
11849   0   Jonathan Gutoff    RYC   15   16   [17]   15   15   8   11   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   119  
15  
16  
11657   0   Chris Sullivan    nbrcsc   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   11   10   10   10   9   122  
16  
17  
649   0   Jennifer McKenna    RYC   14   17   15   14   [18/DNS]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   125  
17  
18  
0858   0   Chris Klein    RYC   17   15   16   [18/DNS]   13   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   126  
18  
19  
11805   0   Deb Fehr    EYC   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   137  
19  
 



El Toro Jr (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 05, 2017 5:09:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
11450   0   Chase Englehart    RYC   2   2   1   4   3   1   2   1   [6]   2   18  
1  
2  
11512   0   Wesley Seifers    Richmond Yacht Club   3   [6]   3   1   1   2   1   4   1   4   20  
2  
3  
11504   0   Rebecca Bauman    RYC   5   4   4   [7]   7   5   5   3   5   1   39  
3  
4  
11599   0   Anna Schreier
Kate Funk  
RYC   1   3   7   [13]   6   3   6   2   8   5   41  
4  
5  
11793   126.6   Nate Holden    RYC   7   1   8   [12]   10   4   4   6   4   3   47  
5  
6  
11826   126.6   JT Long    SCYC   6   9   6   2   2   [11]   7   7   7   8   54  
6  
7  
11880   0   Joyce Chen    RYC   13   10   [16]   15   14   8   3   5   3   6   77  
7  
8  
10417   126.6   Jack Holden
Mike Holden  
RYC   [14]   11   10   9   9   9   11   10   2   7   78  
8  
9  
11316   0   Kyra Phelan    SCYC   8   12   [13]   10   5   7   9   8   10   10   79  
9  
10  
1166   0   Victoria Chen    RYC   15   5   11   3   [19/DNF]   10   10   9   12   12   87  
10  
11  
11460   0   Elsa Simenstad    RYC   4   7   2   8   12   14/DNC   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   92  
11  
12  
11761   126.6   mary craig    ryc   10   14   [15]   5   4   14/DNC   12   12   14   14   99  
12  
13  
10654   0   Megan Singer    Richmond yacht club   9   8   5   11   11   14/DNC   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   103T  
13  
14  
11515   0   Samuel Nash    RYC   [19/DNS]   15   12   6   8   12   14   14   9   13   103T  
14  
15  
11558   0   Alex Bussey    RYC   16   16   14   14   [17]   6   8   11   11   9   105  
15  
16  
11765   0   Joseph Marlett    RYC LMSC   11   13   9   [16]   13   14/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   120  
16  
17  
107278   126.6   Gino Zarich    Gino Zarich   12   [17]   17   17   15   13   13   13   13   11   124  
17  
18  
10727   0   Jamar Pagpaguitan    Richmond Yacht Club (RYC)   17   [18]   18   18   16   14/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   143  
18  
19  
135452   0   Kate Mitchell    Richmond YC Junior   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   14/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   150  
19  
 



Snipe (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 05, 2017 4:26:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
30652   91.9   Doug Howson    SRSC   1   1   1   1   3   2   [4]   2   11  
1  
2  
30733   91.9   Packy Davis    stfyc   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   1   1   1   1   16T  
2  
3  
30569   91.9   Vincent Casalaina
Vincent Casalaina  
RYC   2   2   2   2   2   [3]   3   3   16T  
3  
4  
26843   0   Christopher Pontious    RYC   3   3   3   [4/DNS]   4   4   2   4   23  
4  
5  
29104   0   Dick Loomis    RYC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   31T  
5  
5  
29539   0   Tom O'Neill    MBYC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   31T  
5  
5  
8441   0   keith farrell
Vince C  
none   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   31T  
5  
 



Byte (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 05, 2017 4:26:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
2218   91.4   Michele Logan
Michele Logan  
RYC   1   1   1   [3]   1   1   2   1   8  
1  
2  
1511   91.4   Eugenia Harris    RYC   4   [6]   2   1   3   2   1   2   15  
2  
3  
3187   0   Laurie Davis    RYC   3   2   3   2   2   3   4   [5]   19  
3  
4  
3220   0   Deirdre Collins
Deirdre Collins  
RYC   [5]   4   5   5   4   4   3   3   28  
4  
5  
3178   0   Ann Lewis    Richmond Yacht Club   2   3   4   4   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   34  
5  
6  
3191   0   Caryl Woulfe    CSC   6   5   6   6   5   5   [7/DNS]   4   37  
6  
7  
2969   100   Rebecca Casciani
Jim Casciani  
Richmond Yacht Club   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   6   6   5   6   47  
7  
8  
3432   91.4   Virginia Thackwell
Virginia Thackwell  
Richmond Yacht Club   [7]   7   7   7   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   49  
8  
 



FJ (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 05, 2017 4:52:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
4247   97.9   Neil van der Plas
Neil van der Plas  
Fremont Sailing Club   2   2   1   1   6  
1  
2  
0   0   Sophia Jacobs    RYC   1   1   3   2   7  
2  
3  
60   0   Noelle Scheer    High School / Junior Sailor   4   3   2   3   12  
3  
4  
61   0   Jamie Sarkany
Julian Sarkany/Sophia Jacobs  
RYC   3   5   4   6/RET-AF   18T  
4  
5  
59   0   Noah Sanders    Richmond Yacht Club   5   4   5   4   18T  
5  
 



International 14 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 05, 2017 5:30:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
1162   86   Chris Rutz    RYC   [4]   2   2   1   1   3   1   2   12  
1  
2  
672   83.4   Kirk Twardowski
Matt Skafel  
RYC   [5]   3   4   3   2   2   2   1   17  
2  
3  
1195   85.3   John Clark    Richmond Yacht Club   3   [4]   3   4   3   1   3   3   20  
3  
4  
1167   0   Patrick Whitmarsh
Patrick Whitmarsh  
Encinal Yach Club   1   1   1   2   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   26  
4  
5  
1177   0   Katie Love
Kathleen love  
RYC/SDYC   2   5   5   [7/DNS]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   40  
5  
6  
1170   0   Greg Mitchell
James Beninghaus  
Richmond   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   4   5   4   7/DNS   41  
6  
7  
1143   85.3   Rand Arnold    RYC   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   5   4   5   7/DNS   42  
7  
8  
1176   85.3   James Clarkson
Gunther Weber  
RYC   6   [7/RET]   7/RET   7/DNS   6   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   47  
8  
 



Laser (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 05, 2017 5:30:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
167136   0   Emilio Castelli
Emilio Castelli  
Richmond YC   1   [8]   1   3   4   1   3   2   15  
1  
2  
199359   0   Will Benedict    RYC   6   [10]   4   5   2   2   1   1   21  
2  
3  
196051   0   Roger Herbst
Roger Herbst  
SLF   2   5   [6]   4   1   3   4   6   25  
3  
4  
189732   91.1   David Rumbaugh    Scuttlebutt Sailing Club   3   7   5   [8]   3   6   2   5   31  
4  
5  
111908   0   Toshinari Takayanagi    RYC/SLL   7   1   2   1   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   11/DNC   46T  
5  
6  
187405   0   Bob Gunion    Berkeley   5   3   8   [9]   8   4   9   9   46T  
6  
7  
192948   91.1   Robbie O'Brien    BYC, CAF, Howth YC   9   6   9   [14/DNS]   5   10   6   7   52  
7  
8  
171516   0   Pete Trachy    RYC   11   4   3   2   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   11/DNC   55T  
8  
9  
147035   91.1   Marcel Sloane
Marcel Sloane  
SSC   4   2   7   7   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   11/DNC   55T  
9  
10  
199564   91   NICK CAVE
NICK CAVE  
LWSC   8   [14/DNS]   14/DNS   11   7   5   7   3   55T  
10  
11  
208583   91.1   Simon Bell    RYC   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   6   7   5   4   64  
11  
12  
169802   0   Steve Willett    LWSC   [12]   9   10   10   11   8   10   8   66  
12  
13  
5070   0   Jim Casciani    RYC   [13]   11   11   6   10   11   12/DNS   11/DNC   72  
13  
14  
187200   91.1   Chris Ganne    NA   10   [14/RET]   14/RET   14/DNS   9   9   8   11/DNS   75  
14  
 



Laser Radial (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 05, 2017 11:52:25 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
170792   96.7   Nicholas Sessions    SFYC   1   2   1   1   [3/DNC]   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   14  
1  
2  
130943   91.1   Sarah Young    SFYC   2   1   [5]   3   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   18  
2  
3  
100139   0   Steven Fishman
Steven Fishman  
Lake Washington SC   4   [5]   2   4   2   2   2   3/DNS   19  
3  
4  
147400   0   Owen Lahr    RYC   [5]   3   3   2   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   20  
4  
5  
131528   0   Neil. O Marcellini    Richmond Yacht Club   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   1   1   1   1   25T  
5  
6  
205420   0   Will Foox    San Francisco   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC   1/DNC   25T  
6  
7  
166840   0   Mary Marlett    RYC   [6]   4   4   5   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   25T  
7  
8  
187365   0   Hideki Saito    RYC   3   [6]   6   6   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   27  
8  
9  
149074   0   Dan Ouellet    Lake Merritt Sailing Club   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   33  
9  
 



Moth (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 05, 2017 5:30:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
5   0   Brooks Reed    TISC   1   1   1   1   [2/DNC]   2/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC   10  
1  
2  
2064   0   Matt Svrcek    Sequoia Yacht Club   3   2   3   [4/RET-BF]   1   2/DNS   1   1   13  
2  
3  
4352   54   Paul Kilkenny
Paul Kilkenny  
SJYC   2   [3]   2   2   2/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC   14  
3  
4  
GBR 4369   0   Alex Higby    Parkstone yacht club   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC   20T  
4  
4  
3683   0   Cameron McCloskey
Cameron McCloskey  
SFYC   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC   20T  
4  
4  
3925   80   Ted Rogers    Richmond YC   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC   20T  
4  
 



Thistle (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 05, 2017 10:42:15 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
3995   0   Hans Williams    RYC   1   1   2   1   5  
1  
2  
3960   0   Brian Bauman    FSC   2   3   1   2   8  
2  
3  
376   83   Dan Clark    Lake Washington Sailing Club   3   2   3   3   11  
3  
4  
3347   83   John geyer
John geyer  
Eugene Yacht Culb   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   16T  
4  
4  
3708   83   Toby Ingrey
Lisa Wilson  
Lake Washington   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   16T  
4  
4  
1010   83   Michael Gillum
Michael Gillum  
Lake Washington Sailing Club   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   16T  
4  
 



U-20 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 05, 2017 5:30:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
155   144   Phil Kanegsberg
Denise Hammond  
Tahoe Yacht Club   2   3   1   1   2   1   2   [4]   12  
1  
2  
62   144   Michael Josselyn
Michael Josselyn  
RYC   1   2   2   3   3   3   [4]   3   17  
2  
3  
180   0   John Wolfe    SSS   [4]   1   3   2   4   4   3   2   19  
3  
4  
22   144   Donna Womble    Monterey Peninsula YC   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   1   2   1   1   20  
4  
5  
176   144   David Woodside
David Woodside  
csc   3   4   4   4   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   30  
5  
 



Wabbit (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 05, 2017 5:30:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
11   0   Tim Russell
Weckless  
SFYC   [6]   5   1   1   1   2   1   2   13  
1  
2  
8426   0   Kim Desenberg
Kim L Desenberg  
Richmond Yacht Club   3   4   5   [8/RET-AF]   2   1   2   1   18T  
2  
3  
8415   0   Sarah Deeds
Andrew Hamilton  
RYC   1   2   2   3   3   3   [4]   4   18T  
3  
4  
44   0   Jon stewart    ssc   4   1   4   2   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   35T  
4  
5  
12   126   Ron Tostenson
Ron Tostenson  
RYC   5   [7]   6   4   4   5   5   6   35T  
5  
6  
19   0   Melinda Erkelens
Bill Erkelens  
RYC   2   3   3   [8/DNS]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   40T  
6  
7  
26   126   Colin Moore
Colin Moore  
Richmond   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   6   4   3   3   40T  
7  
8  
47   126   Ethan Petersen    RYC   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   5   6   6   5   46T  
8  
9  
18   126   Merrick Cheney    RYC   [7]   6   7   5   7   7   7   7   46T  
9  
 



29er (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 05, 2017 11:03:17 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
1445   0   Aitor Iriso
Aimee Cole  
RYC / EYC   [3]   2   2   3   1   2   3   3   16  
1  
2  
1271   0   Jack Sutter    RYC/StFYC   5   5   [9/DNS]   2   2   1   2   1   18  
2  
3  
131528   84.5   Neil Marcellini    RYC   1   1   1   1   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   22  
3  
4  
USA 821   0   Connell Phillipps    RYC   [4]   4   3   4   4   4   4   2   25  
4  
5  
510   0   Henry Boeger
Simon Boeger  
SFYC   2   3   4   5   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   32  
5  
6  
899   0   owen w. lahr    ryc   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   3   3   1   6/DNS   40  
6  
7  
99   84.5   William Sutton IV    San Francisco Yacht Club and Richmond Yacht Club   [6]   6   5   6   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   41  
7  
8  
1088   0   Kieran Shocklee    California yacht club   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   7/DNC   8/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   4/DNC   42  
8  
9  
1   0   Charlotte Versavel    RYC / PYSF   7   [8]   6   7   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   44  
9  
10  
571   0   Kelsey Tostenson
Kelsey Tostenson  
ryc   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   5   5   5   4   46T  
10  
11  
599   120   Sydney Holder    Richmond YC   [8]   7   7   8   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   46T  
11  
 



RS Aero (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 04, 2017 9:41:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
1383   90.1   Ryan Nelson    Ryan Nelson   1   1   1   [2]   1   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
1   90.1   Craig Perez    Richmond Yacht Club   2   2   3   1   [4/RET-AF]   2   2   3   15  
2  
3  
??   0   Hendrik Reidel    Tahoe YC, St.FYC   [3/DNC]   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   1/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   19T  
3  
4  
1884   90.1   Luther Strayer    Barnstable YC   3   3   2   3   [4/DNS]   3   3   2   19T  
4  
5  
1249   90.1   Phil Gordon    Willamette Sailing Club   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   28T  
5  
5  
2021   0   Peter Phelan
Peter Phelan  
SCYC   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   28T  
5  
5  
1513   0   Jasper Van Vliet    Van Vliet   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   28T  
5  
5  
USA 1623   0   Hoel Menard    SFYC / RYC   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   28T  
5  
 



Laser Radial Breakwater (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 05, 2017 4:26:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
3   0   Megan Gimple    RYC   1   [3]   1   1   1   2   1   2   9  
1  
2  
184415   116   Janne Bruhns    RYC   [3]   1   3   2   2   1   2   1   12  
2  
3  
14   0   Jayden Benedict    RYC   2   2   [5]   5   3   3   3   3   21  
3  
4  
187644   96.7   leeanne Bale    ryc   [5]   4   4   3   5/DNC   5/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   29  
4  
5  
2   0   Nolwenn Menard    RYC   4   [8]   2   7   5/DNC   5/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   31  
5  
6  
187643   0   Peter Marlett    RYC LMSC   [6]   5   6   6   5/DNC   5/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   35  
6  
7  
205419   0   Yuzu Ido    Shoreline   7   7   [8]   4   5/DNC   5/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   36  
7  
8  
194041   0   Joey Galvan-Carty
Ernest Galvan  
RYC Junior   [8]   6   7   8   4   4   4/DNC   4/DNC   37  
8  
9  
202201   0   Sherry Smith    TYC   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   45T  
9  
9  
1   0   Nora Galvan-Carty
Ernest Galvan  
RYC Junior   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   45T  
9  
9  
29121   96.7   Olivia Klotz    Richmond Yacht Club   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   45T  
9  
 



Southampton Open Class (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 05, 2017 5:30:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
300   89.3   Brendan Meyer    RYC   3   1   2   [4]   2   1   1   1   11  
1  
2  
143   77   Kelly Pike    HMBYC   [6]   3   5   2   3   2   2   2   19  
2  
3  
3   81   david bacci    RYC   1   2   [4]   3   4   4   3   3   20  
3  
4  
277   80   Pieter Versavel    .   2   4   3   1   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   25  
4  
5  
445   89.3   Camilla Biller    Inverness Yacht Club   [5]   5   1   5   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   31  
5  
6  
253   77   Del Olsen    RYC   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   1   3   5/DNS   5/DNS   38T  
6  
7  
13475   87   Jim Watters
Ashley Tobin  
RYC   4   6   [8/RET]   8/RET-AF   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   38T  
7  
8  
2117   90.1   Gil Woolley    Santa Cruz Yacht Club   [7]   7   6   6   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   39  
8  
9  
88   80.1   Mike Meszaros    Inverness Yacht Club   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   44  
9  
 



Breakwater Open Class (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 04, 2017 4:50:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
307   98.5   Steve Lowry    RYC   1   1   1   1   3   1   [6]   1   9  
1  
2  
6   92   David Hodges    Richmond   2   2   2   2   1   2   1   [5]   12  
2  
3  
2060   97.6   Devon Stapleton
Hayden Lahr  
RYC   3   4   4   4   [6]   5   3   2   25  
3  
4  
6343   98.9   John Poimiroo    Folsom Lake Yacht Club   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   [8/DNC]   4   2   3   29  
4  
5  
6367   98.9   Mel Morrison
Mel Morrison  
RYC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   2   [6]   4   4   30  
5  
6  
6272   98.9   Mark Dawson    US Sailing   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   4   3   5   [6]   32  
6  
7  
1805   96   Robert Pierce
Brent Mueller  
None   4   3   3   3   7   7   7/DNC   [8/DNC]   34  
7  
8  
4136   98.9   Edwin Niccolls
Edwin Niccolls  
RYC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5   [9/RET-AF]   7/DNC   8/DNS   40  
8  
9  
150   92   Steve Cameron
Steve Cameron  
Richmond Yacht Club   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   8/DNC   [9/DNC]   7/DNC   8/DNC   43T  
9  
9  
57707   94.7   Roy Jordan    Fremont Sailiing Club   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   8/DNC   [9/DNC]   7/DNC   8/DNC   43T  
9  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network