ODP Racing Camp
US Sailing Center Miami | November 25-27, 2016

Radial (26 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 27, 2016 1:32:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 195664, Carrson Pearce, LYC/Surf City Yacht Club, 2-1-[9]-8-6-7-1-7-4- ; 36   
2. 207144, Chase Carraway, Lauderdale Yacht Club/ CYC-NC, 3-[13]-4-7-1-10-6-12-2- ; 45   
3. 157851, LEO BOUCHER, Severn Sailing Association, 4-8-10-4-[27/DNF]-3-11-6-3- ; 49   
4. 188663, Anna Weiss, x, 14-9-2-[27/OCS]-17-4-4-2-1- ; 53   
5. 180087, Christina Sakellaris, none, 6-3-[27/DNF]-3-2-19-7-3-16- ; 59   
6. 209313, Sophia Reineke, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 12-4-6-1-[27/DNF]-2-10-17-10- ; 62   
7. 196117, David PEREZ/David PEREZ, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 1-2-5-15-[21]-14-15-11-5- ; 68   
8. 195429, Carrter Pearce, LYC, 7-14-7-9-5-6-9-[15]-14- ; 71   
9. 208574, Hallie Schiffman, LYC/ C.Dold, 10-5-14-6-[20]-1-5-16-17- ; 74T   
10. 204117, Gage Schoenherr, SAILFIT/ CLEARWATER COMMUNITY SAILING CENTER, [16]-6-13-5-9-9-16-5-11- ; 74T   
11. 208059, Caden Scheiblauer, SBYC | GCYSA | SBYSF, 20-16-1-16-14-[21]-2-1-6- ; 76   
12. 196848, Charlotte Rose, Houston Yacht Club / GCYSA, 9-7-11-2-4-13-[27/DNS]-4-27/DNF- ; 77   
13. 209349, Lillian Myers, LYC, 5-[20]-15-10-15-5-14-9-8- ; 81   
14. 206050, Chase Burwell, Lauderdale Yacht Club - Carlouel, 17-11-8-11-7-11-8-[19]-9- ; 82   
15. 201285, Christopher Douglas, Lauderdale Yacht Club - Naples Community Sailing Center, 13-15-20-14-[27/DNF]-8-12-10-7- ; 99   
16. 197044, Carly Broussard, Ocean Reef Yacht Club, 8-12-3-[27/OCS]-8-15-3-27/DNC-27/DNC- ; 103   
17. 184509, Christian Ehrnrooth, LYC, 11-[17]-12-13-12-17-17-13-12- ; 107   
18. 211535, Bryan Trammell, GCYSA/TCYC, 15-[19]-16-19-19-12-13-14-18- ; 126   
19. 206155, Collin Porter, LYC - Savannah Yacht Club, 18-10-17-18-13-[20]-20-18-20- ; 134   
20. 204111, Alexander Hankins, GCYSA / HYC, 19-21-18-17-16-[27/OCS]-21-8-15- ; 135   
21. 191997, Luke welker, Lauderdale YC, [27/DNC]-27/DNC-27/DNC-12-3-16-18-27/DNF-13- ; 143   
22. 194084, Matthew King, LYC, 21-18-21-[27/OCS]-10-18-19-21-21- ; 149   
23. 208410, Connor Murphy, LYC, 23-22-19-21-11-22-23-[27/DNC]-27/DNC- ; 168   
24. 204410, Denver ROZZO, LYC, [24]-23-22-20-18-23-22-22-22- ; 172   
25. 195127, Michael Moss, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 22-[27/DNS]-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-20-19- ; 196   
26. 200603, E. Duke Cowart, Savannah Yacht Club, [27/DNC]-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC- ; 216   
 



29er (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 27, 2016 1:26:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 2404, Greta Stewart/Kate Stewart, x, 2-4-2-3-2-1-1-1-[19/DNS]- ; 16   
2. 11, Neil Marcellini/Aidan Doyle, Richmond Yacht Club, 1-1-3-1-4-2-[5]-2-4- ; 18   
3. 6, Ryan Ratliffe/sam merson, Mission Bay YC, 3-3-1-6-[19/OCS]-3-2-3-2- ; 23   
4. 2185, Harry Melges IV/Finn Rowe, Lake Geneva Yacht Club, 6-5-5-[10]-6-6-3-4-1- ; 36   
5. 1, Louisa Nordstrom/Cate Mollerus, Yale Corinthian, 5-6-4-[15]-1-4-4-8-5- ; 37   
6. 1418, Ripley Shelley, 29 er Sqaud CRYC, 4-2-6-[11]-7-7-7-5-3- ; 41   
7. 2294, Nicolas Martin/Chase Sabadash, 2Niner Skiff Squad, 8-7-7-[12]-3-8-6-7-7- ; 53   
8. 22, Charlie HIBBEN/CJ Mckenna, Sail Newport, 7-11-8-7-[19/OCS]-5-14-6-6- ; 64   
9. 2299, Catherine "B" Lindsay/Jana Laurendeau, 2niner Skiff Squad, 9-10-11-4-10-[14]-8-9-10- ; 71   
10. 1260, Galen Richardson/Cameron Shaw, RCYC, 10-[12]-9-2-9-11-9-12-12- ; 74   
11. 1471, Nicholas Hardy/Ben Rosenberg, New Bedford Yacht Club / Sail Newport, 13-8-13-5-8-[15]-13-11-8- ; 79   
12. 104, ROCCO FALCONE/LOUIS BAVAY, ANTIGUA YACHT CLUB, [19/DNS]-9-10-8-11-10-12-15-9- ; 84   
13. 211, Teddy NICOLOSI/Ariel Casaretto, St. Thomas Yacht Club, [19/DNS]-19/DNS-12-13-5-19/DNS-10-10-13- ; 101   
14. 1473, Sebastian Clark/Justin Loudon, 2niner Skiff Squad, 11-13-14-[19/DNS]-14-13-16-13-11- ; 105   
15. 2411, Brooke Shachoy/Reed Shachoy, Beverly Yacht Club, [19/DNC]-19/DNC-19/DNC-9-13-9-15-14-14- ; 112   
16. 20, Marissa Lihan/Charlotte Mack, CRYC, [19/DNC]-19/DNC-19/DNC-14-12-12-11-19/DNC-19/DNC- ; 125   
17. 045, Ryutaro Sochi/John Eastman, FIYC, MYC, 12-14-15-[19/DNS]-15-19/DNS-19/DNS-19/DNC-19/DNC- ; 132   
18. 1844, Benjamin Kern, cryc, [19/DNC]-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC- ; 152   
 



I420 (37 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 27, 2016 1:51:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 55145, Zane Rogers/Ian Robinson, Lakewood yacht club/Tcyc, [8]-1-1-4-8-1-3-5-1- ; 24   
2. ODP, Wiley Rogers/Jack Parkin, Lakewood Yacht Club/ Texas Corinthian Yacht Club, [38/DNS]-15-4-6-1-6-2-1-2- ; 37   
3. 55917, Dylan ASCENCIOS/Nick Chisari, Lakewood Yacht Club, 7-12-9-3-[38/DNF]-10-1-3-6- ; 51   
4. 55617, jc hermus/walter Henry, Bellport bay yacht club/LIMA, 5-7-[17]-2-15-11-6-4-4- ; 54   
5. 55317, Thomas Rice/Trevor Bornarth, LIMA / SCYC, 1-10-12-14-5-[15]-9-6-5- ; 62   
6. ODP, Kathryn Hall, LISOT, [38/DNS]-8-11-11-34/BFD-7-4-2-3- ; 80   
7. 53713, Teagan Cunningham/Emma Kaneti, x, 14-17-7-[38/DNF]-10-4-5-15-14- ; 86   
8. 5562, Eduardo Mintzias/Declan McGranahan, LIMA/CRYC, 4-14-29-8-14-8-19/BFD-[35/BFD]-9- ; 105   
9. 54068, Sarah BURN/Patricia Gerli, Bay Head Yacht Club, 6-18-2-7-6-2-[38/DNS]-38/DNC-38/DNC- ; 117   
10. 51491, Ian Moran/Abercrombie "Abie" Griggs, Edgewater Yacht Club, 23-20-22-9-[26]-25-8-7-8- ; 122   
11. 55616, Madeleine Rice/Ella Barry, SCYC / LIMA Sailing Team, [38/DNS]-21-19-13-36/BFD-9-14-9-7- ; 128   
12. 54065, Emily Bornarth/Katie Bornarth, LIMA/Edward Teach Youth Sailing Association, 18-29-[32]-21-12-18-12-11-10- ; 131   
13. 53962, julia johansson/Isabella Farina, LIMA, 15-[35/BFD]-16-15-22-30-11-12-11- ; 132   
14. 56128, Max Anker/Leyton Borcherding, Riverside Yacht Club, 10-26-15-22-3-12-13-36/BFD-[38/DNC]- ; 137   
15. 55876, Carmen Cowles/Emma Cowles, LISOT/Larchmont Yacht Club, 12-2-5-12-4-29-[38/DNS]-38/DNC-38/DNC- ; 140   
16. 56027, Emily Haig/Allie Tillinghast, LISOT/Little Egg Harbor Yacht Club, 11-19-3-[38/DNS]-13-13-7-38/DNC-38/DNC- ; 142   
17. 55873, Thomas Hall/Angus Manion, LISOT/Riverside Yacht Club, 9-[36/BFD]-25-23-31-24-16-10-15- ; 153   
18. 8, Georgia Lewin-LaFrance/Madeline Gillis, RNSYS, 13-9-21-16-17-5-[38/DNS]-38/DNC-38/DNC- ; 157   
19. 55172, Payton THOMPSON/Samantha Pickell, NHYC/LISOT, 2-5-14-[38/DNS]-11-14-38/DNS-38/DNC-38/DNC- ; 160   
20. 53960, Pat Wilson/Arie Moffat, KYC/RNSYS, 16-6-26-10-9-19-[38/DNS]-38/DNC-38/DNC- ; 162   
21. 56079, Michelle Lahrkamp/Gabriella DelBello, American YC / LISOT, [38/DNS]-4-6-1-2-38/DNF-38/DNS-38/DNC-38/DNC- ; 165   
22. 55447, Matthew Logue/J. Noble Reynoso, RYC/CRYC, 22-3-10-5-16-[38/DNF]-38/DNS-38/DNC-38/DNC- ; 170   
23. 56037, Yumi Yoshiyasu/Kara Scully, GCYSA/HYC, [38/DNS]-27-18-29-23-16-38/DNS-8-13- ; 172   
24. 540661, Dylan Brazee/Chris Kiener, US Sailing Center of Martin County/LIMA, 27-28-28-25-[29]-26-15-13-16- ; 178   
25. 55611, Maddie Hawkins/Andrea Riefkohl, Annapolis Yacht Club/LIMA, 24-32-34-18-20-20-17-[38/DNF]-17- ; 182   
26. 55998, Sam Gavula/Gavin Meese, Bay Head Yacht Club/LISOT, 20-11-8-19-27-23-[38/DNS]-38/DNC-38/DNC- ; 184   
27. 55912, Dana Haig/Caitlin Owles, LISOT/Little Egg Harbor Yacht Club, 25-22-31-20-18-3-[38/DNS]-38/DNC-38/DNC- ; 195   
28. 55618, Alexandra MARES/Katy Hannan, Houston Yacht Club/GCYSA, 19-31-27-26-37/BFD-33/BFD-[38/DNS]-14-12- ; 199   
29. 55997, Connor Mraz/Griffin Segalla, Chester YC/LISOT, 21-37/BFD-20-17-21-[38/DNF]-10-38/DNC-38/DNC- ; 202   
30. 55621, Fifi Fogarty/Laura Slovensky, LIMA/ Seawanhaka, 32-33-[36]-31-32-31-18-16-18- ; 211   
31. 55877, James Paul/Tommy Whittemore, Stamford Yacht Club/ LISOT, 31-13-24-[38/DNS]-25-17-38/DNS-38/DNC-38/DNC- ; 224   
32. 5544, Caroline BENSON/Ellie Williams, Tred Avon Yacht Club/LISOT, 30-23-23-28-24-22-[38/DNS]-38/DNC-38/DNC- ; 226   
33. 55147, AnaClare SOLE/Grace Austin, Texas Corinthian Yacht Club, 17-[38/DNS]-13-38/DNS-7-38/DNF-38/DNS-38/DNC-38/DNC- ; 227   
34. 5396, Oliver Hurwitz/Joshua Bartoszuk, LISOT, 28-16-35-27-19-27-[38/DNS]-38/DNC-38/DNC- ; 228   
35. 55162, William George/Felix Nizet, Nantucket Yacht Club/LISOT, 3-25-[38/DNS]-30-28-32-38/DNS-38/DNC-38/DNC- ; 232   
36. 54063, Sofia SEGALLA/Hope Gallagher, Stamford Yacht Club/LISOT, 26-30-30-24-30-21-[38/DNS]-38/DNC-38/DNC- ; 237   
37. 53720, Sebastian Casellas/Joaquin Lopez, Club Nautico San Juan-LISOT, 29-24-33-[38/DNS]-33-28-38/DNS-38/DNC-38/DNC- ; 261   
 



Nacra 15 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 27, 2016 1:51:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network