International 420 Mid Winter Championship
Miami Yacht Club Youth Sailing Foundation | February 18-20, 2017

I420 (34 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, February 20, 2017 1:31:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 55876, Carmen Cowles/Emma Cowles, LISOT/Larchmont Yacht Club, [10]-1-4-2-3-2-1-3- ; 16   
2. 55317, Thomas Rice/Trevor Bornarth, LIMA/Seawanhaka Corinthian YC, [13]-4-3-8-2-1-7-1- ; 26   
3. 54066, Emma Kaneti/ciara rodriguez-horan, Larchmont YC, 3-5-[17]-7-1-6-2-4- ; 28   
4. 56079, Michelle Lahrkamp/Gabriella DelBello, AmericanYC/LISOT, 5-6-7-5-4-[11]-4-2- ; 33   
5. USA55617, JC Hermus/Walter Henry, LIMA/Bellport Bay YC, 4-10-1-10-[20]-12-10-6- ; 53   
6. 13 / 55917, Dylan ASCENCIOSHunter Skinner/Nick Chisari, Lakewood Yacht Club, 2-7-10-[35/UFD]-5-4-6-35/RET- ; 69   
7. 55873, Thomas Hall/William George, LISOT, 15-2-2-1-6-[25]-24-23- ; 73   
8. USA55145, Zane ROGERS/Reese Guerriero, LYC/TCYC, 1-13-[19]-17-11-19-3-10- ; 74T   
9. USA56128, Max AnkerLeyton Borcherding/Leyton Borcherding, Riverside YC / LISOT, [21]-21-8-4-7-8-18-8- ; 74T   
10. CAN 55833, Georgia Lewin-LaFrance/Madeline Gillis, RNSYS, 16-16-5-[19]-19-3-5-15- ; 79   
11. 55835, Pat Wilson/Arie Moffat, RNSYS / KYC, 7-3-20-11-9-21-9-[33/BFD]- ; 80   
12. 55172, Payton THOMPSON/Alexandra Tillinghast, LISOT/NHYC, 23-12-6-6-[25]-13-14-13- ; 87   
13. 55447, Matthew LogueJohn Logue/Shawn Harvey, CRYC LISOT, 9-[28]-15-9-16-22-8-20- ; 99   
14. 55339, Elizabeth Kaplan/meghan Gonzalez, Larchmont YC, 22-24-12-14-12-5-[35/BFD]-17- ; 106   
15. 55616, Madeleine Rice/Katherine Lounsbury, LIMA/Seawanhaka Corinthian YC, 27-9-14-[35/UFD]-10-27-11-9- ; 107   
16. 55999, Cameron Turner/oliver duncan, LIMA Chautauqua Lake YC, 6-20-18-12-17-[28]-17-19- ; 109   
17. 56029, Timothy DANILEK/Pierce Ornstein, Noroton YC / LISOT, 11-19-21-26-13-9-[35/BFD]-16- ; 115   
18. USA55116, Alex Abate/Nico Martin, Lakewood yacht Club, 18-17-25-3-27-15-[35/BFD]-12- ; 117   
19. 55296 / 55296, Teagan Cunningham/Zachary Zeelander, Barnegat Light Yacht Club -LISOT, 25-[31]-23-16-21-17-12-5- ; 119   
20. 55997, Connor MrazGriffin Segalla/Griffin Segalla, Chester YC/LISOT, [35/DNF]-8-28-15-23-10-15-21- ; 120   
21. 55912, Emily HAIG/Nathan Housberg, LISOT/Little Egg Harbor Yacht Club, 19-23-11-22-22-7-20-[24]- ; 124T   
22. 55998, Sam Gavula/Gavin Meese, Bay Head YC/LISOT, 12-25-[26]-20-14-26-16-11- ; 124T   
23. 31 / 56036, Eduardo MINTZIAS/Declan McGranahan, CRYC/LIMA, 8-18-9-[35/UFD]-8-20-35/BFD-35/RET- ; 133   
24. 56037, Yumi Yoshiyasu/Kara Scully, HYC/GCYSA, [28]-14-27-13-15-24-22-22- ; 137T   
25. 55147, AnaClare SOLE/Grace Austin, Texas Corinthian Yacht Club, 14-22-16-24-29-14-[35/BFD]-18- ; 137T   
26. 5591, Dana HAIG/Joshua Zeelander, LISOT/Little Egg Harbor Yacht Club, [31]-29-24-23-26-16-13-14- ; 145   
27. 11 / 54068, Sarah BURN/Patricia Gerli, Bay Head Yacht Club/LISOT, 20-15-[35/UFD]-28-18-23-35/BFD-7- ; 146   
28. USA 55618, Alexandra MARES/Katy Hannan, Houston Yacht Club / GCYSA, 17-11-22-[31]-24-31-19-28- ; 152   
29. 55877, James PaulJames Paul/Alexander Morgan, Stamford YC/LISOT, 26-32-[35/UFD]-18-31-18-23-25- ; 173   
30. 56265, Sofia SEGALLA/Hope Gallagher, LISOT / Stamford Yacht Club, 30-27-13-27-[33]-30-21-30- ; 178   
31. 8, Moritz Heidenreich, RNSYS, 24-26-29-21-30-33-[35/BFD]-27- ; 190   
32. 56266, Oliver Hurwitz/Angus Manion, LISOT, 29-30-[31]-25-28-29-26-26- ; 193   
33. USA929, Maija RixMargaret Wilkins/Margaret Wilkins, Royal Canadian Yacht Club, [35/DNF]-35/DNF-30-29-32-32-25-31- ; 214   
34. 55861, Roberto Martelli, GCYSA, [35/DNF]-33-35/UFD-30-34-34-35/BFD-29- ; 230   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network