11th Annual Glow Regatta
Clinton Lake Sailing Association | September 22-24, 2017

Flying Scot (31 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 24, 2017 1:35:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 6086, The Kitchen Sink III, Bruce Kitchen/Lynn Kitchen, Cowan Lake Sailing Association, 1-1- ; 2   
2. 5897, Sophie, Ben Williams/Deb Aronson, Clinton Lake Sailing Association, 3-4- ; 7   
3. 6135, Wildcard, Eric Bussell/Susan McIntyre, Clinton Lake Sailing Association, 2-7- ; 9   
4. 897, Goy Toy, Richard Wojnar/Chris Wojnar, Fleet 135, 5-6- ; 11   
5. 2666, Serenity, Michael Conrad/Connie Conrad, Cowan Lake Sailing Association, 7-10- ; 17   
6. 4278, Blown Away, Geoff Endris, ECSC, 11-9- ; 20   
7. 6077, ADHD, Ryan Malmgren, EYC, 20-2- ; 22T   
8. 6137, , Michael Faugust, Ephraim Yacht club, 19-3- ; 22T   
9. 4615, Popeye, Jim Colegrove/Jennifer Colegrove, Lake Monona Sailing Club, 8-14- ; 22T   
10. 6131, HOB, Frank Gerry/Marianne Gerry, CLSA, 4-19- ; 23T   
11. 2321, Wreckless, Bronson Bowling/Rachel "Rolls her eyes" Bowling, Carlyle Sailing Association, 18-5- ; 23T   
12. 5631, Tegan, Craig Rost, Fleet 135, 10-13- ; 23T   
13. 2950/1901, , Peter Sobol/Tess Burant, Lake Monona Sailing Club, 12-11- ; 23T   
14. 3617, Sadie, Bryan Hunt/Patrick Hunt, Clinton Lake Sailing Association, 6-21- ; 27T   
15. 3882, Natures Playground, Brett Eickenberg, Sheridan Shores Yacht Club, 15-12- ; 27T   
16. 6011, Wind and a Prayer, Mark Benner/Maria Benner, Moraine Sailing Club, 22-8- ; 30   
17. 6140, Saluki, Bill Vogler/Jack McClurkin, Carlyle Sailing Association, 14-17- ; 31T   
18. 4300, Asta, Eric Sutton/Judy Allen, CSA, 16-15- ; 31T   
19. 5931, ESSIE, Tom Yeagle/Debbie Yeagle, Clinton Lake Sailing Association, 9-25- ; 34   
20. 3205, Blue Eyes, Joe Budden/Linda Budden, Clinton Lake Sailing Association, 13-22- ; 35   
21. 1202, Cocheo, Luther Torgerson, Lake Monona Sailing Club, 17-20- ; 37   
22. 4565, , Mark Taylor, DIYC, 21-18- ; 39   
23. 3516, The Kitchen Sink II, Heather Johnson/Trent Johnson, Clinton Lake Sailing Association, 24-16- ; 40   
24. 1470, GOD and Country, John Cassada/Omar Aldahhan
Amy Lynn Swartzbaugh, Carlyle Sailing Assoc, 23-23- ; 46   
25. 25, Some Floozy, Kerry Pebbles, Portage Yacht Club, Pinckney Michigan, 27-24- ; 51   
26. 2592, Sasha, Corey Wicker/Bill Vokac
Tim Robert, Clinton Lake Sailing Association, 25-27- ; 52T   
27. 2447, Merry Way, James Moyle, BBYRA, 26-26- ; 52T   
28. 2189, Mango, Charles Johnson/Allison Johnson
Ken Johnson, CLSA member, 32/DNC-32/DNC- ; 64T   
29. 4405, Sally, Rod Bussell/Angie Hunt, CLSA, 32/DNC-32/DNC- ; 64T   
30. 3464, Bella, Rob Wills/Lisa Wills, Clinton Lake Sailing Association, 32/DNC-32/DNC- ; 64T   
31. 5681, McLuffin, Christopher Tesdal/Stephanie Tesdal, Clinton Lake Sailing Association, 32/DNC-32/DNC- ; 64T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network