2017 Boomerang Regatta
Lauderdale Yacht Club | January 28-29, 2017

Optimist Green (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 29, 2017 11:31:33 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
5050   Cody Roe    Lauderdale Yacht Club   4   3   1   2   10  
1  
2  
8729   Will Barnhart    Coral Reef Yacht Club   5   2   3   6   16  
2  
3  
17785   Jillian Giordano    CRYC   2   1   7   7   17  
3  
4  
18278   Graceanna Dixon    Lauderdale Yacht Club   7   4   6   5   22  
4  
5  
21924   Miles Julien    CRYC   1   8   5   10   24  
5  
6  
20411   Brody Wood    CRYC   12   5   4   4   25  
6  
7  
21652   Natalia Freyre    Coral Reef Yacht Club   6   10   2   8   26  
7  
8  
15756   Ava Meshel    Lauderdale Yacht Club   8   6   10   3   27  
8  
9  
13829   Skye Johnson    Lauderdale Yacht Club   10   9   12   1   32T  
9  
10  
777   Ella Valentina Agnese    Lauderdale Yacht Club   3   7   9   13   32T  
10  
11  
600   Veer Raval    CRYC   9   11   14   9   43  
11  
12  
114244   alice leroux    halifax youth sailing   11   15   11   11   48  
12  
13  
11634   Alexander Melachrino    Lauderdale Yacht Club   13   14   13   18   58  
13  
14  
6846   Daniel Martin    Halifax Sailing   23/DNF   13   8   16   60  
14  
15  
11399   siena Branch    Halifax youth sailing   16   17   15   14   62  
15  
16  
110   Jake Nimark    Upper Keys Sailing Club   17   21   17   12   67  
16  
17  
7910   Nolan Orlando    Halafax Youth Sailing   18   20   16   15   69T  
17  
18  
16959   Luca Damiano    Lauderdale Yacht Club   15   19   18   17   69T  
18  
19  
1321   Connor Melachrino    Lauderdale Yacht Club   14   18   19   19   70  
19  
20  
5   Danielle Smith    Lauderdale YC   23/DNF   12   23/DNF   23/DNF   81  
20  
21  
1298   Paulina Freyre    Coral Reef Yacht Club   23/DNF   16   23/DNF   23/DNF   85  
21  
22  
tbd   Minx Anthony    Coral Reef YC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   92  
22  
 



Optimist Yellow (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 29, 2017 11:31:33 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
14618   KJ Hill    Lauderdale Yacht Club   4   1   1   2   8  
1  
2  
21308   Maximilian SEUSS    CRYC   1   2   6   1   10  
2  
3  
21753   Jake Julien    CRYC   7   3   2   5   17  
3  
4  
4852   Ana Smith    Lauderdale YC   2   4   10   7   23  
4  
5  
8571   Rhys Pullar    Lauderdale Yacht Club   6   11   4   3   24  
5  
6  
18811   Garrett Fox    CRYC   8   7   5   8   28  
6  
7  
1466   Orson Swift    Coral Reef Yacht Club   9   14   7   6   36  
7  
8  
320   Sam Evans    GBSC   5   9   15   12   41  
8  
9  
15551   Caden Traylor    Naples Community Sailing Center   15   6   3   20   44  
9  
10  
12448   Alders Kulynych-Irvin    Annapolis Yacht Club   16   8   8   13   45  
10  
11  
3484   nicholas fratangelo    coral reef yacht club   23/DNF   10   9   4   46  
11  
12  
15771   Pierce Weber    Lauderdale Yacht Club   13   13   11   10   47  
12  
13  
15022   Cole Fanchi    Lauderdale Yacht Club   12   12   13   11   48  
13  
14  
13372   michael fratangelo    coral reef yacht club   3   5   18   23/DNF   49  
14  
15  
12618   Valentin Fagnilli    Lauderdale Yatch Club   14   15   12   14   55  
15  
16  
2040   Audrey Russler    CRYC   10   16   19   15   60  
16  
17  
80   Luke Nimark    Upper Keys Sailing Club   23/DNF   18   14   9   64  
17  
18  
1234   William WILKENING    Coral Reef YC   11   23/DNF   17   16   67  
18  
19  
121   Millie French    Lauderdale   23/DNF   17   16   19   75  
19  
20  
10   Evelyn Chalmers    lauderdale yacht club   23/DNF   23/DNF   20   17   83  
20  
21  
16608   Matthew St.Romain    Lauderdale Yacht Club   23/DNF   23/DNF   21   18   85  
21  
22  
18649   Ryan Keenan    CRYC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   92  
22  
 



Optimist Red (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 29, 2017 1:17:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
22282   Connor Boland    Lauderdale Yacht Club   2   1   1   [4]   1   1   6  
1  
2  
17812   Robert Rielly    Lauderdale Yacht Club   1   2   4   [5]   2   2   11  
2  
3  
18402   KK Hamilton    LYC   [5]   3   2   1   5   3   14  
3  
4  
20811   Chase Conway    Annapolis Yacht Club   [4]   4   3   3   3   4   17  
4  
5  
20725   Patrick Igoe    Naples Community Sailing Center   3   [7]   5   2   4   5   19  
5  
6  
BAH304   Hugo Alnebeck    GBSC   [7]   5   6   7   6   6   30  
6  
7  
USA 21125   Anna Carron    Lauderdale Y C   6   [8]   7   6   7   8   34  
7  
8  
BAH321   Jaheim Russell    GBSC   [8]   6   8   8   8   7   37  
8  
 



Optimist Blue (23 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 29, 2017 1:17:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
22280   Jack Redmond    Lauderdale Yacht Club   2   1   1   [11]   1   1   6  
1  
2  
14684   Ryan Garraty    NCSC   [3]   3   3   2   2   3   13  
2  
3  
21419   LuLu Hamilton    LYC   1   4   4   [10]   3   6   18  
3  
4  
14852   Lucy Meagher    Lauderdale Yacht Club   5   6   2   [12]   4   2   19  
4  
5  
18809   Carson Page    NCSC   8   2   [11]   1   6   4   21  
5  
6  
21629   Robby Meek    AYC   6   10   [12]   3   5   7   31  
6  
7  
20866   Ryan Kronrad    Lauderdale Yacht Club   10   8   5   [14]   8   5   36  
7  
8  
20546   Kevin Gosselin    LYC   4   7   10   5   11   [12]   37  
8  
9  
7937   Truman Rogers    LYC   7   [12]   7   6   12   9   41  
9  
10  
15136   Will Dickinson    Annapolis Yacht Club   14   9   9   7   7   [24/DNF]   46  
10  
11  
PUR5023   Reese Zebrowski    Club Nautico of San Juan   9   5   8   17   9   [24/DNF]   48  
11  
12  
21239   Matthew St Aubin    Upper Keys Sailing Club   12   [22]   14   8   10   8   52  
12  
13  
17753   Jake Burgess    Lauderdale Yacht Club   13   13   [16]   4   14   10   54  
13  
14  
15705   Christian Wagerson    Lauderdale Yacht Club   [16]   11   13   9   15   11   59  
14  
15  
8714   Christopher McCollum    Annapolis Yacht Club   11   15   6   13   [24/DNF]   24/DNF   69  
15  
16  
15146   Wynne Williams    AYC   15   14   19   15   13   [24/DNF]   76  
16  
17  
TCA002   Charlie Downes    Provo Sailing Club   18   19   17   18   [24/DNF]   14   86  
17  
18  
TCA 008   Tristan Grandsire    TCISC   20   20   15   19   [24/DNF]   13   87  
18  
19  
TCA004   GEORGE ELLIS    TCISA CLUB   17   16   21   20   [24/DNF]   15   89  
19  
20  
14370   Campbell Conway    Annapolis Yacht Club   19   17   18   16   [24/DNF]   24/DNF   94  
20  
21  
TCA007   JAY SCOTT    TCISA CLUB   22   18   22   22   [24/DNF]   16   100  
21  
22  
TCA 006   Maya Lopes-Wilson    Provo Sailing Club   21   21   20   21   [24/DNF]   24/DNF   107  
22  
23  
13464   Kevin Couriel    Lauderdale Yacht Club   [24/DNF]   24/DNS   24/DNS   24/DNF   24/DNF   24/DNF   120  
23  
 



Optimist White (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 29, 2017 1:17:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
21977   Anna Vasilieva    Coral Reef Yacht Club   1   2   1   1   1   [3]   6  
1  
2  
USA16708   Will MacDiarmid    LYC   [4]   1   3   3   2   1   10  
2  
3  
13573   Lauren Carrron    Lauderdale Y C   2   3   2   2   3   [4]   12  
3  
4  
12802   Simone Moss    Lauderdale Yacht Club   3   4   [5]   4   4   2   17  
4  
5  
1866   Finley Heflin    Annapolis Yacht Club   5   [8/DSQ]   4   5   5   5   24  
5  
6  
20280   Asher Carriero    NCSC   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   40T  
6  
6  
21482   Angel Lapadula    CRYC   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   40T  
6  
 



Laser Radial (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 29, 2017 12:53:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
207144   Chase Carraway    Lauderdale Yacht Club/ CYC-NC   1   1   3   [5]   1   2   8T  
1  
2  
195445   Jensen McTighe    Lauderdale Yacht Club   [4]   2   2   1   2   1   8T  
2  
3  
191997   Luke Welker    Lauderdale Yacht Club   2   [19/OCS]   1   3   4   3   13  
3  
4  
200323   Lucas Sawin    LYC/HYC   3   4   5   4   5   [8]   21  
4  
5  
206155   Collin Porter    LYC   [8]   3   6   2   7   6   24  
5  
6  
208098   Colin Dorsey    Lauderdale Yacht Club- CGSC   7   5   4   [19/OCS]   3   9   28  
6  
7  
162336   Christopher Baker    Halifax Youth Sailing   5   6   9   6   8   [10]   34  
7  
8  
190473   Noah Fischer    Lauderdale Yacht club   10   8   7   7   [12]   4   36  
8  
9  
195127   Michael Moss    Lauderdale Yacht Club   6   7   10   [19/OCS]   6   11   40  
9  
10  
191717   Brian Cervoni    LYC   9   10   [11]   8   11   5   43  
10  
11  
1   Grace Mann    Provo Sailing Club- Turks and Caicos, also VISA Salem VA   [12]   9   8   9   10   12   48  
11  
12  
195473   Tai Moss    GBSC   11   12   12   10   [19/DNF]   19/DNF   64  
12  
13  
199400   Christina Persson    Lauderdale YC, Sail Newport   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   9   7   73T  
13  
14  
195477   MICHAEL SANCHEZ    GRAND BAHAMA SAILING CLUB   [19/DNF]   11   13   11   19/DNF   19/DNF   73T  
14  
15  
1184454   Nicholas Walton    HYS   [19/DNF]   13   14   19/RET   19/DNF   19/DNF   84  
15  
16  
19759   Connor Murphy    Lauderdale Yacht Club   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   95T  
16  
16  
158730   Daniel O farril    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   95T  
16  
16  
191992   Kevin Merten    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   95T  
16  
 



Laser 4.7 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 29, 2017 12:53:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
209370   Chris Purcell    CGSC   1   3   [12/DSQ]   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
166131   Nicholas Reeser    Lauderdale YC   2   1   2   3   2   [4]   10  
2  
3  
208103   Emma Asturias    Coconut Grove SC   [6]   2   1   4   4   3   14T  
3  
4  
186538   Lauren Connell    Lauderdale Yacht Club   3   4   3   2   [5]   2   14T  
4  
5  
206119   Liam Dorsey    LYC/CGSC   5   [6]   6   5   3   5   24  
5  
6  
208578   Michael Morley    Lauderdale Yacht Club   4   [12/OCS]   4   8   7   6   29  
6  
7  
182356   Antonio Miranda    CGSC   8   7   5   7   6   [12/DNF]   33  
7  
8  
188121   Eduardo Kohlhofer    N/A   7   5   7   [9]   8   7   34  
8  
9  
148432   Kiril Yakovenko    CGSC   [12/DNF]   8   8   6   12/DNF   12/DNF   46  
9  
10  
24   Alex Branch    Halifax youth sail   [12/DNF]   12/OCS   9   10   9   8   48  
10  
11  
181117   Thomas Connell    Lauderdale Yacht Club   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   60  
11  
 



Club 420 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 29, 2017 12:53:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
7217   Ivan Shestopalov    CRYC   [2]   1   1   1   1   2   6  
1  
2  
7230   Enrique Gaston    Coral Reef Yacht Club   4   [10/OCS]   3   2   2   1   12  
2  
3  
7224   Cesare Allocco    Coral Reef Yacht Club   [5]   2   2   4   3   4   15  
3  
4  
1   Garrett Dixon    Lauderdale Yacht Club/CRYC   1   [10/OCS]   6   5   4   7   23  
4  
5  
7212   Marina Geilen    CRYC   3   4   4   6   [8]   8   25  
5  
6  
7249   Danny Hughes    3431   6   3   [7]   7   5   5   26  
6  
7  
7210   Michael Dorsey II    CRYC/CGSC   7   [10/OCS]   5   3   6   9   30  
7  
8  
2   Quinn Duckett    Halifax Youth Sailing   [8]   5   8   8   7   6   34  
8  
9  
7   Bella Casaretto    Wanda Casaretto   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/OCS   3   43  
9  
 



Snipe (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 29, 2017 12:53:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
30288   Augie DIAZ    CRYC, BBYC and CGSC   [4]   3   2   1   1   1   8  
1  
2  
31295   Peter Commette    Lauderdale Yacht Club   2   2   1   2   2   [3]   9  
2  
3  
31130   Ernesto Rodriguez    NA   1   1   [3]   3   3   2   10  
3  
4  
2944   David Chapin    LESC   [5]   4   4   4   4   4   20  
4  
5  
31309   Andrew Klein    Winchester Boat Club   3   [8/DNF]   6   5   5   6   25  
5  
6  
30571   Sharon Seymour-Johnson    Lauderdale Yacht Club   [6]   5   5   6   6   5   27  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network