BORNSEN New Year's Day Race
| December 31, 2016

SD PHRF RLC -10 TO 40 (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, December 31, 2016 4:35:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
46700   Derivative   -3   Mark Surber   Coronado   1   1  
1  
 



SD PHRF RLC 41 TO 110 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, December 31, 2016 4:37:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
usa 24   elusive   54   Brock Paquin   Coronado Yacht Club   1   1  
1  
2  
42   Still Nasty   81   Patrick Bingham   CYC   2   2  
2  
3  
56197   Sweet Okole   54   Rick Harris   Coronado Yacht Club   3   3  
3  
4  
56893   anona   45   fred Hawes   CorYC   4   4  
4  
5  
37345   Mi Sueno   90   Dave Kettenhofen   CoronadoYC   5   5  
5  
6  
19   Salty Tango   84   JF Poupeau   CYC   6   6  
6  
 



SD PHRF RLC 111 and above (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, December 31, 2016 4:43:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
77165   valkyrie   156   WILLIAM BETZER   cyc   1   1  
1  
2  
96   Conquest   117   Jon Sanchioli   Coronado YC   2   2  
2  
3  
47566   Singapore Sling   150   Mike Gaylord   Coronado YC   3   3  
3  
 



CYC Handicap (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, December 31, 2016 4:41:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
7521   Shibui   131   Shawn Powell   Coronado Yacht Clun   1   1  
1  
2  
87471   Isle Run   153   David Flint   CorYC   2   2  
2  
3  
77433   Sarayu   150   Mike Lewis   CYC   3   3  
3  
4  
188   Aurora   195   Curtis Milioti   CYC   4   4  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network