Windjammer Regatta 2017
Sarasota Sailing Squadron, Venice Yacht Club and Venice Sailing Squadron | January 28-29, 2017

Spinnaker (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, February 01, 2017 5:22:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 104, Zephyr, Chad Weiss, Sarasota Sailing Squadron, 1- ; 1   
2. 67818, Raegan-e, Rolf Hahn, Venice Sailing Squadron, 2- ; 2   
3. 11182, Grand Illusion, Gregg Knighton, Sarasota Sailing Squaderon, 3- ; 3   
4. 30707, Fruition, William Gately, Venice Yacht Club, 4- ; 4   
5. 155, Raptor, Charles Clack, Charles Clack, 5- ; 5   
6. 95, Oh Brother, Blake Waldron, Venice Yacht Club, 6- ; 6   
 



Non-Spinnaker (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, February 01, 2017 5:22:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1, JOY, Jim Liston, Venice Yacht Club, 1- ; 1   
2. non, Vivance, gene Exley, Sarasota Sailing Squardon, 2- ; 2   
3. 30, Solitude, David Wilson, SSS, 3- ; 3   
4. 272, Y Knot, Mark Bertenthal, BGYC, 5/DNF- ; 5   
 



Cruiser (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, February 01, 2017 5:22:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 324, Bella Mir, Tony Mirabella, Venice YC, 1- ; 1   
2. V46, Seas the Day, Philip Vaughan, VSS, 2- ; 2   
3. 84, Spindrift, Dave Ettinger, SSS, 4/DNS- ; 4   
 



Pocket Cruiser (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, February 01, 2017 5:22:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 16, Green Flash, John Huber, SSS & BGYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 413, Opalina, Louis Salhany, Venice Sailing Squadron, 2- ; 2   
3. 48, Passing Wind, Tim & Debbie Haskett, Bayshore Gardens Yacht Club, 3- ; 3   
 



Multi-Hull (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, February 01, 2017 5:22:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 187, Iguana, jon dowd, SSS, 1- ; 1   
2. 7, Sunspot, Bill Johnsen, SSS, 2- ; 2   
 



Racer Cruiser (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, February 01, 2017 5:22:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 83301, Flash, John Lynch, VSS - Scuttlebutt, 1- ; 1   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network