56th Annual Red Flannels Regatta
Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club | September 23-24, 2017

Lasers (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 24, 2017 7:24:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
187723      David Poquette    SSYC   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
198003      Steve Dolan    Milwaukee Yacht Club   2   2   2   2   2   3   2   15  
2  
3  
177153      Patrick McBriarty    CYC   7   6   4   4   4   5   3   33  
3  
4  
209387   Bumper Boats   Mitch POLGAR    Chicago Corinthian YC   5   3   6   5   5   4   8   36  
4  
5  
133   Laser   Marcin Koziarski    CCYC   8   9   7   9   7   7   6   53  
5  
6  
170686      Christa Georgeson    CCYC   9   7   8   7   8   8   7   54  
6  
7  
183847      Sean Lennon    Milwaukee Yacht Club   3   4   3   3   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   58  
7  
8  
181248   Anonymous   Russell Schulz    CCYC   4   8   5   6   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   68  
8  
9  
199940   Cleanest Sail   Jason Brown    CCYC   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   3   2   4   69  
9  
10  
168533   Beer in hand   Chris Manick    ccyc   6   5   9   8   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   73  
10  
11  
TBA   laser   Joseph Triggs    none   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   6   6   5   77  
11  
 



J/70s (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 24, 2017 7:25:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
169   Empeiria   John Heaton    CYC   2   1   1   2   1   1   4   12  
1  
2  
326   Aquaholiks   Martin Johnsson    CCYC   3   2   3   3   3   4   1   19  
2  
3  
USA 230   Rip Rullah   Bob Willis    Columbia Yacht Club   6   4   2   1   2   2   3   20  
3  
4  
423   American Flyer   Steve Knoop    CYC   4   5   4   4   4   3   2   26  
4  
5  
549   black pearl   adam bowen    n/a   1   3   5   6   6   6   5   32  
5  
6  
358   Bombora   Bryan Hayes    SCSC   7   8   8   8   5   5   6   47T  
6  
7  
325   LostBoys   Gary Scott    CCYC   8   7   6   5   7   7   7   47T  
7  
8  
335   Nitemare   Amy Neill    CYC   5   6   7   7   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   55  
8  
 



T10s (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, September 26, 2017 7:08:03 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
40900   Skidmarks   Michigan (University of)    CCYC   2   3   6   2   2   1   5   21  
1  
2  
402   Lightning   Grand Valley State University    CCYC   1   5   3   3   1   7   3   23  
2  
3  
26215   Hot Sauce   Wisconsin (University of)    CCYC   3   1   5   5   8   6   1   29  
3  
4  
410   Retention   Western Michigan University    CCYC   6   6   1   1   6   4   7   31  
4  
5  
15630   Amateur II   Michigan State University    CCYC   5   2   2   4   10   8   8   39  
5  
6  
407   Terminal Velocity   Marquette University    CCYC   4   4   4   6   4   14/RET-AF   11   47  
6  
7  
31541   Glider   Denison University    CCYC   11   10   11   10   7   2   2   53  
7  
8  
348   Ka-Mikaze   Minnesota (University of)    CCYC   7   8   7   8   9   10   6   55  
8  
9  
411   Jing Bang   Ohio State University    CCYC   12   11   9   12   5   3   4   56  
9  
10  
311   Mutiny   Miami of Ohio University    CCYC   9   12   12   9   3   5   12   62T  
10  
11  
26302   Water Works   Northwestern University    CCYC   8   7   10   7   12   9   9   62T  
11  
12  
26327   Ratty   Toledo (University of)    CCYC   10   9   8   11   11   11   10   70  
12  
13  
32319   Cheap Thrill   Hope College    CCYC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   98  
13  
 



Rhodes19 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 24, 2017 4:20:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
2677   Sweet   John Walter    CCYC   1   2   1   1   2   1   1   9  
1  
2  
1216   Rhubarb   Stanley Knapczyk    CCYC   2   4   2   3   1   2   3   17  
2  
3  
2418   Sprinkles   Tim Haines    Chicago Corinthian   3   1   3   4   3   4   2   20  
3  
4  
1224   Peaches   suzanne philbrick    ccyc   4   3   4   2   5   5   4   27  
4  
5  
1784   Rosebud   Richard Dunne    Chicago Corinthian YC   5   5   5   6/DNS   4   3   5   33  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network