2017 Cabrillo Ocean Series
Southwestern Yacht Club |

PHRF 0 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 25, 2017 6:10:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 69152, Staghound, Alec Oberschmidt, SWYC, 1-[2]-2-1- ; 4   
2. 5055, Blue Blazes, Dennis Pennell, SDYC, 2-[3]-1-2- ; 5   
3. 22208, Velos, Kjeld Hestehave, SDYC, 4-1-[6/DNF]-5- ; 10   
4. 69148, Andiamo 2, Robert Pace, CRA, 3-5-4-[6]- ; 12   
5. 7119, Numbers, IVAN BATANOV, SDYC, 5-[9/DNC]-3-9/DNC- ; 17   
6. 43717, Kokopelli 2, Lani Spund, San Diego Yacht Club, 7/DNF-4-[9/DNC]-7- ; 18   
7. 55052, Fox, Victor Wild, SDYC, [9/DNC]-9/DNC-9/DNC-3- ; 21   
8. 55555, Peligroso, Lorenzo Berho, SDYC, [9/DNC]-9/DNC-9/DNC-4- ; 22   
 



PHRF 1 (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 25, 2017 6:10:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 46700, Derivative, Mark Surber, Coronado YC, [3/DNF]-1-1-1- ; 3   
 



PHRF 2 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 25, 2017 6:10:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 46307, El SueƱo, Brad Alberts, SWYC/CRA, 1-1-[3/DNF]-1- ; 3   
2. 43513, B'Quest, Keith Ericson, CRA, 2-[6/DNC]-6/DNC-2- ; 10   
3. 4735, Siesta, Curtis Collins, None, [6/DNC]-2-3/DNF-6/DNC- ; 11   
4. 93586, LOCOmotive, Larry andrews, southwesern, 5/DNF-3-[6/DNC]-6/DNC- ; 14   
5. 47142, Lady Max, David Cloyd, SDYC, 5/DNF-[6/DNC]-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 17   
 



PHRF 3 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 25, 2017 6:10:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 56221, Expression Session, James Kirkpatrick, SWYC, 1-2-2-[3]- ; 5   
2. 198, Geronimo, Gene Pitkin, CRA, [10/DNC]-3-1-2- ; 6   
3. 7406, Ren, Philip Anton, CRA, [8/DNF]-4-3-5- ; 12   
4. 45007, Vanquish, Charles Schmidt, CRA/Royal Malta YC, [8/DNF]-1-6/DNF-7/DNF- ; 14   
5. 42733, Maleficent, Christopher Bennett, CRA, 8/DNF-[10/DNC]-10/DNC-1- ; 19T   
6. 97524, Minx, Gary Imhof, NYCSD, [10/DNC]-5-4-10/DNC- ; 19T   
7. 87792, Babe, Don Fulton, SDYC, 8/DNF-7/DNF-[10/DNC]-4- ; 19T   
8. 77390, Houn Dawg, Drew Niedringhaus, SGYC/CRA/LPYC, 2-[10/DNC]-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 22   
9. 60814, Sereine, Lowell Potiker, SDYC, 8/DNF-[10/DNC]-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 28   
 



PHRF 4 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 25, 2017 6:10:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 27, Maistro, Plamen Yanakiev, USSA, 1-1-1-[4]- ; 3   
2. 46447, Sea Maiden, Carolyn/Sandra Sherman, SWYC, [6/DNF]-2-2-2- ; 6   
3. 7624, Bligh's Spirit, Mark Butler, San Diego Yacht Club, [8/DNC]-8/DNC-8/DNC-1- ; 17T   
4. 433, Mad Hatter, Robert Noe, CRA/MBYC, 6/DNF-[8/DNC]-8/DNC-3- ; 17T   
5. 32636, FIASCO III, Joe Saad, CRA, 6/DNF-[8/DNC]-8/DNC-5- ; 19   
6. 30918, Lucky Charms, Mark Clements, sgyc/cra, 6/DNF-[8/DNC]-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 22   
7. 46485, Blackadder, David Cattle, CRA, [8/DNC]-8/DNC-8/DNC-7/DNF- ; 23   
 



PHRF 5 (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 25, 2017 6:10:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 7782, Morning Star, Lee Johnson, SGYC, [2/DNF]-2/DNC-2/DNF-2/DNC- ; 6   
 



PHRF 8 (multi) (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 25, 2017 6:10:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 23, UnEven Keel, Mark Berdan, SGYC, 3/DNF-1-[4/DNF]-1- ; 5   
2. 6202, Chim Chim, John Gallagher, Mission Bay YC, [5/DNC]-2-4/DNF-2- ; 8   
3. 27065, Flexible Flyer, Peter Lucas, CRA, 3/DNF-[5/DNC]-5/DNC-5/DNC- ; 13   
4. 27030, F BOMB, Lawrence Adams, SDYC, [5/DNC]-5/DNC-4/DNF-5/DNC- ; 14   
 



J-120 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 25, 2017 6:10:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 28596, CC Rider, Charles Nichols, SDYC, [3/DNS]-3/DNC-3/DNC-3/DNC- ; 9T   
2. 46604, Mad Men, Ernie Pennell, sdyc, [3/DNF]-3/DNC-3/DNC-3/DNC- ; 9T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network