2017 SCYA Optimist MIDWINTERS REGATTA, SCYYRA CARRIE SERIES #4 STEPHEN M. PITTS MEMORIAL TROPHY
Del Rey Yacht Club | February 11-12, 2017

Optimist Green (29 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 12, 2017 5:50:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
21874   oliver howe    Del Rey Yacht Club   1   3   2   1   1   [7]   1   2   1   4   4   20  
1  
2  
888   Carly Kieding    SBYSF   4   1   3   2   3   3   2   1   3   2   [5]   24  
2  
3  
KHYF 1   Carsten Zieger    KHYF   2   2   4   6   10   2   6   [17]   2   1   6   41  
3  
4  
21045   Jackson Rushing    DRYC   [11]   6   5   3   4   9   3   5   7   9   10   61  
4  
5  
19622   Isaac Stone    ABYC   5   10   1   19   12   [24]   5   3   5   8   12   80  
5  
6  
19819   Kenny Keidser    KHYC   13   [30/DNS]   13   4   2   8   4   6   11   20   1   82  
6  
7  
TBD   Paco Godoy    CBYC   3   4   12   [28]   5   21   7   12   15   3   2   84  
7  
8  
CBYC 04   Owen Cuyler    CBYC   6   13   10   [20]   7   4   9   11   17   5   3   85  
8  
9  
KHYF2   Jack Barrera    King Harbor YC   10   16   7   16   14   1   [22]   7   4   11   18   104  
9  
10  
20292?   Cooper Keeves    DRYC   16   14   8   9   16   16   16   [23]   6   7   11   119  
10  
11  
8   Dawson Wong    KHYF   8   12   11   7   15   11   13   [24]   19   6   19   121  
11  
12  
SBYSF 05   Brynn Behrens    SBYC   9   5   19   18   20   6   10   16   9   17   [21]   129T  
12  
13  
18472   Andrew Galen    DRYC   12   11   16   23   [30/DNS]   5   14   9   20   10   9   129T  
13  
14  
15   Graham Doble    cyc   7   8   15   5   11   12   23   14   [27]   15   20   130  
14  
15  
?   Brett Conner    VYC   18   17   21   [22]   6   19   11   13   12   13   8   138  
15  
16  
CBYC5   Dersen eddowes    Ashlee eddowes   14   7   18   15   13   20   12   [22]   22   16   7   144  
16  
17  
18371   Grace Martin    DRYC   22   15   24   17   8   13   8   8   14   21   [30/DNS]   150  
17  
18  
18270   Ori Avidor    Del Rey Yacht Club   24   [25]   6   13   23   17   25   4   13   19   14   158  
18  
19  
18025   Nicholas Sanchez    Alamitos Bay Yacht Club   20   [23]   14   14   9   14   21   19   21   18   16   166  
19  
20  
30   Nicholas Parszik    CBYC   17   22   22   12   17   10   18   [28]   8   28   25   179  
20  
21  
18477   Yolanda Kuijken-Lewis    ABYC   15   20   23   [27]   26   18   15   15   23   24   13   192  
21  
22  
6   Stewart McCaleb    ABYC   19   19   [25]   10   21   15   24   25   18   25   17   193  
22  
23  
tbd   Zachery Camp    SBYSF   23   24   17   25   [27]   23   19   10   16   14   23   194  
23  
24  
16969   Mitchell Saqui    DRYC   21   26   9   8   25   [27]   27   20   24   26   24   210  
24  
25  
14716   Dylan Seawards    SBYC   [30/DNF]   21   20   24   19   22   20   21   26   22   22   217  
25  
26  
10162   Elle Williams    ABYC   [30/DNF]   9   28   26   22   25   26   27   28   12   26   229  
26  
27  
27242   Katharine Stone    ABYC   [30/DNS]   30/DNS   30/DNS   30/DNS   18   30/DNS   17   18   25   23   15   236  
27  
28  
Tbd   Gwendolynn Hildebrand    Cbyc   [30/DNF]   18   27   21   24   26   28   26   10   27   30/DNF   237  
28  
29  
22263   Ian Rines    ABYC   [30/DNS]   30/DNS   26   11   30/DNS   30/DNS   30/DNS   30/DNS   30/DNS   30/DNS   30/DNS   277  
29  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network