2017 SCYA Optimist MIDWINTERS REGATTA, SCYYRA CARRIE SERIES #4 STEPHEN M. PITTS MEMORIAL TROPHY
Del Rey Yacht Club | February 11-12, 2017

Optimist Champ (40 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 12, 2017 5:59:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 20302, Ryan Satterberg[Blue], sbyc, 1-1-[2]-2-1-1- ; 6   
2. 21133, Katharine Doble[Blue], CYC, 2-2-[27]-1-2-4- ; 11   
3. 18371, Richard Rychlik Jr[Blue], CBYC / WLYC, [19]-4-10-3-10-3- ; 30   
4. 21144, Oliver Stokke[Blue], SBYC, 6-[9]-5-6-9-6- ; 32   
5. 13558, Taft Buckley[Red], CBYC, 4-8-4-[35]-4-14- ; 34   
6. 17152, Liam Andresen[Blue], SBYC, 17-3-[20]-7-6-5- ; 38   
7. 21153, Blake Behrens[Blue], SBYC, 11-7-9-[29]-12-2- ; 41   
8. 17074, Jack Forgea[Blue], Sbysf, 8-11-1-9-14-[21]- ; 43   
9. 17123, Zoey Ziskind[Blue], SBYC, 10-[20]-12-14-3-7- ; 46T   
10. 20304, Callie Davis[Blue], CYC, 5-6-14-8-13-[15]- ; 46T   
11. 15561, Carter Cox[Blue], VYC, 7-5-16-12-7-[19]- ; 47   
12. 14308, Tessa Farrell[White], California Yacht Club, 3-12-17-13-5-[26]- ; 50   
13. 19496, Nicholas Mueller[Blue], ABYC, [34]-21-6-18-11-10- ; 66   
14. 14716, Jonathan Seawards[Blue], SBYC, [28]-16-15-4-16-17- ; 68   
15. 19860, Tate Christopher[White], Abyc, 9-[31]-21-10-8-23- ; 71   
16. 21006, Oliver Keeves[White], DRYC, 14-[26]-13-15-20-13- ; 75   
17. 21138, Ethan Chi[Red], CYC, 13-10-7-11-[41/DNC]-41/DNC- ; 82   
18. 21161, Tristan Feves[Red], CBYC, 18-15-[41/DNS]-19-22-9- ; 83   
19. AUS8803, Aston Smith[White], SBYSF, 21-13-8-[41/DNS]-30-12- ; 84   
20. 13313, Justin Chrien[Blue], CBYC, 29-22-3-21-[31]-11- ; 86   
21. 18288, Tana Deyell[Blue], California Yacht Club, 15-19-[41/DNS]-20-21-22- ; 97   
22. 113, Emily Doble[White], CYC, 16-14-[26]-23-25-20- ; 98   
23. 712, Crue Ziskind[White], SBYC, 22-29-[31]-5-27-16- ; 99   
24. 17137, Lucca Farrell[White], California Yacht Club, 25-18-11-[28]-19-27- ; 100T   
25. 22201, Talia Hamlin[White], CYC, 12-17-25-[30]-17-29- ; 100T   
26. 13, Emily Rychlik[White], CBYC / WLYC, [30]-28-22-27-23-8- ; 108   
27. 21357, Sydney Brea[Blue], VYC, 33-[37]-24-16-18-18- ; 109   
28. 20363, Jack Pointner[White], VYC, [26]-25-23-25-24-24- ; 121   
29. 16916, Tessa Greene[Red], DRYC, 23-27-18-[41/DNS]-34-31- ; 133   
30. 20592, Harry Bryan[White], California Yacht Club, 27-30-19-[32]-28-32- ; 136   
31. 14715, Alexander Massie[Blue], SBYSF, 32-24-32-17-[35]-33- ; 138   
32. 20441, Matthew Commons[White], CYC, [37]-34-33-24-26-25- ; 142   
33. 7734, Elliott mendenhall[Red], Ventura Yacht Club, 20-[41/DNS]-41/DNS-41/DNS-15-28- ; 145   
34. 18091, Nathan Sokolovsky[Blue], DRYC, 31-[33]-28-26-32-30- ; 147   
35. 18496, Ulises Kuijken-Lewis[Blue], ABYC, 35-[36]-29-22-29-36- ; 151   
36. 16091, william stratton[White], DRYC, 24-32-30-33-33-[35]- ; 152   
37. 02, Ethan Camp[Blue], SBYSF, 36-23-34-31-[41/DNC]-41/DNC- ; 165   
38. 20992, Lucas Knight[Blue], CYC, [41/DNS]-35-35-34-36-34- ; 174   
39. on file, Tiernan Burns[White], cyc, [41/DNS]-41/DNS-41/DNS-41/DNS-41/DNC-41/DNC- ; 205T   
40. 18255, Emma Tallman[Red], CYC, [41/DNS]-41/DNS-41/DNS-41/DNS-41/DNC-41/DNC- ; 205T   
 



Optimist Green (29 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 12, 2017 5:50:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 21874, oliver howe, Del Rey Yacht Club, 1-3-2-1-1-[7]-1-2-1-4-4- ; 20   
2. 888, Carly Kieding, SBYSF, 4-1-3-2-3-3-2-1-3-2-[5]- ; 24   
3. KHYF 1, Carsten Zieger, KHYF, 2-2-4-6-10-2-6-[17]-2-1-6- ; 41   
4. 21045, Jackson Rushing, DRYC, [11]-6-5-3-4-9-3-5-7-9-10- ; 61   
5. 19622, Isaac Stone, ABYC, 5-10-1-19-12-[24]-5-3-5-8-12- ; 80   
6. 19819, Kenny Keidser, KHYC, 13-[30/DNS]-13-4-2-8-4-6-11-20-1- ; 82   
7. TBD, Paco Godoy, CBYC, 3-4-12-[28]-5-21-7-12-15-3-2- ; 84   
8. CBYC 04, Owen Cuyler, CBYC, 6-13-10-[20]-7-4-9-11-17-5-3- ; 85   
9. KHYF2, Jack Barrera, King Harbor YC, 10-16-7-16-14-1-[22]-7-4-11-18- ; 104   
10. 20292?, Cooper Keeves, DRYC, 16-14-8-9-16-16-16-[23]-6-7-11- ; 119   
11. 8, Dawson Wong, KHYF, 8-12-11-7-15-11-13-[24]-19-6-19- ; 121   
12. SBYSF 05, Brynn Behrens, SBYC, 9-5-19-18-20-6-10-16-9-17-[21]- ; 129T   
13. 18472, Andrew Galen, DRYC, 12-11-16-23-[30/DNS]-5-14-9-20-10-9- ; 129T   
14. 15, Graham Doble, cyc, 7-8-15-5-11-12-23-14-[27]-15-20- ; 130   
15. ?, Brett Conner, VYC, 18-17-21-[22]-6-19-11-13-12-13-8- ; 138   
16. CBYC5, Dersen eddowes, Ashlee eddowes, 14-7-18-15-13-20-12-[22]-22-16-7- ; 144   
17. 18371, Grace Martin, DRYC, 22-15-24-17-8-13-8-8-14-21-[30/DNS]- ; 150   
18. 18270, Ori Avidor, Del Rey Yacht Club, 24-[25]-6-13-23-17-25-4-13-19-14- ; 158   
19. 18025, Nicholas Sanchez, Alamitos Bay Yacht Club, 20-[23]-14-14-9-14-21-19-21-18-16- ; 166   
20. 30, Nicholas Parszik, CBYC, 17-22-22-12-17-10-18-[28]-8-28-25- ; 179   
21. 18477, Yolanda Kuijken-Lewis, ABYC, 15-20-23-[27]-26-18-15-15-23-24-13- ; 192   
22. 6, Stewart McCaleb, ABYC, 19-19-[25]-10-21-15-24-25-18-25-17- ; 193   
23. tbd, Zachery Camp, SBYSF, 23-24-17-25-[27]-23-19-10-16-14-23- ; 194   
24. 16969, Mitchell Saqui, DRYC, 21-26-9-8-25-[27]-27-20-24-26-24- ; 210   
25. 14716, Dylan Seawards, SBYC, [30/DNF]-21-20-24-19-22-20-21-26-22-22- ; 217   
26. 10162, Elle Williams, ABYC, [30/DNF]-9-28-26-22-25-26-27-28-12-26- ; 229   
27. 27242, Katharine Stone, ABYC, [30/DNS]-30/DNS-30/DNS-30/DNS-18-30/DNS-17-18-25-23-15- ; 236   
28. Tbd, Gwendolynn Hildebrand, Cbyc, [30/DNF]-18-27-21-24-26-28-26-10-27-30/DNF- ; 237   
29. 22263, Ian Rines, ABYC, [30/DNS]-30/DNS-26-11-30/DNS-30/DNS-30/DNS-30/DNS-30/DNS-30/DNS-30/DNS- ; 277   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network