HIGH SIERRA REGATTA WEEKEND 2 Huntington Lake, Calif
Fresno Yacht Club | July 15-16, 2017

San Juan 21 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 16, 2017 5:05:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
503   jerrys ferry   0   jerry hansen    fresno   3   1   1   3   8  
1  
2  
73   The Black Pearl   0   Rod Hansen    Fresno Yacht Club   1   6   2   2   11  
2  
3  
966   The Great Dane   0   Jorgen Clausen
Jorgen Clausen  
FYC   2   3   6   1   12  
3  
4  
1032   Sierra Star   0   Bill Parsons    Fresno Yacht Club   5   5   3   6   19  
4  
5  
965   Helsinki   0   Waine Aalto
Waine Aalto  
Fresno yacht club   4   7   5   4   20  
5  
6  
130   Mean, Green & Ugly   0   Ruth Barcus    Fresno Yacht Club   7   2   4   8   21  
6  
7  
1848      0   chris gedrose    coos bay yacht club   6   4   7   5   22  
7  
8  
414   Dulcinea   0   Peter Reynaud    Fresno   9   8   8   7   32  
8  
9  
324   Silkeborg   0   Steen Skjellerup    Fresno Yacht club   8   9   9   9   35  
9  
10  
500   Gunghy's Den   0   Kirk Thorburn    Fresno   10   10   11   10   41  
10  
11  
679   The Penguin   0   Triston Hansen
Rod Hansen  
Fresno Yacht Club   11   12/DNF   10   11   44  
11  
 



Thistle (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 16, 2017 5:17:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
3966   Green Eggs and Sam   0   Samuel Ingham    Jacobs Rock Yacht Club   1   1   2   1   3   8T  
1  
2  
1010   Boomshakalaka   0   Mike Gillum    Lake Washington Sailing Club   2   2   1   2   1   8T  
2  
3  
1040   Irie   0   Dan Clark    Lake Washington Sailing Club   3   5   4   7   5   24  
3  
4  
3960   Little Bunny Foo Foo   0   Brian Bauman    FSC   5   9   6   3   2   25  
4  
5  
914   Woody   0   Steven Hale    Butte Sailing Club   4   6   5   8   4   27  
5  
6  
3581   Notorious   0   Stu Robertson    MBYC   6   4   3   4   12/RET-BF   29  
6  
7  
3995   Vigilante Justice   0   Hans Williams    Richmond Yacht Club   7   3   7   5   12/DNC   34  
7  
8  
1075R   Flippy Floppies   0   Alex Dailey    N/A   8   8   9   9   6   40  
8  
9  
4001   Whet my Thistle   0   Robert Larzelere    Balboa Yacht Club- Newport Beach   10   7   8   11   7   43  
9  
10  
1195   Thistle Be Awesom   0   Stephen Oliver    Lake Washington Sailing Club   11   11   11   6   8   47  
10  
11  
1915   Folie A' Deux   0   Toby Ingrey
Lisa Wilson  
LWSC   9   10   10   10   9   48  
11  
 



Moore 24 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 16, 2017 5:17:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
75   Paramour   0   Rowan Fennell    Richmond YC   2   3   4   1   3   13  
1  
2  
36   Mooregasm   0   Stephen Bourdow
Stephen Bourdow  
Santa Cruz YC   3   4   3   8   1   19  
2  
3  
68   Gruntled   150   Bart Hackworth
Bart Hackworth  
Richmond Yacht Club   1   1   12   2   8   24T  
3  
4  
106   Blue Angel   150   Lynsi Gibbons
Gilles Combrission  
Point Richmond Yacht Club   8   2   1   4   9   24T  
4  
5  
38   Lowly Worm 2.0   150   Scott Nelson
Scott  
SCYC   4   8   5   6   2   25  
5  
6  
51   Wet spot   0   Michael O'Callaghan    St FYC   6   5   8   3   4   26  
6  
7  
71   Topper II   150   Conrad Holbrook
Conrad R Holbrook  
RYC   5   9   2   5   10   31  
7  
8  
121   Ruby   150   Steve McCarthy    SSS   7   6   6   9   6   34  
8  
9  
89   Mooretician   0   Peter Schoen
Roe Patterson  
TYC   10   7   11   7   5   40  
9  
10  
29   42   0   Les Robertson    Ryc Tahoe windjammers   9   11   7   12   7   46  
10  
11  
84   Nobody's Girl   150   Sydnie Moore
Nobody's Girl  
SCYC   11   10   10   10   11   52  
11  
12  
136   Incognito   0   John Taylor
Michael Gabriel  
EYC   12   12   9   11   12   56  
12  
13  
104   Rocket Science   150   Terry Hensley    Santa Cruz Yacht Club   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   70  
13  
 



PHRF A (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 16, 2017 5:17:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
11   Weckless   126   Tim Russell    SFYC   1   1   1   2   8   13  
1  
2  
8415   The Bar-Ba-Loot   126   Sarah Deeds    Sarah Deeds   2   2   2   4   7   17  
2  
3  
8426   Mr. McGregor   126   Kim Desenberg
Kim L Desenberg  
Richmond Yacht Club   3   5   3   5   1.5/TIE   17.5  
3  
4  
44   jombo   126   jon Stewart
jon R  
ssc   4   4   6   3   6   23  
4  
5  
67537   Hotbetty   99   John Scarborough
Dave Clawson  
Fresno   5   8   5   6   1.5/TIE   25.5  
5  
6  
30   Divine wind   54   Robert Farmer
Na  
Fresno   7   6   8   1   5   27  
6  
7  
237   go deeper II   75   Stephen Sherry
Stephen Sherry  
fresno   6   3   9   9   3   30  
7  
8  
49   Scandalous   129   Garry Owens    MPYC   8   7   7   7   4   33  
8  
9  
12   Keala   126   RON TOSTENSON
RON TOSTENSON  
Richmond YC   9   9   4   8   9   39  
9  
10  
48   BMER   135   Bruce Schumacher
Bruce Schumacher  
Fresno Yacht Club   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   55  
10  
 



Sport Boat Fleet (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 16, 2017 5:17:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
153   Ultimate Antics   141   Bob Comstock    FYC   1   3   1   3   1   9  
1  
2  
22   Peabody   141   Donna Womble    Monterey Peninsula YC   2   2   3   1   2   10  
2  
3  
USA 64   Clown School   96   Todd Downey    Ventura SC   3   1   2   2   3   11  
3  
4  
72   ZFG   96   Chris Ganne    BYC   5   5   4   4   4   22  
4  
5  
306   Controlled Chaos   114   Geoff Boraston
Geoff Boraston  
SCYC   4   4   9   7   7   31  
5  
6  
536   USA 536   114   Tim Sisson
Tim Sisson  
Folsom Lake Yacht Club   6   8   7   8   5   34  
6  
7  
92   175   141   Daniel Irwin    Fresno Yacht Club   9   7   8   6   6   36  
7  
8  
53   Wiley's Revenge   96   William Chase    Monterey Yacht Club   10   10   6   5   9   40  
8  
9  
29   u-20   141   Rick Smith
Rick Smith  
MPYC   8   6   5   11/DNC   11/DNC   41  
9  
10  
275   Twin Fin   138   Brian Monroe    Morro Bay Yacht Club   7   9   10   9   8   43  
10  
 



PHRF B (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 16, 2017 5:05:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
US 77191   Old and in the Way   162   Pat Bradley    St FYC   1   2   4   2   9  
1  
2  
46657   Fastlane   159   Ken Nelson    Fresno   7   1   1   3   12  
2  
3  
87742   Make My Day   159   Nat Gildersleeve    FYC   3   3   3   4   13  
3  
4  
28071   Hard N Fast   168   Tim Harden    LYSA   10/DNF   4   2   1   17  
4  
5  
2482   SLO'MO   277   Francis Samson    Fresno Yacht Club   2   5   7   7   21T  
5  
6  
28449   New Sinsation   222   Robert Harper
Robert Harper  
Fresno Yacht Club   5   6   5   5   21T  
6  
7  
10   Snipe   258   Nick Mockridge    Santa Barbara Sailing Club (SBSC)   4   7   6   6   23  
7  
8  
15622      255   Joe Diehl    Huntington   6   8   8   8   30  
8  
9  
USA 183   Some Assembly Required!   192   Jarred Hachman
Jim Hachman  
Stockton Sailing Club   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   40  
9  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network