St. Thomas International Optimist Regatta and TOTE Clinic
St. Thomas Yacht Club - St. Thomas, VI | June 12-18, 2017

Opti Green Fleet (29 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 21 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 18, 2017 11:57:28 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   20   21  Total Pos
1  
PUR 5206   Roger Casellas    Club Nautico de San Juan   [30/OCS]   3   3   8   1   2   2   2   1   3   2   11   2   [12]   2   3   1   3   6   3   4   62  
1  
2  
PUR 1404   Sebastian Medina    CNSJ   8   6   2   2   3   1   9   1   [16]   5   8   [13]   1   5   1   1   7   2   5   1   1   69  
2  
3  
USA 21753   Jake Julien    CRYC   2   5   6   9   2   8   1   4   3   [24]   1   3   6   [11]   3   2   6   1   1   2   5   70  
3  
4  
PUR 1408   Gian Marco Piovanetti    CNSJ   6   9   4   3   5   11   3   [12]   11   6   [16]   4   3   7   8   7   2   4   7   4   2   106  
4  
5  
USA 20916   Owen Grainger    CRYC / American Yacht Club   1   13   8   1   9   4   10   5   6   12   5   10   4   1   5   [21]   13   12   3   8   [14]   130  
5  
6  
USA 21924   Miles Julien    CRYC   23   1   1   6   4   5   7   3   14   [25]   3   24   9   3   6   5   8   [25]   9   9   10   150  
6  
7  
ISV 51   Ben Thill    STYC   5   11   9   [17]   6   3   16   7   2   2   10   7   7   6   4   16   [21]   10   4   13   16   154  
7  
8  
PUR 5182   Diego Sebastian Vázquez    BrISA   10   14   5   4   8   [16]   15   6   4   4   11   12   [17]   13   13   9   5   5   12   5   3   158  
8  
9  
ISV 2000   Noah Carvalho    St. Thomas Yacht Club   7   8   12   5   7   9   5   9   8   7   4   16   [18]   10   14   15   4   8   11   [20]   13   172  
9  
10  
USA 20402   Garrett Fox    CRYC   11   4   7   7   12   [15]   12   15   7   11   12   6   12   2   11   10   15   11   [18]   11   11   187  
10  
11  
USA 0401   Veer Raval    CRYC   [18]   15   14   13   13   7   4   8   17   15   6   8   16   16   9   17   9   13   2   [25]   6   208  
11  
12  
ISV 524   Alexandra Tonin    SCYC   4   10   13   16   14   [17]   8   14   12   8   15   5   5   14   16   8   [20]   16   14   10   7   209  
12  
13  
ISV 111   Paul Magee    STHS   13   17   18   12   18   13   17   13   5   9   9   2   10   [20]   7   19   17   [22]   10   7   15   231  
13  
14  
2401   Grace King    STHS   9   16   10   18   11   12   6   [20]   19   18   20   14   19   19   10   6   12   [24]   17   6   8   250  
14  
15  
USA 21870   Brody Wood    CRYC   16   7   16   15   10   14   11   16   10   17   13   18   11   8   [22]   12   10   15   15   [19]   17   251  
15  
16  
ISV 11   Joseph Croney    SCYC   19   19   22   19   20   18   13   19   9   10   7   [26]   8   17   21   4   3   6   16   18   [30/DNS]   268  
16  
17  
IV 56   Flame Gonzales    none   15   2   17   10   17   21   20   18   15   13   18   9   13   15   [23]   14   14   7   [25]   12   19   269  
17  
18  
ISV 1999   Nia Cuffy    STYC   24   [25]   11   [30/DNF]   16   24   24   21   20   1   19   1   15   4   15   13   11   18   20   17   12   286  
18  
19  
ISV 9   Caitlin Briggs    styc   3   [30/OCS]   19   14   19   10   [30/OCS]   17   24   14   17   17   22   18   18   11   19   14   8   14   9   287  
19  
20  
USA 21308   Maximilian Seuss    CRYC   14   12   [21]   [21]   21   6   14   11   18   16   14   19   21   9   19   20   18   9   19   16   18   294  
20  
21  
PUR 8   Mariano Veiga    Marlin Sailing School Ceiba PR   12   18   15   11   15   19   18   10   13   20   22   15   14   [24]   12   [30/OCS]   16   20   13   15   23   301  
21  
22  
ISV 2   Halina Diehl    STYC   17   20   20   20   22   20   21   23   [30/DNF]   19   [26]   20   20   22   25   18   24   17   23   21   20   392  
22  
23  
USA 15   Graham Doble    California Yacht Club   22   24   24   22   24   23   23   22   22   22   24   21   23   21   17   [30/DNF]   [30/DNF]   21   21   23   21   420  
23  
24  
ISV 3   Coby Fagan    St. Thomas Yacht Club   20   21   23   23   [30/DNF]   22   22   25   21   21   21   22   24   23   20   [30/DNS]   23   19   22   30/DNS   30/OCS   432  
24  
25  
USA 18280   Finn Wilkening    CRYC   21   22   25   24   23   25   19   24   23   23   25   23   [30/DNS]   [30/DNS]   30/DNS   30/DNS   22   23   24   24   22   452  
25  
26  
ISV 105   Ben Magee    STHS   [30/DNF]   23   26   [30/DNF]   30/DNF   26   25   26   25   26   23   25   25   25   24   22   25   30/DNF   26   22   24   478  
26  
27  
USA 204   Brody Oalmann    None   [30/DNS]   [30/DNS]   30/DNS   30/DNS   30/DNS   30/DNS   30/DNS   30/DNS   30/DNS   30/DNS   30/DNS   30/DNS   30/DNS   30/DNS   30/DNS   30/DNS   30/DNS   30/DNS   30/DNS   30/DNS   30/DNS   570T  
27  
27  
USA 22202   Stella Claire Hackel    PYC   [30/DNS]   [30/DNS]   30/DNS   30/DNS   30/DNS   30/DNS   30/DNS   30/DNS   30/DNS   30/DNS   30/DNS   30/DNS   30/DNS   30/DNS   30/DNS   30/DNS   30/DNS   30/DNS   30/DNS   30/DNS   30/DNS   570T  
27  
27  
USA 22183   Charlie Julien    CRYC   [30/DNS]   [30/DNS]   30/DNS   30/DNS   30/DNS   30/DNS   30/DNS   30/DNS   30/DNS   30/DNS   30/DNS   30/DNS   30/DNS   30/DNS   30/DNS   30/DNS   30/DNS   30/DNS   30/DNS   30/DNS   30/DNS   570T  
27  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network