Southshore Winter Series BOTY
CSA |

1 Spinnaker A (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, February 21, 2017 7:30:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
735   Altea   93   J Dwight Leblanc Iii    syc   1   1   [10/DNC]   2  
1  
2  
40   Out Flow   96   Norman Vallette    Southern Yacht Club/CSA   [4]   2   3   5  
2  
3  
83141   Rambunctious   105   Joel Berry    SYC/CSA   [5]   4   2   6T  
3  
4  
USA 25   BAD DOG   99   macho slavich    NOYC   3   3   [4]   6T  
4  
5  
32353   Big J   75   Rick Berry    CSA   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   1   11  
5  
6  
2610   LUCY   75   Tim Molony    SYC   2   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   12  
6  
7  
TBA   Rebel   99   Cal Herman    NOYC   [10/DNC]   5   10/DNC   15  
7  
8  
55   Instant Karma   117   Russ Bernard    CSA   6   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   16  
8  
9  
18   Kids in the CAr   126   Robert Rogers    SYC   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   20  
9  
 



2 Spinnaker B (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, February 21, 2017 7:41:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
138   Zephyr V2.0   138   David Erwin    NOYC/CSA   [1]   1   1   2  
1  
2  
09   Good Intentions   216   Gilbert Maclachlan    none   2   2   [3]   4  
2  
3  
311   TROUT   177   Don Levy    NOYC/CSA   3   3   [5]   6  
3  
4  
320   Lola   180   Louise Bienvenu    CSA   [8/DNC]   4   4   8  
4  
5  
52303   Tigi Too   129   Dieter Hugel    CSA-SYC   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   2   10T  
5  
6  
174   Muse   246   ellie mcculloch    CSA   4   6   [8/DNF]   10T  
6  
7  
1100   Racine   177   Matt Jordan    NOYC   [8/DNC]   5   6   11  
7  
 



Non-Spinnaker (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, February 21, 2017 7:52:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
332   BLITZ   174   Rob Grisoli    CSA   1   1   [2]   2  
1  
2  
69812   PALOMA   111   Mike Bryce    noyc/CSA   3   [4]   1   4  
2  
3  
48   Koala   207   Lou Lambou    CSA   2   [3]   3   5  
3  
4  
658   Y-Knot   213   Jack Wise    CSA   4   2   [5]   6  
4  
5  
000   Bliss   180   Debbie Huntsman    CSA   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   4   14  
5  
6  
0   Happy Days   168   Danny Rubio    NOYC   5   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   15  
6  
7  
155   Deja Vu   156   Wayne Connelly    Csa   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   7/DNF   17  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network