Mardi Gras Race Weeks
Presented by Gulf Coast Bank and Trust Company & New Orleans Yacht Club | March 03-19, 2017

J/27 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 05, 2017 12:21:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
41909   Demitasse   129   J Boats J27   Patrick Ryan
Burt Benrud/Norman Vallette, Jr.  
Southern Yacht Club   1   2   2   2   1   1   1   1   3   14T  
1  
2  
511   Alegre   0   J boats J27   Merlin Wilson
Merlin R Wilson  
SYC   2   1   1   1   2   2   2   2   1   14T  
2  
3  
99      0      Maddy Beese    Oakville Yacht Squadron   3   3   4   4   3   3   3   3   2   28  
3  
4  
96   Wind Shift   0   J J 27   Hjalmar Breit
Al & jack Gooch  
Southern Yacht Club   7/DNF   4   3   3   4   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   49  
4  
5  
101   ObLiDiObLiDa   0   Johnstone 27   Clark Thompson
Stephan Burnick  
Southern Yacht Club   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   63T  
5  
5  
47   Pocket Rocket   129   JBoat J27   Aaron LaGraize
Wilson LaGraize  
Southern Yacht Club   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   63T  
5  
 



GYA Capdevielle (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 19, 2017 1:49:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
103   NOYC   0      Jessica Oswalt    NOYC   3   5   1   1   2   12T  
1  
2  
117   F.W.Y.C   0   Flying Scott   F.W.Y.C Brown,Keelin, Mitchell, Beaudry    F.W.Y.C   5   2   2   2   1   12T  
2  
3  
127   JYC   0      Hal Pleasants    JYC   6   4   3   3   3   19  
3  
4  
56   Scot   0   Flying Scot    Gulfport Yacht Club    GULFPORT   1   1   7/DNF   7/DNS   7/DNS   23  
4  
5  
96   BWYC   0      Kippy Chandli    BWYC   2   3   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   26  
5  
6  
176   Pontchartrain YC   0      Paul Rees    PontYC   4   6   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   31  
6  
 



J/22 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 19, 2017 1:44:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
320   JUDICIOUS   0   JOHNSTON    Allen Borne
Allen Borne  
NOYC   1   1   1   1   1   3   2   10  
1  
2  
1100   Racine   177   J Boats J22   Matt Jordan    NOYC   3   3   2   2   3   2   1   16T  
2  
3  
663   Wizard   0   TPI J/22   Chip Carpenter    Southern Yacht Club   2   2   3   3   2   1   3   16T  
3  
 



J/24 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 19, 2017 1:44:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Melges 24 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 19, 2017 1:44:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Melges 32 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 19, 2017 12:47:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
155   Stormvogel   15   Melges Melges 32   Chris Wientjes    NOYC   1   1   1   1   3   7  
1  
2  
136   ROUGAROU   15   Melges Melges 32   Burton Benrud
Andy Lovell  
SYC   3   2   2   2   1   10  
2  
3  
Tba   Great escape   0   Melges Melges32   Tommy Meric
Tommy meric  
Syc   2   3   4   3   2   14  
3  
4  
131   Lucy   15   Melges 32   Jeremy Alexis    Chicago YC   4   4   3   4   4   19  
4  
5  
120   Great Escape   15   Melges Melges 32   Eric Aschaffenburg    SYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   30  
5  
 



Rhodes 19 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 19, 2017 1:51:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
1712   Lickety Split   0   Rhodes 19   JAMES SANCHEZ    SYC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
2547   Pog Ma Hon   0   Rhodes Rhodes 19   Rick McGregor    SYC   2   2   2   6  
2  
3  
00000000   Road Hawg   0   Rhodes 19   LG Sullivan    NOYC   3   3   4/DNF   10  
3  
 



Viper 640 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 19, 2017 12:45:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
256   KING COBRA   0   Viper    Sam Hopkins Sr.    GULFPORT   1   3   1   3   4   12T  
1  
2  
103   Southern   99   Rondar Viper 640   Patrick Ryan Norman Vallette    Southern Yacht Club   5   1   2   2   2   12T  
2  
3  
249   Wave Monkey   99   Viper 640   Rob Doolittle    Pont.Y.C.   3   6   4   1   1   15  
3  
4  
246   Gulf Performance Sailing   0   Rondar Viper 640   Craig Wilusz
Deborah Deats-Wilusz  
FWYC, BBSC, SSS   4   2   3   5   3   17  
4  
5  
171   Gray Bush   0   Viper 640   Alex Johnson    St. Andrews bay yacht club   2   5   5   4   6   22  
5  
6  
254   Mobile   0   Viper   Josh Deupree
Julian Bingham  
Mobile Yacht Club   8   4   8   6   7   33  
6  
7  
181   Callsign VIPER   0   Rondar Viper 640   Robert Muller    Jackson Yacht Club   6   8   9   7   5   35  
7  
8  
165   NOYC Viper   0   Viper Viper 640   Paul Barnes    NOYC   11/DNC   7   6   8   8   40  
8  
9  
209   F.W.Y.C   0   Viper   F.W.Y.C Beaudry,Keelin,Brown,Mitchell,An    F.W.Y.C   7   9   7   9   9   41  
9  
10  
USA 25   ZOMBIE APOCALYPSE   99   RONDAR VIPER 640   MACHO SLAVICH
MACHO SLAVICH  
NOYC   9   10   11/DNF   11/DNC   11/DNC   52  
10  
 



PHRF Spinnaker (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 19, 2017 12:45:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



PHRF Spinnaker A (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 05, 2017 1:21:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
74   ZYDECO   36   J Boats J111   Benrud Burton    SYC   3   2   1   1   2   9  
1  
2  
155   Stormvogel   15   Melges Melges 32   Chris Wientjes    NOYC   2   1   2   2   4   11  
2  
3  
2610   LUCY   75   Wrace boats GP 26   Timothy Molony    SYC   1   3   3   5   1   13  
3  
4  
12   Fresh Pineapple   60   Esse 990   guy williams
guy williams  
NOYC   5   4   9/DNC   6   3   27  
4  
5  
46410   DEFIANCE   66   B Boats b32   Ryan Bancroft
Ryan E Bancroft  
NOYC   4   9/DNF   9/DNC   3   5   30  
5  
6  
120   Great Escape   15   Melges Melges 32   Eric Aschaffenburg    SYC   6   9/DNC   9/DNC   4   9/DNS   37  
6  
7  
4205   Southern   -6   Swan NYYC Swan 42   Southern YC IC Team Eagan    Southern Yacht Club   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNS   9/DNS   45T  
7  
7  
136   ROUGAROU   15   Melges Melges 32   Burton Benrud
Andy Lovell  
SYC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNS   9/DNS   45T  
7  
 



PHRF Spinnaker B (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, March 06, 2017 5:03:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
USA 744   Blew Bayou2   93   Melges 24   John Van Landeghem
Eugene Schmitt, Wade Tornyos  
JYC+SYC   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
28   Judicious   144   Ericson 33   Allen Borne    SYC/NOYC   5   3.5/RDG   2   2   7   19.5  
2  
3  
04   Cookie Monster   87   Salona 380   Mario Sanchez    CSA   4   2   12/DNC   3   3   24  
3  
4  
18   Kids in the Car   126   Seascape SSC 27   Patrick Waring
Rob Rogers  
SYC   2   3   12/DNC   12/DNF   2   31  
4  
5  
14   Anemone Tickler   93   Antrim A27   Tom Morrison    AYC   6   5   12/DNC   5   6   34  
5  
6  
USA 363   SIERRA   96   Melges Melges 24'   kyle wild
kyle wild  
SYC   3   12/DNF   12/DNC   4   5   36  
6  
7  
360   Hot Chocolate   138   J Boats J/30   Deborah Grimm
Casey  
NOYC/SYC   7   12/DNC   12/DNC   6   4   41  
7  
8  
usa 9   FNG Eelsnot   93   Melges 24 Melges 24   zane yoder    Mobile YC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNS   12/DNS   60T  
8  
8  
USA 25   ZOMBIE APOCALYPSE   99   RONDAR VIPER 640   MACHO SLAVICH
MACHO SLAVICH  
NOYC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   60T  
8  
8  
2835   R.C. and the Moon Pies   171   J Boats J 24   Mark Yancey
Mark Yancey  
NOYC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   60T  
8  
8  
1511   R and R   165   Catlina Mark II   fred Tuhro    SYC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNS   12/DNS   60T  
8  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network