Dogwood Regatta
Fairhope Yacht Club | March 24-26, 2017in

Optimist (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 26, 2017 4:26:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (4 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 9402, Wave Whipper, Chandler Taloney[Blue], FYC, [4]-4-3-2-2-2- ; 13   
2. 20453, , Nate Hartwell[Blue], Fairhope YC, [9/DNF]-2-1-4-3-4- ; 14   
3. 12087, , Reed Carpenter[Blue], Mobile YC, 2-5-4-1-5-[9/DSQ]- ; 17   
4. 30, , Kai McCullins[Blue], Fairhope Yacht Club, [9/DNS]-7-7-7-8-9/DNS- ; 38   
 



Division: Green (1 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1, , Harbor Wacker[Green], Buccaneer YC, [9/DNC]-8-8-8-7-6- ; 37   
 



Division: Red (2 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 15556, , Evan Garrison[Red], LBYC, 1-1-2-[3]-1-1- ; 6   
2. 22439, Skip Jack, Gus Thames[Red], Mobile Yacht Club, [9/DNF]-6-6-6-6-5- ; 29   
 



Division: White (1 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 20000, , Joe Comer[White], Fairhope YC, 3-3-[5]-5-4-3- ; 18   
 



PHRF Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 26, 2017 5:47:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: A (3 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 196, Viper 640, Eddie Adams[A], FairhopeYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 9, Friday Nite Gig, Jennifer Vereen[A], MYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 73, Patriot, Jim Finch[A], Fairhope YC, 3- ; 3   
 



Division: B (3 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 130, Wanderer, Ken Lacey[B], Fairhope YC, 4- ; 4   
2. 514, Bondo Flyer, Nancy Marshall[B], Fairhope YC, 5- ; 5   
3. 917, Tigress, Don Faircloth[B], Fairhope YC, 7/DNS- ; 7   
 



PHRF Non-Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 26, 2017 5:47:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: A (2 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 466, White Hawk, Ben Batchelder[A], Fairhope YC, 1- ; 1   
2. 171, New Wake, Dan Herzog[A], FairhopeYC, 2- ; 2   
 



Division: B (3 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 495, Gypsy Wind, Jack Ardrey[B], Fairhope YC, 3- ; 3   
2. 77, Guilty, Michael Metzger[B], Fairhope YC, 4- ; 4   
3. 006, Dagnabit, John Helmstadter[B], Fairhope Yacht Club, 5- ; 5   
 



Portsmouth OD (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 26, 2017 3:37:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: A (4 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 206110, Laser, Lance Kim[A], Birmingham Sailing Club, 1-[2]-1-1-1-1- ; 5   
2. 13286, Laser Radial, Lee Creekmore[A], Mobile Y.C., 3-1-2-2-2-[5/DNS]- ; 10   
3. 185848, Laser 4.7, Sara Boyd[A], Fairhope YC, 2-3-[4]-4-3-2- ; 14   
4. 1, Sunfish, Abby Chaffe[A], Mobile YC, [5/DNS]-4-3-3-4-5/DNF- ; 19   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network