John Walsh Memorial Oar Race
Fairfield Harbour Yacht Club | May 20, 2017

Spinnaker (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, May 25, 2017 6:51:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 26, Boartaint, Tom McKnight, NYRA, 1- ; 1   
2. 676, Silent Pursuit, David Whitney, BSC, 2- ; 2   
3. 40, Windtrip, John Rice, BSC, 3- ; 3   
4. 009, Mighty FIne, Arch Altman, Blackbeard, NYRA, 4- ; 4   
5. 10830, Divine, Simo Waananen, ODC, 5- ; 5   
6. 83309, Water Phantom, Charlie Nelson, BSC, 7/DNF- ; 7   
 



non-spinnaker (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, May 25, 2017 6:51:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
 



cruising (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, May 25, 2017 6:51:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
 



multi-hull (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, May 25, 2017 6:51:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 213, Sweet Alice, Eric Frank, FHYC/BSC, 1- ; 1   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network