2017 Lowcountry Regatta
BYSC | June 24-25, 2017

VX1 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 24, 2017 4:38:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
19   John Potter    BYSC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
002 Evo   Richard Akers    BYSA   2   3   3   8  
2  
3  
14   Christian Koppernaes    BYSC   3   2   4   9  
3  
4  
021   David Guggenheim    BYSC   4   4   2   10  
4  
 



SIOD (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 24, 2017 4:28:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
89   Prentice Brower III    Sea Island Yacht Club   2   1   2   5  
1  
2  
60   Stan LaRoche    Sea Island Yacht Club   5   2   3   10  
2  
3  
91   Sam Gervais    Sea Island Yacht Club   7   3   1   11  
3  
4  
94   george durst    JIYC   1   6   6   13T  
4  
5  
111   Hank Hofford    Sea Island Yacht Club   4   4   5   13T  
5  
6  
93   Eric Sanderlin    na   3   7   4   14  
6  
7  
Si 59   Ernest Grimball    Sea Island Yacht Club   6   5   7   18  
7  
 



MC Scow (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 24, 2017 4:28:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
2067   Kurt Stadele    LLSC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
1531   Paul Keyserling    Beaufort Yacht & Sailing   6   2   2   10T  
2  
3  
2488   Frank Pontious    Beaufort Yacht & Sailing Club   2   3   5   10T  
3  
4  
1940   Everett Ballenger    BYSC   3   4   3   10T  
4  
5  
2099   Mark Moderhack    Beaufort Yacht and Sailing Club   4   6   6   16  
5  
6  
1893   Jim Ward    BYSC   5   9/DSQ   4   18  
6  
7  
2047   Gene Boyd    Bysc   7   5   7   19  
7  
8  
1790   Ivan Lopatin    Lake Murray Sailing Club   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   27  
8  
 



Lightning (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 24, 2017 4:28:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
14127   Marcus Moehlman    ASC   1   1   2   4  
1  
2  
13941   Henry McCray    Kiawah Sailing Club   5   3   1   9T  
2  
3  
14636   Amy Kubie    JIYC   3   2   4   9T  
3  
4  
15141   Catie Yeager    ChYC   2   4   5   11  
4  
5  
14701   Carter Cameron    Carolina YC(SC) & Hobcaw YC   4   5   3   12  
5  
6  
13643   Christopher Chaplin    GSC   6   6   6   18  
6  
 



Snipe (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 24, 2017 4:28:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
30323   David Muhlhausen    Atlanta Yacht Club   1   2   1   4  
1  
2  
30749   Christopher Stang    Charleston, SC   2   1   2   5  
2  
3  
30262   John Coolidge    none   3   3   3   9  
3  
4  
29369   Thomas Henderson    Atlanta Yatch Club   4   6   4   14  
4  
5  
24442   JOHN MUHLHAUSEN    ATLANTA YACHT CLUB   5   4   6   15  
5  
6  
26092   Lewis Seabrook    none   6   5   5   16  
6  
 



JY 15 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 24, 2017 4:14:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
2   Drummond Koppernaes    BYSC   1   3   1   5  
1  
2  
4   Edmund McAlister    BYSC   4   1   3   8  
2  
3  
5   Chris Duer    BYSC   2   4   4   10  
3  
4  
6   Ian hoogenboom    BYSC   6   2   5   13  
4  
5  
2027   David Archer    none   7   6   2   15  
5  
6  
1   Clay Myers    Beaufort Yacht and Sailing Club   5   5   6   16  
6  
7  
3   Chris hoogenboom    BYSC   3   8/DNC   8/DNS   19  
7  
 



Laser Full Rig (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 24, 2017 4:14:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
206538   John Porter    None   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
175140   Eric Norman    South Carolina Yacht Club   3   2   2   7  
2  
3  
159815   Clay Mobley    Savannah Yacht Club   2   3   3   8  
3  
 



Laser Full Jr (under 21) (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 24, 2017 4:14:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
206588   Collin Porter    Savannah Sailing Center   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
200323   Lucas Sawin    LYC / HYC   2   2   2   6  
2  
3  
200603   Emerson Cowart    Savannah Yacht Club/ Lauderdale Yacht Club   3   3   3   9  
3  
4  
263   Chris Hoogenboom    BYSC   4   4   4   12  
4  
 



Laser Radial (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 24, 2017 4:14:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
207135   Jacob Fisker-Andersen    Florida Yacht Club   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
169391   James Thurlow    South Carolina Yacht Club   2   2   2   6  
2  
 



Laser Radial Jr (under 19) (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 24, 2017 4:14:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
175884   Allison Weinbecker    FYC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
187964   Alexander Mazzeo    SCYC   2   2   2   6  
2  
3  
176872   Downing Nightingale    Florida yacht club   3   3   4/DNS   10  
3  
 



Laser 4.7 Jr (under 18) (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 24, 2017 4:14:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
158957   Garner Mobley    Savannah Yacht Club   1   1   1   3  
1  
 



420 (under 19) (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 24, 2017 4:14:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
4   Wesley Myler    Florida Yacht Club   3/DNC   1   1   5T  
1  
2  
14   Nash Deason    BYSC   1   2   2   5T  
2  
 



Sunfish (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 24, 2017 4:14:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
81154   Woody Norwood    BYSC   1   3   3   7  
1  
2  
3606   Andy Kinghorn    BYSC   4   2   2   8  
2  
3  
.8   Ed Durant    ASC   3   5   1   9  
3  
4  
77266   Brian Swan    Charleston Yacht Club   2   4   4   10  
4  
5  
80111   Gordon Sproul    BYSC   5   1   5   11  
5  
6  
4356   Tom Baumfalk    BYSC   6   6   7/DNS   19  
6  
 



Sunfish Midget (under 15) (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 24, 2017 4:14:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
3212   Palmer Jones    SYC   2/DNC   2/DNS   2/DNS   6  
1  
 



Sunfish Jr (under 19) (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 24, 2017 4:14:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
3675   emily loring    jiyc   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
TBD   Julianna Skoglund    Carolina Yacht Club (SC)   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   9  
2  
 



Optimist Green (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 25, 2017 10:47:20 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
21   Jason Braymiller    South Carolina Yacht Club   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
22299   Jack Ketchel    SCYC   3   3   3   9  
2  
3  
7315   Ross Deason    BYSC   6   2   2   10  
3  
4  
14   Turner Jones    SYC   4   4   4   12  
4  
5  
10   Nolte Dukes    Carolina Yacht Club   2   6   5   13  
5  
6  
19927   Emerson Esposito    South Carolina Yacht Club   5   5   6   16  
6  
7  
22300   Chase Kechel    SCYC   7   7   7   21  
7  
8  
8   Andrew Braymiller    SCYC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   36T  
8  
8  
n/a   Alex Lopatin    Lake Murray Sailing Club   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   36T  
8  
8  
21475   Jake Snider    South Carolina Yacht Club   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   36T  
8  
8  
21474   Daniel Nester    SCYC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   36T  
8  
 



Optimist (23 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 25, 2017 10:59:37 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   3  Total Pos
1  
17772   Bridget Monahan    Florida yacht club   1   3   4  
1  
2  
18019   evan wylly    syc   3   5   8  
2  
3  
2180   Sawyer Norman    South Carolina Yacht Club   8   2   10T  
3  
4  
19081   Maverick Anderson    South Carolina Yacht Club   6   4   10T  
4  
5  
22181   Elliott Lipp    Carolina Yacht Club (SC)   10   1   11T  
5  
6  
13344   william tebrake    SCYC   2   9   11T  
6  
7  
21808   Wyatt Norman    South Carolina Yacht Club   4   8   12  
7  
8  
HUN719   Zalan Balassy    Lake Norman Yacht Club   9   6   15  
8  
9  
1334   Escher Lucier    South Carolina Yacht Club   5   12   17T  
9  
10  
21807   Isabel Thurlow    South Carolina Yacht Club   7   10   17T  
10  
11  
21315   colin miedler    SCYC   12   7   19  
11  
12  
19805   Robert Soares    Robert Soares   11   11   22  
12  
13  
8115   Rohan Patel    LNYC   14   14   28  
13  
14  
9556   Murphy Olson    LNYC   15   15   30  
14  
15  
10   Traiano Rota    BYSC   21   13   34T  
15  
16  
4108   John Rhodes    LNYC   18   16   34T  
16  
17  
19790   Cooper Anderson    South Carolina Yacht Club   16   18   34T  
17  
18  
22298   Bode Snider    South Carolina Yacht Club   17   17   34T  
18  
19  
10905   Finn Marenakos    CYC - Charleston   13   24/DNF   37  
19  
20  
13352   Arabella Duer    BYSC   19   19   38  
20  
21  
1611   Mary Thurlow    South Carolina Yacht Club   20   24/DNF   44  
21  
22  
17410   Logan Sawin    Hobcaw Yacht Club   24/DNC   24/DNC   48T  
22  
22  
4   Daniel Fernandez    SCYC   24/DNC   24/DNC   48T  
22  
 



Open Bic Midget (under 13) (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 24, 2017 5:45:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
8292   ashton loring    jiyc   1   2   2   5  
1  
2  
7589   Robert McAlister    BYSC   2   3   1   6  
2  
3  
8248   molly loring    JIYC   4   1   3   8  
3  
4  
9061   Hudson Monts    SCYC   3   4   5/DNF   12  
4  
 



Open Bic Open (18 and under) (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 24, 2017 3:52:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
6   DP Phillips    BYSC   2/DNC   2/DNC   4  
1  
 



Y Flyer (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 24, 2017 4:28:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
2639   Bob Turner    WBSC   1   3   1   5  
1  
2  
2660   Carlin Hodges    Atlanta Yacht Club   3   1   2   6  
2  
3  
2716   Amanda Hodges    Atlanta Yacht Club   2   2   3   7  
3  
4  
2682   Edward Kuznicki    Atlanta Yacht Club   4   4   6   14  
4  
5  
2750   Mary Hanckel    CCS   6   5   4   15  
5  
6  
2763/3   Briggs Monteith    Public boat landing shelter #3   5   6   5   16  
6  
7  
2788   Kyle Drain    None   7   7   7   21  
7  
8  
2753   Ned Goss    James island yacht club   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   27  
8  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network