George Washington Regatta
Palm Beach Sailing Club | February 20, 2017

Optimist Silver (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 19, 2017 8:10:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
18544   Elizabeth Wire    USSCMC   1   [3]   2   1   2   1   7  
1  
2  
08   Cadance Oswald    PBSC   3   1   1   [6]   5   3   13T  
2  
3  
21653   Jacob Suttin    USSCMC   4   4   [8]   2   1   2   13T  
3  
4  
21658   Austin Peterson    Ussmc   [5]   2   3   5   3   4   17  
4  
5  
22   Francisco Porrata    PBSC   2   8   4   3   6   [17/DNC]   23  
5  
6  
21667   Siena Pollis    USSCMC   [9]   7   7   4   8   6   32  
6  
7  
17224   William Walker Young    Palm Beach Sailing Club   10   [13]   9   7   4   5   35T  
7  
8  
4   Shae Riley    Indian River   [15]   6   6   9   7   7   35T  
8  
9  
21628   ROBERT JOHANNSEN    US SAILING CENTER MARTIN COUNTY   8   9   10   [13]   9   9   45  
9  
10  
202   Nick Crull    TCYSF   [11]   10   5   11   11   10   47  
10  
11  
203   Jack McGarry    TCYSF   [13]   12   11   12   10   8   53  
11  
12  
11   Peter Swanson    Indian River   7   11   [17/RET-BF]   8   17/DNC   17/RET-BF   60  
12  
13  
206   James McGarry    TCYSF   12   [14]   12   14   12   11   61  
13  
14  
20288   Samantha Homberger    Palm Beach Sailing Club   6   5   [17/DNF]   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   62  
14  
15  
205   EVELYN KNIGHTLY DURIS    TCYSF FORT PIERCE   14   15   [17/RET-BF]   10   17/DNC   17/DNC   73  
15  
16  
210   Nick Reinke    TCYSF   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   85  
16  
 



Optimist Gold (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 19, 2017 8:13:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
20688   Jake Homberger    Palm Beach Sailing Club   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
17259   Aidan norvell    Palm Beach Sailing Club   [2]   2   2   2   2   2   10  
2  
3  
21654   William Kulas    USSCMC   [3]   3   3   3   3   3   15  
3  
4  
21652   Jakub Barski    USSCMC   4   4   4   4   4   [5/DNF]   20  
4  
 



Laser Radial (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 19, 2017 8:18:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
180136   Ethan Homberger    Palm Beach Sailing Club   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
138970   Hilton Kamps    palm beach sailing club   2   2   2   2   8  
2  
3  
148687   Jack Davis    Palm beach sailing club   3   3   3   3   12  
3  
 



Laser Standard (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 12, 2017 8:06:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
148687   robert norvell    palm beach sailing club   1   1  
1  
 



420 Main and Jib (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 19, 2017 8:22:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
08   Alex Commette    Oxbridge   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
11   Derek Pearson    Oxbridge Academy   2   3   2   2   9  
2  
3  
7   Alec Sullivan    Oxbridge   3   2   3   3   11  
3  
4  
6   Lisa Nicole Moscoro    Indian River   6/DNS   4   4   6/DNC   20  
4  
5  
14   Nita Holloway    Indian River   4   5   6/DNF   6/DNC   21  
5  
 



Open Bic (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 19, 2017 8:16:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
5174   Caroline Locke    USSCMC   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
5193   Julie Zahniser    USSCMC   2   4   2   3   11  
2  
3  
6245   Kimberly Locke    USSCMC   4   3   3   2   12  
3  
4  
7641   Keegan MacKinnon    USSC Martin County   3   2   6   9/DNC   20  
4  
5  
5925   Nicholas Nassif    Palm beach sailing club   8   5   5   4   22  
5  
6  
7846   Michael Blotnick    USSCMC   6   6   4   9/DNC   25  
6  
7  
2813   Dilan Wood    USSCMC   5   7   9/RET-BF   9/DNC   30  
7  
8  
5172   Zuzanna Barska    USSCMC   7   8   7   9/DNC   31  
8  
 



Portsmouth (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 12, 2017 8:11:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  2  Total Pos
1  
1   Tim Slater    PBSC   00:33:18   1   1  
1  
2  
none   John Hough    PBSC   00:33:26   2   2  
2  
3  
229   John Robertson    PBSC   00:34:24   3   3  
3  
4  
7   Oliver Pouille    PBSC   NO TIME   5/DNF   5  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network